m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

 

Suburban Public School League

 All-Conference Teams

2021

Green Division

1st Team      
School Player Position Graduation Year
Pattonville Sophia Zegar Attack 2021
Pattonville Charlotte Taylor Attack 2022
Francis Howell Tatum Kaup Attack 2021
Northwest Mackaylee Miller Attack 2021
Northwest Lilly Clepper Attack 2022
Francis Howell Central MaryGrace Cummings Attack 2023
Francis Howell Ashley Gross Defense 2021
Clayton Charlie McDonough Defense 2021
Francis Howell Kennedy Adams Goalie 2022
Pattonville Helen Bae Midfield 2022
Pattonville Chloe Kerwin Midfield 2022
Francis Howell Payton Morriessey Midfield 2021
Northwest Libbey Pacanowski Midfield 2021
Francis Howell Central Chloe Schwab Midfield 2022
Francis Howell Central Clara Kilen Midfield 2022
Clayton Paige Rawistcher Midfield 2022
Clayton Sarah Centeno Midfield 2021
Oakville Gabby McMurry Midfield 2021
Francis Howell North Kendra Swope Midfield 2024
Webster Groves Quinn Tegenkamp Midfield 2021
       
2nd Team      
School Player Position Graduation Year
Pattonville Taylor Knight Attack 2021
Francis Howell Maggie Mudd Attack 2023
Francis Howell Ellie Panke Attack 2022
Francis Howell Central Haylee Tischler Attack 2021
Francis Howell Central Jenna Wood Attack 2022
Clayton Willa Melander Attack 2022
Pattonville Hallie Friedrich Defense 2022
Northwest Aliyah Alabady Defense 2021
Northwest Julia Woolsey Defense 2021
Clayton Emmy Sandquist Defense 2022
Oakville Ava Bretienstein Defense 2021
Francis Howell North Maddie Swart Defense 2023
Webster Groves Addie Palmquist Defense 2021
Webster Groves Larissa Stiber Goalie 2021
Francis Howell Kyra Blondin Midfield 2023
Northwest Josie Looney Midfield 2021
Francis Howell Central Nikki Crangle Midfield 2021
Oakville Emma Seger Midfield 2021
Francis Howell North Lauren Robnett Midfield 2024
Pattonville Genesis Pegues Midfield 2022

Red Division

1st Team      
Name Position School Graduation Year
Addison Holm Attack Holt 2024
Caitlyn McDermott Attack Parkway South 2022
Devyn Dimovitz Attack Parkway South 2023
Hadley Carrico Attack Holt 2022
Kelsey Corcoran Attack Holt 2021
Alyssa Dozier Defense Parkway South 2022
Lexi Wilmsmeyer Defense Holt 2023
Maura Korte Defense Parkway South 2024
Molly Biermann Defense Parkway South 2021
Mackenzie Blankley Goalie Holt 2022
Sonia Hong Goalie Lindbergh 2021
Alexis Taylor Midfield Lindbergh 2022
Brooke Oberkramer Midfield Parkway South 2024
Dorothy Fife Midfield Lindbergh 2022
Ella Lowry Midfield Holt 2024
Grace Colombo Midfield Lindbergh 2023
Kayla Huelsmann Midfield Parkway South 2023
Leah Wilmsmeyer Midfield Holt 2023
Mia Stahl Midfield Parkway South 2022
Ryann Bunner Midfield Holt 2024
       
2nd Team      
Justine Feliciano Attack Lindbergh 2021
Paige Patterson Attack Parkway South 2021
Sarah Schrader Defense Lindbergh 2022
Jamieson Plager Defense Lindbergh 2023
Carlie Boehme Defense Holt 2024
Mya Christian Defense Holt 2024
Reese Cromwell Defense Holt 2024
Lilli Ginnever Defense Holt 2024
Mina Himmel Defense Holt 2024
Tara Sifuentas Defense Holt 2021
Skylar Smith Defense Parkway South 2023
Natalie Avise Goalie Parkway South 2023
Melissa Ellison Midfield Lindbergh 2023
Anna White Midfield Holt 2024
Sierra Jones Midfield Parkway South 2022
Skylar Menner Midfield Parkway South 2022
Claire Steinlage Midfield Parkway South 2023

 

Yellow Division

 

1st Team      
School Player Position Graduation Year
Marquette Julie Comeau A 2021
Ladue Maggie Lawton A 2021
Lafayette Sophia Scheller A 2021
Kirkwood Sydney Shields D/A 2023
Eureka Autumn Lesher GK 2021
Rockwood Summit Grace Templet GK 2021
Marquette Lauren Meyer GK 2021
Parkway West Rachel Livak GK 2024
Marquette Sam Pruitt M 2021
Marquette Riley Goring M 2021
Ladue Addie Bitting M 2021
Ladue Grace Hensley M 2021
Parkway West Lauren Barron M 2021
Parkway West Megan Leahy M 2021
Kirkwood Kylie Pettus M 2022
Kirkwood Elise Roettger M 2021
Lafayette Ansley Hails M 2022
Rockwood Summit Tessa Suellentrop M 2021
Eureka Abbey Seiler M 2021
Eureka Haley Ritchie M/D 2022
       
2nd Team      
School Player Position Graduation Year
Marquette Liliana Sparks A 2021
Marquette Audra Yoder A 2023
Ladue Zoe Zucker A 2021
Parkway West Olivia Zerega A 2021
Kirkwood Kaya McArdle A 2021
Rockwood Summit Madison Sutton A 2021
Eureka Bailey Boulay A 2024
Kirkwood Lauren Mills A/D 2021
Eureka Faith Orso A/M 2021
Marquette Morgan Estes D 2021
Ladue Macy Kerner D 2021
Ladue Regan Helm D 2022
Parkway West Bella Allgeyer D 2021
Eureka Ali Phillips D 2022
Lafayette Elayna Malak D 2021
Parkway Central Mary Buelter D 2021
Kirkwood Avery Martine M 2021
Parkway West Emma Briedecker M 2021
Lafayette Kara Niewoehner M 2023
Marquette Caroline Kilo M 2021

 

Suburban Schools That Participate in Lacrosse.

Clayton

Parkway West

Parkway Central

Ladue

Rockwood Summit

Parkway North

Pattonville

Kirkwood

Webster Groves

Hazelwood East

Hazelwood Central

Hazelwood West

Parkway South

Eureka

Lafayette

Marquette

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon