m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 
 
 
 

Girls All-Conference Teams 2020-21

Yellow Pool - Girls All-Conference Team
         
  Name School Grade Position
Player of the Year: Kennedi Watkins Marquette 12 Forward
Coach of the Year: Josh Spuhl Webster Groves    
         
  Name School Grade Position
First Team: Kate Hillyer Eureka 12 Guard
  Aliyah Williams Parkway North 12 Guard
  Ellie Paloucek Webster Groves 11 Guard
  Gabriela Moore Webster Groves 12 Guard
  Chanelle Davis Parkway North 12 Forward
         
Second Team: Katie Baumgartner Marquette 11 Forward
  Ja'Mise Bailey Webster Groves 12 Guard
  Alyssa Lewis Ladue 9 Guard
  Ally Fitzgerald Marquette 11 Forward
  Grace Hupp Kirkwood 11 Guard
  Sophia Nittinger Webster Groves 11 Forward
         
Sportsmanship: Peyton Hallemann Eureka    
    Haz. Central    
  Maddie Friar Kirkwood    
  Anika Speicher Ladue    
  Meg Morrow Marquette    
  Ali Jordan Parkway North    
  Jenna Clark Webster Groves    

Red Pool

POY- Jasmine Gray                    Pattonville                        JR

COY- Don Boyce                        Pattonville            

1stTeam

Cami Stacker                               Pattonville                        SO

Grace Ellington                           Parkway South                 SR

Brynn Jeffries                              Lafayette                          SR

Samya Johnson                            McCluer North                SR

Maggie Roberts                            Parkway Central             SO

Abbie Zensen                                Parkway West                JR

Alivia McCulla                             Parkway South               SO

 

2ndTeam

Paige Boyce                                   Pattonville                     SO

Charlize Heiligenstein                   Pattonville                      JR

Annalise Dorr                                 Parkway South              SO

Triniti Cook                                    Parkway West                JR

Raina Bryant                                   Summit                          SR

 

Sportsmanship Award

Katie Reed                                        Lafayette                      SR

Margo Nelson                                   Parkway South             SR

Trinity Atkins                                    McCluer North            SO

Abbey Thompson                              Parkway West              SR

Maggie Huff                                      Parkway Central          JR

Na’Lani Williams                              Hazelwood West          JR

Ruth Vogel                                         Summit                        SR

Sydney Witherspoon                         Pattonville                    SR

 

       Blue Pool Girls All-Conference        
         
FIRST TEAM          
Position     Player Name  Year School
Point Guard       Safiyah Reed Junior STEAM Academy 
Forward  Myah Coleman  Junior STEAM Academy 
Guard Nadiah Thames  Junior STEAM Academy 
Guard Aaliyah Brown Senior University City
Forward Ehress Cunningham-Peoples Freshman University City
       
SECOND TEAM      
Position Player Name Year School
Guard Chloe Daughtry Senior Affton
Center Jorricia Woods Senior Jennings
Guard Tristyn Bluett Senior Hazelwood East
Guard Makayla Williams Senior Hazelwood East
Guard Jordyn Peebles Sophomore Hazelwood East
       
Conference Sportsmanship Player of the Year    
Name School     
Megan Hasani Affton High School    
Malika Moonchild  STEAM Academy     
Breanna Johnson Jennings    
Essence Green University City    
Tristyn Bluett Hazelwood East    
       
       
Conference Coach of the Year    
Donnell Bland STEAM Academy    

Green Pool All-Conference Team

Suburban Green Player of Year    
Position Name Year School
G/F Minea Dervisevic Senior Fox
       
1st Team      
Position Name Year School
Guard Kylie Anderson Sophomore Oakville
G/F Aubrey Andrews Sophomore Fox
Forward Rory Conboy Freshman Lindbergh
Forward Bella Dickneite Senior Oakville
Guard Stella Whitney Freshman Clayton
       
2nd Team      
Position Name Year School
Guard Abby Coe Junior Seckman
  Grace Eimer Junior Northwest
Guard Gabi Moen Sophomore Mehlville
  Sarah Roth Senior Northwest
Guard Ella Wolfard Junior Lindbergh
       
Sportsmanship Winners      
Clayton Morgan Nettles    
Fox Lauren Graf    
Lindbergh  Alex Henderson    
Mehlville Melisa Muratovic    
Northwest Jenna Roth    
Oakville Brenna Breitenstein    
Seckman Karlie Williams    
       
Coach of Year      
Michelle Pittroff Lindbergh    
       

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon