m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 
 
           

Girls All-Conference Teams

Green Pool

Player of the year: Emily Kuntze, sr., Oakville

Coach of the year: Laura Bishop, Oakville

FIRST TEAM

F Jasmine Manuel, jr., Summit

F Makayla Parton, jr., Seckman

F Mira Upshaw, jr., Clayton

F Angela Elguezabal, jr., Oakville

G Abbey Gierer, sr., Fox

G Nature Frost, sr., Ritenour

G Tess Allgeyer, sr., Parkway West

SECOND TEAM

G Jayla McLemore, jr., Summit

G Sara Litteken, jr., Clayton

F Lauren Duff, sr., Fox

G Abigail Townsend, jr., Seckman

G Mya Minor, fr., Oakville

   
                   
Sportmanship Awards:     Oakville Alivia Auer - SR
Clayton Morgan Nettles - SO   Parkway West Kara Swihart - SR
Fox Siiri Pehkonen - SR   Ritenour Trinity Lewis - SR
McCluer Zeta Watson - SR   Summit Cameron Crews - SR
Mehlville Lauren Seiler - JR   Seckman Carley Critchlow - SR
                   

 

Yellow Pool

Player of the year: G Je'naiya Davis, sr., Parkway North

Coach of the year: Brian Guilfoyle, Parkway Central

FIRST TEAM

G Natalie Bruns, jr., Kirkwood

G Olivia Stephens, sr., Parkway Central

G Mykel Matthews, jr., Hazelwood West

C Jayla Kelly, jr., Parkway Central

G Nariyah Simmons, so., Hazelwood Central

SECOND TEAM

G Lauren Hollandsworth, sr., Webster Groves

F Jakayla Kirk, sr., Hazelwood Central

G Mackenzie Rhodes, jr., Parkway North

G Riley Mulvaney, jr., Kirkwood

G Brooke Hilton, jr., Parkway Central

                 
Sportmanship Awards:            
Parkway Central Talia Emch, Sr, G        
Kirkwood   Olivia Giardino, Jr, G        
Hazelwood West Quemira Morris, So, F        
Hazelwood Central Jasmin Graham, Sr, F        
Parkway North Amanda Brooks, Sr, G        
Webster   Lindsey Bennett, Jr, F        
                 

Red Pool

Player of the year: G Lani Thompson, sr., Parkway South

Coach of the year: Richard Gray, Ladue

FIRST TEAM

G Annika Herbert, jr., Eureka

C Mia Collins, jr., Ladue

G Jordan Peete, jr., Ladue

F Tara Robbe, sr., Lafayette

G Julie Baudendistel, sr., Lindbergh

F Kennedi Watkins, so., Marquette

G Niaya Danfort, sr., Pattonville

SECOND TEAM

G Kate Hillyer, so., Eureka

G Katie Minkler, jr., Ladue

G Autumn Brown, jr., Marquette

G Michelle Owens, jr., McCluer North

C Linnea Johansen, jr., Parkway South

     
                   
  Sportmanship Awards:            
Eureka Colleen Rust - 12 Marquette Betsy Baker - 12
Ladue Kourtney Hay - 12 McCluer N. Feleesia Cunningham - 11
Lafayette Emily Wilson - 12 Parkway S. Grace Ellington - 10
Lindbergh Paula Glaser - 10 Pattonville Brooke Jenkins - 12
                   

Blue Pool

Player of the year: F Megan Fortner, sr., Northwest

Coach of the year: Theresa Humble, Jennings

FIRST TEAM

G Aaliyah Scott, jr., Jennings

G Taylor Brown, fr., McCluer South-Berkeley

G Amoni White, sr., Jennings

G Diamonique Dunn, sr., University City

F Amonye Allen, fr., Riverview Gardens

F Kyra Jones, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

G Diamond Dukes, jr., Hazelwood East

SECOND TEAM

G Arlydia Bufford, sr., Hazelwood East

G Ja’Ceauna Perkins, sr., Riverview Gardens

G Eryn Phipps, sr., Affton

F Marneisha Pordos, jr., McCluer South-Berkeley

F LaDaja Whitt, sr., Jennings

Sportsmanship Award

Madison Blackmon 11 (Affton)

Jannah Harris 12 (Hazelwood East)

Shawanda Martin 12 (Jennings)

Kyra Jones 12 (MSB)

Katlin Blackmon 11 (Normandy)

Amanda Long 12 (Northwest)

Carrie Wilson 12 (Riverview)

 

Conference Standings

Red Pool         Blue Pool  
          Team     League      Overall   Team    League        Overall
Ladue 7- 0 18- 6   Jennings 7- 0 16- 8
Marquette 5- 2 14- 10   MSB 6- 1 21- 7
Parkway S 5- 2 15- 11   Northwest 5- 2 12- 13
Lafayette 3- 3 13- 9   Riverview 3- 3 6- 12
Pattonville 3- 3 12- 11   U-City 2- 3 7- 16
McCluer N. 2- 5 15- 10   Haz. East 2- 5 7- 17
Eureka 2- 5 14- 12   Normandy 0- 5 3- 14
Lindbergh 0- 7 7- 18   Affton 0- 6 4- 19
                     
                     
    Yellow Pool   .                                   .    Green Pool  
          Team     League      Overall   Team    League        Overall
Parkway C. 4- 0 19- 6   Oakville 8- 0 15- 9
Kirkwood 3- 0 20- 3   Summit 6- 1 15- 10
Haz. Cent 2- 2 18- 7   Parkway W 5- 2 9- 15
Parkway N. 2- 3 20 6   Fox 4- 3 12- 9
Web. Groves 2- 3 14- 12   Seckman 4- 3 13- 10
Haz. West 0- 5 8- 12   Clayton 3- 4 14- 10
            Mehlville 1- 5 3- 17
            Ritenour 1- 7 3- 19
            McCluer 0- 7 1- 22
 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon