m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Congratulations to

Class 1 State Champions - Ladue

Class 2 State Champions - Marquette 

 

Girls Swimming All - Conference Teams  2018 - 19

1st Team - 1st and 2nd Place

2nd Team - 3rd and 4th Place 

Red Pool 

Team scores

1

Webster Groves

503

2

Ladue

396

3

Parkway North

316.5

4

Clayton

213

5

Summit

202

6

Hazelwood West

156.5

7

Pattonville

120

8

Oakville

116

9

Mehlville

103

10

McCluer North

72


200 medley relay

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Webster Groves

1:53.86

02-01

2

Ladue

1:54.07

02-01

3.

4

Parkway North

Summit

2:01.81

2:02.63

02-01

02-01


200 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Paige Mitchell, Ladue

1:55.79

02-01

2

Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves

1:57.56

02-01

3.

4

Harriet Bezzant, Ladue

Libby Seitz, Webster Groves

2:00.37

2:00.45

02-01

02-01


200 individual medley

 

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Kendra Howard, Webster Groves

2:13.58

02-01

2

Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue

2:14.45

02-01

3.

4

Sophia Thompson, Clayton

Talia Warticovschi, Ladue

2:17.10

2:18.34

02-01

02-01


50 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Lili Gregov, Webster Groves

25.32

02-01

2

Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves

25.45

02-01

3.

4

Amy Pumm, Ladue

Sophie Fredman, Ladue

25.62

25.73

02-01

02-01


Diving 11 dives

#

Name

Points

Date

1

Kennady Schertzer, Summit

353.70

02-01

2

Brooke Becker, Clayton

346.45

02-01

3.

4

Chloe Vitale, Webster Groves

Macy Ryan, Summit

345.80

338.80

02-01

02-01


100 butterfly

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves

59.59

02-01

2

Talia Warticovschi, Ladue

1:02.65

02-01

3.

4

Sarah Jellis, Parkway North

Ragan Elisabeth, Webster Groves

1:05.35

1:05.62

02-01

02-01


100 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Kellen Mottl, Clayton

55.25

02-01

2

Kendra Howard, Webster Groves

55.33

02-01

3

4

Lili Gregov, Webster Groves

Megan Battles, Parkway North

56.38

57.78

02-01

02-01


500 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Paige Mitchell, Ladue

5:13.76

02-01

2

Sophia Thompson, Clayton

5:24.07

02-01

3

4

Harriet Bezzant, Ladue

Abby Wampler, Summit

5:24.75

5:26.78

02-01

02-01


200 freestyle relay

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Ladue

1:41.04

02-01

2

Webster Groves

1:41.40

02-01

3.

4

Parkway North

Hazelwood West

1:47.80

1:50.80

02-01

02-01


100 backstroke

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue

1:00.50

02-01

2

Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves

1:02.41

02-01

3

4

Amy Pumm, Ladue

Libby Seitz, Webster Groves

1:03.75

1:04.20

02-01

02-01


100 breaststroke

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Kellen Mottl, Clayton

1:07.36

02-01

2

Sophie Fredman, Ladue

1:09.20

02-01

3

4

Abby Wampler, Summit

Amaani Hanin, Hazelwood West

1:10.90

1:12.47

02-01

02-01


400 freestyle relay

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Webster Groves

3:39.67

02-01

2

Ladue

3:40.20

02-01

3

4

Parkway North

Summit

3:58.86

4:11.19

02-01

02-01

 

 

 

Yellow Pool


Team scores
1 Marquette 515.5
2 Kirkwood 317
3 Lafayette 298.5
4 Parkway South 218
5 Parkway West 216
6 Eureka 191
7 Lindbergh 189
8 Parkway Central 158

200 medley relay
# Name  Time  Date
1 Lafayette 1:49.32 02-01
2 Marquette 1:49.52 02-01
3 Kirkwood 1:52.32 02-01
4 Lindbergh 1:52.85 02-01
5 Parkway West 1:54.17 02-01
6 Parkway South 1:54.81 02-01
7 Eureka 1:55.94 02-01
8 Parkway Central 2:00.69 02-01

200 freestyle
# Name Time Date    
1 Maria Newton, Parkway West 1:54.23 02-01
2 Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette 1:56.98 02-01
3 Claire Muckerman, Parkway South 1:57.42 02-01
4 Carsyn Cosman, Marquette 1:58.04 02-01
5 Sarah Rosson, Marquette 1:58.63 02-01
6 Victoria Coombes, Kirkwood 1:59.34 02-01
7 Olivia Dolan, Eureka 2:00.60 02-01
8 Abby Bomball, Marquette 2:00.94 02-01

200 individual medley
# Name Time Date
1 Ella Pearl, Kirkwood 2:08.55 02-01
2 Lily Harrell, Eureka 2:10.00 02-01
3 Hailey Benting, Marquette 2:11.47 02-01
4 Taryn Zweifel, Marquette 2:11.91 02-01
5 Abigail Nebot, Marquette 2:12.08 02-01
6 Lauren Beard, Parkway West 2:12.20 02-01
7 Karli Sewell, Lindbergh 2:12.56 02-01
8 Lauren Berning, Marquette 2:14.86 02-01
10 Emma Thurman, Kirkwood 2:15.37 02-01
11 Paige Howell, Kirkwood 2:16.28 02-01

50 freestyle
# Name Time Date
1 Amanda Yu, Marquette 24.44 02-01
2 Summer Hay, Parkway South 24.84 02-01
3 Cate Behl, Lafayette 24.94 02-01
4 Isabella Borbonus, Kirkwood 25.29 02-01
5 Kaitlyn Haefner, Lafayette 25.51 02-01
6 Aliya Swearingin, Kirkwood 25.77 02-01
7 Sakura Gavin, Parkway Central 26.01 02-01
8 Hayley Avise, Parkway South 26.20 02-01

Diving 11 dives
# Name Points Date
1 Lily Eckenrode, Parkway Central 390.65 02-01
2 Anna Mae Williams, Marquette 370.80 02-01
3 Claire Lynn, Parkway West 353.70 02-01
4 Lauren Guest, Eureka 325.80 02-01
5 Katie Hastings, Kirkwood 321.30 02-01
6 Karli Sewell, Lindbergh 317.90 02-01
7 Bailey Walka, Eureka 315.75 02-01
8 Sydney Tolbert, Marquette 310.75 02-01
8 Kate Orso, Parkway Central 310.75 02-01
9 Carissa Bersche, Parkway Central 306.80 02-01
10 Kate Edelen, Marquette 304.20 02-01
11 Lola Avery, Lindbergh 295.05 02-01

100 butterfly
# Name Time Date
1 Amanda Yu, Marquette 57.85 02-01
2 Sarah Rosson, Marquette 58.88 02-01
3 Molly Dorsey, Lindbergh 59.70 02-01
4 Jenny Flores, Marquette 59.81 02-01
5 Eva Main, Marquette 1:00.25 02-01
6 Becca Waxberg, Parkway Central 1:01.58 02-01
7 Olivia Dolan, Eureka 1:02.28 02-01
8 Katie Locke, Lafayette 1:02.54 02-01

100 freestyle
# Name Time Date
1 Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette 51.72 02-01
2 Maria Newton, Parkway West 53.11 02-01
3 Carsyn Cosman, Marquette 53.33 02-01
4 Summer Hay, Parkway South 54.59 02-01
5 Haley Hume, Marquette 55.34 02-01
6 Ciara Hynes, Eureka 55.56 02-01
7 Aliya Swearingin, Kirkwood 55.70 02-01
8 Isabella Borbonus, Kirkwood 56.13 02-01

500 freestyle
# Name Time Date
1 Taryn Zweifel, Marquette 5:16.47 02-01
2 Abby Bomball, Marquette 5:18.20 02-01
3 Claire Muckerman, Parkway South 5:18.91 02-01
4 Jenny Flores, Marquette 5:22.28 02-01
5 Maura Collins, Parkway West 5:35.05 02-01
6 Sarah Hickenbotham, Kirkwood 5:35.15 02-01
7 Molly Wedlock, Kirkwood 5:39.88 02-01
8 Emma Barnes, Parkway Central 5:42.29 02-01

200 freestyle relay
# Name Time Date
1 Marquette 1:40.43 02-01
2 Parkway South 1:42.11 02-01
3 Kirkwood 1:42.50 02-01
4 Lafayette 1:43.29 02-01
5 Parkway Central 1:46.36 02-01
6 Parkway West 1:47.95 02-01
7 Lindbergh 1:49.85 02-01
8 Eureka 1:53.47 02-01

100 backstroke
# Name Time Date
1 Ella Pearl, Kirkwood 56.68 02-01
2 Lily Harrell, Eureka 59.05 02-01
3 Sarah Higgins, Lafayette 59.67 02-01
4 Logan Knolhoff, Parkway South 59.84 02-01
5 Cate Behl, Lafayette 1:00.55 02-01
5 Lauren Berning, Marquette 1:00.55 02-01
6 Haley Hume, Marquette 1:01.70 02-01
7 Katie Locke, Lafayette 1:02.14 02-01

100 breaststroke
# Name Time Date
1 Karli Sewell, Lindbergh 1:06.88 02-01
2 Hailey Benting, Marquette 1:07.96 02-01
3 Abigail Nebot, Marquette 1:08.27 02-01
4 Lauren Beard, Parkway West 1:09.52 02-01
5 Julie Obertop, Kirkwood 1:11.21 02-01
6 Brooke Muckerman, Parkway South 1:11.28 02-01
7 Lindsey Lohr, Lafayette 1:11.68 02-01
8 Kaitlyn Haefner, Lafayette 1:15.29 02-01

400 freestyle relay
# Name Time Date
1 Lafayette 3:38.64 02-01
2 Marquette 3:39.83 02-01
3 Kirkwood 3:41.75 02-01
4 Parkway South 3:44.84 02-01
5 Parkway West 3:46.46 02-01
6 Eureka 3:47.33 02-01
7 Parkway Central 4:04.74 02-01
 

Blue Pool

 

 
 

 

 

 

1

Affton

408

2

Ritenour

309

3

Hazelwood Central

182

4

University City

84

5

McCluer

54

6

McCluer South-Berkeley

26

7

Hazelwood East

3


200 medley relay

 

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Ritenour

2:11.09

01-29

2

Affton

2:25.36

01-29

3.

4.

Hazelwood Central

McCluer

2:29.02

3:48.22

01-29

01-29


200 freestyle

 

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Paige Stephens, Affton

2:55.03

01-29

2

Grace Klenc, Affton

2:55.92

01-29

3

4

Elizabeth Jander, Affton

Morgan Vanmeter, Ritenour

3:00.28

3:01.11

01-29

01-29


200 individual medley

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Alyssa Lane, Ritenour

2:34.04

01-29

2

Lejla Ademovic, Affton

3:02.16

01-29

3

4

Alaina McAlister, Affton

Lana Dizdarevic, Affton

3:06.52

3:12.53

01-29

01-29


50 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Amiya Clark, Ritenour

27.99

01-29

2

Jenna Brown, Affton

29.91

01-29

3

4

Hope, Daugherty, Affton

Melissa Gomes, Hazelwood Central

30.86

32.01

01-29

01-29


100 butterfly

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central

1:01.62

01-29

2

Jayden Frost, Ritenour

1:10.77

01-29

3

4

Lejla Ademovic, Affton

Helen Voss, Affton

1:23.18

1:31.45

01-29

01-29


100 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Amiya Clark, Ritenour

1:01.97

01-29

2

Jenna Brown, Affton

1:08.82

01-29

3

4

Hope Daugherty, Affton

Zoe Traczyk, Affton

1:09.86

1:13.40

01-29

01-29


500 freestyle

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Neza Grilc, University City

6:05.12

01-29

2

Alyssa Lane, Ritenour

6:15.08

01-29

3

4

Lana Dizdarevic, Affton

Trinity Bright, Affton

7:38.81

7:41.72

01-29

01-29


200 freestyle relay

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Ritenour

1:57.13

01-29

2

Hazelwood Central

2:06.09

01-29

3

4

Affton

U-City

2:07.94

2:29.91

01-29

01-29


100 backstroke

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Jayden Frost, Ritenour

1:05.75

01-29

2

Zoe Traczyk, Affton

1:23.81

01-29

3

4

Addy Watts, Ritenour

Grace Klenc, Affton

1:29.77

1:31.81

01-29

01-29


100 breaststroke

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central

1:10.71

01-29

2

Neza Grilc, University City

1:17.32

01-29

3

4

Abby Puzniak, Affton

Maureen Dolan, Affton

1:37.52

1:38.06

01-29

01-29


400 freestyle relay

#

Name

Time

Date

1

Affton

5:04.28

01-29

2

Ritenour

5:28.78

01-29

3

Hazelwood Central

6;36.19

01-29

 

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon