m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

All Conference Teams

Yellow Pool

Player of the year: F Jason Montgomery, sr., Marquette

Coach of the year: Eric Schweain Marquette

FIRST TEAM

G Amorey Womack, sr., Webster Groves

G Elijah Hicks, sr., Jennings

G Isaiah Ervin, sr., Hazelwood Central

F Jalen White, sr., Marquette

G Adam Sommer, jr., Parkway South

G Ryan Campbell, jr., Lafayette

SECOND TEAM

G Joe Jones, sr., Webster Groves

F Ilyaas Harris, so., Marquette

C Isaiah Esker, jr., Parkway South

F Donnell Carter, sr., Jennings

F Malachy Simpson, sr., Webster Groves

F Trey Griffey, sr., Lafayette

All Suburban Sportsmanship – Suburban Yellow Division

Tevin Gowins                          Hazelwood Central

Donzell Carter                        Jennings

Will Tulloch                       Lafayette

Paul Stone                              Parkway South

Gerale Corley                         Ritenour

Joe Jones                                Webster Groves

Ross Matzen                           Marquette

Red Pool

 

Player of the year: A' Tavian Butler, sr., McCluer North

Coach of the year: Trevor Laney, McCluer North

FIRST TEAM

F Avery Taggart, sr., Eureka

F Patrick Evans, sr., McCluer North

G Damien Loyd, sr., Kirkwood

G Jaylen Boyd, jr., Ladue

F Devion Harris, jr., Parkway Central

G Jayden Littlejohn, sr., Parkway Central

G Mekai Ray, sr., McCluer North

F Demerius Richmond, sr., McCluer

SECOND TEAM

F Dareon Graham, sr., McCluer

C Eric Lahm, sr., Lindbergh

G Mello Ball, sr., Parkway Central

F Evan Schneider, jr., Ladue

F Julius Erby, sr., Pattonville

                   
  Sportmanship Awards:   Pattonville Andre Webb, Sr  
  Eureka Shane Lockwood, Sr   McCluer North Aaron Daniels, Sr
  Kirkwood Melvin Simmons, Jr   Parkway Central Charlie Meier, Sr  
  Lindbergh Adam Bell, Sr   Parkway West Collins Robinson, Sr
  McCluer Jermiah Johnson, Jr   Ladue Bryce Bussard, Sr

 

Green Pool

Player of the year: C Davion Bradford, jr., Mehlville

Coach of the year: Andy Guethle, Mehlville

FIRST TEAM

G Javon Fultz, sr., Hazelwood East

G Marvin Wilson, sr., Hazelwood West

G Dylan Branson, jr., Mehlville

G Lamontay Daughtery, jr., Mehlville

G Demondre Gunter, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

SECOND TEAM

G Ben Coughlin, sr., Summit

F Joe Beardsley, jr., Oakville

G Gerald Jackson, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

G Darius Cooper, jr., Hazelwood West

G Jordan Gilmore, jr., Hazelwood East

G Davion Williford, sr., Riverview Gardens

Suburban Sportsmanship Award

  1. G, Jakah Shepherd, Sr., Hazelwood East
  2. F, Torez Mitchell, Sr., Hazelwood West
  3. F. Torre McMiller, Jr., McCluer South-Berkeley
  4. G, Carson Ulrich, Sr., Mehlville
  5. F, Andrew Phillips, Sr., Oakville
  6. F, Christopher Robinson, Sr., Riverview Gardens
  7. F, Nathan Humphrey, Sr., Summit

Blue Pool

Player of the year: F Jalen Hampton, so., University City

Coach of the year: Kelvin Lee, University City

FIRST TEAM

G  Keashon Petty, so., Parkway North

G Daryl Sams, sr., Clayton

G Terron Robinson, so., Normandy

G Cole Elwood, sr., Fox

F Kaleb Recht, jr., Affton

F Brandon Ming, so., University City

F Issac Hoog, jr., Seckman

SECOND TEAM

G  Colby Reece, jr., Fox

G Larry Abbey, fr., University City

F Hunter Chesnutt-Perry, jr., Clayton

G Trey Davis, so., Northwest

G Trey Robinson, jr., University City

                 
Sportmanship Awards:            
Affton Joe Rolwes   Parkway North   Jaylen Powell
Clayton Jake Sher   Seckman   Josh Herget
Normandy     U-City   Quincy Phillips
Northwest Seth Fortner   Fox   Jaxon Trayanoff
                 

 

                                    Boys Basketball Standings 

    Yellow Pooll   .                                   .    Green Pool  
          Team     League      Overall   Team    League        Overall
Marquette 6- 0 20- 5   Mehlville 6- 0 20- 7
Web. Groves 5- 1 21- 3   Haz. East 5- 1 11- 13
Lafayette 3- 2 11- 14   Summit 3- 2 15- 10
Jennings 3- 3 17- 8   Haz. West 2- 3 10- 12
Parkway S. 2- 4 10- 16   MSB 1- 3 8- 14
Haz. Cent 1- 4 14- 12   Riverview 1- 3 4- 9
Ritenour 0- 6 3- 21   Oakville 0- 6 6- 19
                     
                     
     Red Pooll         Blue Pool  
          Team     League      Overall   Team    League        Overall
McCluer N. 8- 0 19- 3   U-City 6- 1 14- 10
Parkway C 6- 2 17- 5   Clayton 5- 2 11- 14
Ladue 5- 3 14- 7   Seckman 5- 2 6- 17
McCluer 4- 2 14- 7   Normandy 4- 2 10- 12
Kirkwood 4- 3 14- 8   Parkway N 4- 3 8- 17
Eureka 3- 5 13- 7   Fox 2- 5 8- 17
Lindbergh 2- 6 11- 10   Affton 1- 5 6- 16
Pattonville 1- 5 8- 13   Northwest 0- 7 3- 21
Parkway W 0- 7 2- 19            

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon