m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Boys Basketball - All Conference Teams  2017-18

Suburban Central - American Division

Player of the year: Kyle Younge Jr., sr., Jennings

Coach of the year: Travis Wallace, Jennings

FIRST TEAM

Terran Jackson, sr., Jennings

Elijah Hicks, sr., Jennings

Britt Booker, sr., Normandy

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:26

Larenz Hamilton, sr., Normandy

SECOND TEAM

Jordan Brown, sr., Jennings

Devon Barshow, so., Affton

Brian Bradford, jr., Affton

Torre McMiller, so., McCluer South-Berkeley

Jaden Henderson, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

Sportsmanship Award:
Treveon Jackson 10 (MSB)
Jake Westbrook 11 (Affton)
Mohammad Ahmad-Gol 11 (Normandy)
Donzell Carter 11 (Jennings)

 

National Division

Player of the year: G DeAndre Campbell, sr., Parkway Central

Coach of the year: Rick Kirby, Parkway Central

FIRST TEAM

F Arther Green, sr., Parkway Central

F Caleb Heusel, sr., Clayton

C MIchael Akinwumi, sr., Parkway West

F Trent Stiebler, sr., Ladue

F Devion Harris, so., Parkway Central

SECOND TEAM

F Trey Robinson, so., University City

F Josh Horwitz, sr., Ladue

G Jaylen Boyd, so., Ladue

G Adrian Scott, sr., Parkway West

G Darryl Sams, jr., Clayton

 

Sportsmanship Parkway Central Gerald Lenoir 12 F
  Clayton Ethan Heusel 12 G
  Parkway West Jack Morgan 12 F
  Ladue Moses Okpala 11 F
  University City Azyah Brown 11 F

 

Suburban XII

North Division

Player of the year: G Shaun Williams, sr., Hazelwood Central

Coach of the year: Brandon Gilmore, Hazelwood Central

FIRST TEAM

G Jihad Thornton, sr., Hazelwood West

G Cameron Williams, sr., Hazelwood Central

G A’Tavian Butler, jr., McCluer North

F Darrian McBride, sr., Hazelwood East

F Xavier Ball, sr., Hazelwood Central

SECOND TEAM

G Jeremiah Johnson, so., McCluer

G Patrick Evans, jr., McCluer North

F Tavon Graham, jr., Riverview Gardens

G Jonathan Brown, fr., Hazelwood East

G Telly Wright, sr., Hazelwood Central

 

Sportsmanship Awards

 

School

Name

Grade

Hazelwood East

Michael Horton

12

Hazelwood Central

Jhaylen Covington-Berry

12

Hazelwood West

Rashawn Riney

9

McCluer

Sitani Jefferies

12

McCluer North

Patrick Evans

11

Riverview

Mike Porter

12

 

South Division

Player of the year: G Courtney Ramey, sr., Webster Groves

Coach of the year: Jay Blossom, Webster Groves

FIRST TEAM

C Carte’Are Gordon, sr., Webster Groves

G Derrick Boyce, sr., Pattonville

G Kobe Smith, sr., Ritenour

F Conner Kramer, sr., SummitSee More

G Tayari Goodwin, jr., Parkway North

SECOND TEAM

G R.J. Wright, sr., Webster Groves

G Jonathan Bishop, sr., Ritenour

F Jack Kanzier, sr., Kirkwood

G Jonah McDowell, jr., Kirkwood

G Ben Coughlin, jr., Summit

Sportsmanship Award

R.J. Wright,  Webster Groves

Leondre Clark,  Kirkwood

Zane Sabbert,  Summit

Tyler Harris,  Parkway North

Brandon Martin,  Ritenour

Ezra Jakob,  Pattonville

Suburban West

Player of the year: Jason Montgomery, jr., Marquette

Coach of the year: Matt Roach, Parkway South

FIRST TEAM

AJ Sommers, sr., Parkway South

Brendon Gillman, sr., Oakville

Zach Summers, sr., Eureka

Avery Taggart, jr., Eureka

King Waller, so., Mehlville

Erik Lahm, jr., Lindbergh

Brenden Boyd, sr., Lafayette

Adam Sommers, so., Parkway South

Max Jennings, sr., Marquette

SECOND TEAM

Jack Schmitt, jr., Lafayette

Curtis McQueen, sr., Fox

Dylan Branson, so., Mehlville

Jordan Doyle, sr., Parkway South

Joe Beardsley, so., Oakville

Trey Griffey, jr., Lafayette

Nate Robinson, sr., Seckman

Matt Derouse, sr., Parkway South

Tre Reese, sr., Mehlville

Dalton evans, sr., Fox

Sportsmanship Award

Blake Washam,   Marquette,  Sr.

Tyler King,  Eureka,  Sr

Alan Unterreiner,  Fox,  Sr.

Will Tulloch,  Lafayette,  Sr.

Omar Harris,  Lindbergh,  Sr.

Tre Reese,  Mehlville, Sr.

Dylan Ochoa,  Oakville, Sr.

Luke McClain,  Northwest, Sr.

Jordan Doyle,  Parkway South, Sr.

Brad Salsman, Seckman,  Sr.

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon