m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

2018

Suburban Public School League

(Involves Some GAC Schools)

 All-Conference Teams

Red Division

FIRST TEAM

A Leslie Azwell, jr., Pattonville

A Bianca Johnson, jr., Pattonville

A Maggie Lawton, fr., Ladue

A Lori Lohmann, sr., Lafayette

A Josie Prince, jr., Howell Central

A Sydney Tiemann, jr., Eureka

M Hannah Brickson, sr., Howell Central

M Kaylon Buckner, sr., Ladue

M Katherine Goddin, jr., Lafayette

M Sameera Hammad, sr., Hazelwood West

M Victoria Lofland, jr., Pattonville

M Claire Martin, sr., Eureka

M Chardai O'Kain, sr., Hazelwood Central

M Anna Reynolds, jr., Lafayette

M Morgan Skyles, sr., Northwest

M Molly Wesolich, jr., Parkway Central

D Rachel Roussin, sr., Northwest

D Abby Surlet, jr., Pattonville

G Allison Harrell, sr., Lafayette

G Alexandria Taylor, sr., Pattonville

SECOND TEAM

A Abbey Barnhart, jr., Northwest

A Rachel Crohn, sr., Lafayette

A Haley Longhibler, sr., Northwest

A Helen Nelson, jr., Pattonville

A Skylar Zipoy, sr., Howell Central

M Courtney Joersz, jr., Lafayette

M Aminata Niang, jr., Hazelwood Central

M Madi Reisig, jr., Eureka

M Sophia Scheller, fr., Lafayette

M Taylor Wooten, jr., Pattonville

D Mikayla Bridges, jr., Pattonville

D Ellie DuBroc, sr., Eureka

D Yael Hahn, fr., Ladue

D Grace Hensley, fr., Ladue

D Krishny Karunanandaa, sr., Parkway Central

D Victoria Okaro-Ezeufo, N/A, Hazelwood West

D Mia Uetrecht, jr., Lafayette

G Molly Kerr, sr., Eureka

G Sopheea Vomund, jr., Hazelwood West

G Jordan Worth, jr., Ladue

 

Blue Division

FIRST TEAM

Marley Anderson, sr., Marquette

Caroline Bartels, sr., Kirkwood

Abigayle Belknap, sr., Marquette

Nia Callion, sr., Kirkwood

Cate Camenzind, jr., Kirkwood

Carmen Cancilla, jr., Marquette

Mya Chandler, jr., Summit

Sarah Craft, sr., Marquette

Cameron Crews, jr., Summit

Haley Downs, sr., Marquette

Clare Gippo, jr., Kirkwood

Hanna Holloway, sr., Kirkwood

Chiarra Milo, sr., Parkway West

Lauren Ottensmeyer, so., Parkway West

Claudette Roskamp, sr., Parkway West

Emily Schlichtig, sr., Summit

Briana Schmidt, sr., Francis Howell North

Alexis Szweda, sr., Marquette

Samantha Walkoff, sr., Parkway West

Katie Wendell, sr., Marquette

SECOND TEAM

Chayleb Deves, jr., Marquette

Brianna Hamm, sr., Kirkwood

Aerin Karrenbrock, sr., Parkway West

Gretchen Kuhn, so., Kirkwood

Emily Lofgren, so., Parkway West

Sophia Lombardi, jr., Marquette

Bridie Molen, jr., Kirkwood

Heaven-Lee Nicols, so., Francis Howell North

Alyssa Obermeyer, sr., Parkway West

Bri Perkins, N/A, Parkway South

Brooke Rauber, sr., Marquette

Danielle Robinson, N/A, Francis Howell

Zoe Sabbert, jr., Summit

Emily Sander, so., Marquette

Delaney Smith, N/A, Webster Groves

Saylor Smith, jr., Kirkwood

Danyel Steffen, sr., Summit

Lauren Van Rens, sr., Marquette

Liz Wagner, sr., Francis Howell North

Emma Watson, jr., Marquette

Suburban Schools That Participate in Lacrosse.

Clayton

Parkway West

Parkway Central

Ladue

Rockwood Summit

Parkway North

Pattonville

Kirkwood

Webster Groves

Hazelwood East

Hazelwood Central

Hazelwood West

Parkway South

Eureka

Lafayette

Marquette

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon