m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

 

GIRLS TRACK   ALL - CONFERENCE TEAMS

 

Congratulations to

McCluer South-Berkeley

Class 3 State Champions

Suburban Central Conference

100 METER DASH

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

200 METER DASH

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

400 METER DASH

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

800 METER RUN

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

1600 METER RUN

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

3200 METER RUN

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

100 METER LOW HURDLES

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

4 X 100 METER RELAY

School Relay Member Time All-Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

 

4 X 200 METER RELAY

School Relay Member Time All-Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

4 X 400 METER RELAY

School Relay Member Time All-Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

4 X 800 METER RELAY

School Relay Member Time All-Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

LONG JUMP

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

TRIPLE JUMP

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

HIGH JUMP

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

POLE VAULT

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

SHOT PUT

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

DISCUS

Athlete School Grade All- Conf. Team
      1st Team
      1st Team
      2nd Team
      2nd Team

Conference Meet Champion:

 

 

 

Suburban XII Conference

(Places 1st-3rd are 1st team)     &     (Places 4th-6th are 2nd team)

 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL               YR                   Name                                     Mark                         Team

1.                 11                     Deja Ingram                        12.32a                        Hazelwood Central

2.                 12                     Brittney Johnson                12.59a                        Hazelwood Central

3.                  9                      Lauryn Taylor                     12.85a                       McCluer North

 

4.                 12                     Hava Turner                        12.87a                       Kirkwood

5.                  9                      Nabria Nelson                      13.05a                      Hazelwood West

6.                 11                     Diamond Riley                     13.07a                       Ritenour

 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL              YR                     Name                                     Mark                       Team

1.                11                       Deja Ingram                         24.91a                      Hazelwood Central

2.                10                       Danielle Frank                     25.15a                      Hazelwood Central

3.                10                       Jada Moore                          25.23a                      Pattonville

 

4.                12                       Hava Turner                        26.28a                      Kirkwood

5.                11                       Diamond Riley                     26.61a                      Ritenour

6.                11                       Kelli King                             26.62a                      Hazelwood West

 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL             YR                      Name                                     Mark                       Team

1.                10                       Danielle Frank                     56.59                        Hazelwood Central

2.                12                       Kara Steele                           59.13a                      Kirkwood

3.                10                       Diamond Wilson-boyd         59.88                        Parkway North

 

4.                12                       Si'arra Forrest                      1:02.07a                   Hazelwood Central

5.                11                       Mona Mohamed                    1:02.37a                   Ritenour

6.                11                       Querene Muleba                   1:02.57a                   Hazelwood West

 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL             YR                       Name                                       Mark                      Team

1.                 9                        Emma Kelley                          2:24.98a                  Webster Groves

2.                12                       Da'esha Heard                        2:26.66a                  Pattonville

3.                11                       Nadia Pulliam                         2:26.75a                  Hazelwood West

 

4.                11                        Tabitha Stowers                     2:27.73a                   Kirkwood

5.                12                        Victoria Dyson                       2:29.61a                   Hazelwood Central

6.                 9                          Reina McMillan                    2:31.79a PR             Parkway North

 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL             YR                        Name                                       Mark                       Team

1.                12                        Victoria Dyson                        5:39.29a                  Hazelwood Central

2.                10                        Mary Ralston                          5:44.31a                  Kirkwood

3.                11                        Maryah Dominick                  5:46.04a                  Pattonville

 

4.                11                        Catherine Skubiz                    5:54.50a                  Kirkwood

5.                10                        Karen Rosales                         5:59.65a                  Pattonville

6.                11                        Adele Pohl                               6:11.32a                  Webster Groves

 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

PL        YR            Name                                          Mark                      Team

1.           11             Catherine Skubiz                     12:53.77a PR          Kirkwood

2.           11             Mallory Hutchcraft                  12:58.10a                Hazelwood West

3.           11             Nicolette Schnettgoecke           12:59.00a                Webster G

 

4.           10              Karen Rosales                          13:12.06a                Pattonville

5.           10              Cora Blackford                        13:23.12a                Webster Groves

 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

PL        YR              Name                                        Mark                      Team

1.            9                Michelle Owens                      14.90a                      McCluer North

2.           11               Aisha Southern                       15.09a                      Hazelwood Central

3.           11                Kylin Nichols                         16.62a                      Parkway North

 

4.           12                Daijha Wilkes                        16.72a                      Parkway North

5.           12                Jada Reed                               17.01a                     Hazelwood West

6.            11               Domonique Knox                   17.40a                     Hazelwood East

 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR              Name                                       Mark                       Team

1.            12                Destiney Nash                        45.34a                      Hazelwood Central

2.             9                 Angelina Arinze                     46.84a                     Webster Groves

3.            11                Aminah Bradley-Pikes          49.92a                      Hazelwood Central

 

4.            12                Jada Reed                               50.73a                      Hazelwood West

5.            11                Carmen Carter                       51.89a                      Hazelwood East

6.            11                Domonique Knox                    53.84a                     Hazelwood East

4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals

PL         YR      -                                                          Mark                       Team

1                                                                                   49.12a                      Hazelwood West

2                                                                                   49.68a                      McCluer North

3                                                                                   50.32a                      Hazelwood East

 

4                                                                                   50.60a                      Ritenour

5                                                                                   50.77a                      Webster Groves

6                                                                                   52.40a                      Parkway North

4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR      -                                                          Mark                       Team

1                                                                                    1:42.80a                   Hazelwood Central

2                                                                                    1:45.22a                   Hazelwood West

3                                                                                    1:46.78a                   McCluer North

 

4                                                                                    1:47.40a                   Hazelwood East

5                                                                                    1:47.75a                   Webster Groves

6                                                                                    1:48.04a                   Ritenour

 

4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR      -                                                           Mark                        Team

1                                                                                     4:04.91a                   Kirkwood

2                                                                                     4:08.64a                   Pattonville

3                                                                                     4:08.67a                   Hazelwood West

 

4                                                                                     4:14.43a                   Ritenour

5                                                                                     4:24.46a                   Webster Groves

6                                                                                     4:35.77a                   Hazelwood East

 

4x800m Relay  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR      -                                                            Mark                       Team

1                                                                                      10:10.27a                 Kirkwood

2                                                                                      10:15.10a                 Hazelwood West

3                                                                                      10:16.66a                 Parkway North

 

4                                                                                      10:23.74a                 Webster Groves

5                                                                                      10:28.60a                 Ritenour

 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

PL         YR                  Name                                          Mark                      Team

1.            12                   Shauniece O'Neal                     41-03.25                  Hazelwood Cent

2.            10                   Nia Lyles                                   40-04.50                  Webster Groves

3.            11                   Jamie Tabron                            36-07.00                  Webster Groves

 

4.            10                   Diamond Richardson               34-05.50                  Pattonville

5.            12                   Lauryn Miller                           34-01.25                  Kirkwood

6.            10                   Coriana Proemsey                    33-09.50                  Kirkwood

 

 

 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR                  Name                                          Mark                       Team

1.             12                  Shauniece O'Neal                      133-02                      Hazelwood Central

2.             10                  Nia Lyles                                    116-06                      Webster Groves

3.             11                  Jamie Tabron                            110-07.50                  Webster Groves

 

4.             12                 Briahna Sparks                           86-08                        Hazelwood West

5.             11                 Joscelyn Brown                           86-05                        McCluer North

6.             12                 Sadie Wise                                   84-04                        Kirkwood

 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

PL          YR                 Name                                           Mark                         Team

1.            11                  Taylor Ramsey                            5-02.00                       Hazelwood Central

2.            10                  Kara Wilson                               4-10.00                        McCluer

3.            11                  Kylin Nichols                              4-10.00                        Parkway North

 

4.            11                  Aniya Stiles                                  4-08.00                        Hazelwood Central

5.            12                  Kellie Gilmore                             4-06.00                        Kirkwood

6.            10                  Megan Griffith                             4-06.00                        Kirkwood

 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

PL           YR                 Name                                            Mark                           Team

1.              12                  Siboney Voss                                8-00.00                       Webster Groves

2.               9                   Anna Curtis                                 8-00.00                       Kirkwood

3.               9                   Rayne Grus                                  7-00.00                       Kirkwood

 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

PL           YR                 Name                                             Mark                          Team

1.              11                 Taylor Ramsey                              17-06.00                      Hazelwood Central

2.              10                 Brooke Jenkins                             17-04.00                      Pattonville

3.              12                 Ashley Mitchell                             15-00.75                      Kirkwood

 

4.              12                 Ahliyah Shumpert                        14-09.00                      Hazelwood Cent

5.              12                 Bria Savoy                                     13-10.00                      McCluer North

 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

PL           YR                 Name                                              Mark                          Team

1.              12                 Kara Steele                                    38-08.50                      Kirkwood

2.              11                 Aniya Stiles                                    34-07.00                      Hazelwood Central

3.              11                 Kathryn Londeree                        33-09.50                       Parkway North

 

4.              12                 Daijha Wilkes                               33-04.00                       Parkway North

5.              12                 Brene Upchurch                           33-01.00                       Hazelwood West

6.              12                 Jada Anderson                             32-05.50                       Hazelwood Central

 

Conference Meet Champion:

Sportsmanship Award:

All - Academic Award:

 

 

 

 

Suburban West Conference

 

1st - 3rd Place - 1st Team All-Conference

4th - 6th Place - 2nd Team All-Conference

 

Women's Team Scores
Rank Team Name Score
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 192
2 Lindbergh 143
3 Marquette 85
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 83
5 Seckman 65
6 Mehlville 45
7 Eureka 31
8 Fox 21
9 Parkway South 19
10 Oakville 1

 

High Jump Finals

Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Newcomer, Kerri JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 5-00.00 10
2 Hajderovic, Lejla SO Mehlville 5-00.00 8
3 Flieger, Brittney SR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 5-00.00 6
4 Spriggs, Amber JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4-08.00 5
5 Harrell, Eva JR Marquette 4-08.00 4
6 Smith, Reagan JR Eureka 4-06.00 3
Pole Vault Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Gross, Taylor SR Seckman 10-06.00 10
2 Akers, Jena SO Seckman 9-06.00 8
3 Schilling, Elizabeth FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 8-06.00 6
4 Benson, Hope JR Lindbergh 8-06.00 5
5 Hanes, Shelby JR Marquette 8-00.00 4
6 Musich, Anna FR Lindbergh 7-06.00 3
Long Jump Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Raymond, Ava JR Lindbergh 17-00.00 10
2 Balderston, Adison JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 16-07.50 8
3 Schilling, Elizabeth FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 15-11.00 6
4 Lowery, Joceyln SO Lindbergh 15-08.00 5
5 Kiser, Jordan SR Seckman 15-05.00 4
6 Rogers, Madison SO Marquette 15-03.50 3
Triple Jump Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Carter, Kristen JR Mehlville 36-01.00 10
2 Rogers, Madison SO Marquette 35-03.50 8
3 Hajderovic, Lejla SO Mehlville 35-01.50 6
4 Smith, Reagan JR Eureka 33-11.00 5
5 Hudson, Haley FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 33-09.50 4
6 Terry, Jordyn SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 32-09.50 3
Discus Throw Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Trigg, Donnazia JR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 108-07 10
2 Pecaut, Christina SR Marquette 102-09 8
3 Sipes, Alyssa JR Fox 102-05 6
4 Brown, Alexandra SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 99-07 5
5 Bretz, Samantha SR Seckman 98-03 4
6 Breeding, Quinn JR Lindbergh 96-08 3
Shot Put Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Trigg, Donnazia JR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 36-09.00 10
2 Berryhill, Allisa SR Lindbergh 36-06.00 8
3 Bullock, Mackenzie SR Seckman 31-07.00 6
4 Ijei, Uchechukwu SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 31-06.00 5
5 Pecaut, Christina SR Marquette 31-00.00 4
6 Hall, Simone JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 30-07.00 3
4 x 800 Meter Relay Finals
Rank Team Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Mark Points
1 Lindbergh 'A' Henningsen, Hope Juedemann, Abigail Riley, Mary Vancardo, Aly 9:44.24 10
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 'A' Nicholson, Margaret Rogan, Mollie Romero, Julia Riordan, Emma 10:08.86 8
3 Marquette 'A' Harrell, Eva Bartlow, Hallie Koop, Elyse Tannas, Tiffany 10:37.74 6
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 'A' Antonelli, Kira Stuckmeyer, Molly Bell, Kaitlyn Fitzgerald, Mason 11:03.11 5
5 Seckman 'A' Dishner, Abigal Anthonies, Brooke Fenstermaker, Peyton Key, Joclyn 11:26.65 4
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Raymond, Ava JR Lindbergh 15.82 10
2 Lowery, Joceyln SO Lindbergh 16.66 8
3 Dotson, Maursade' SR Eureka 16.91 6
4 White, Natalie SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 17.11 5
5 Cook, Emily JR Seckman 17.54 4
6 Rogers, Madison SO Marquette 17.90 3
100 Meter Dash Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Rosenberger, Alex SO Lindbergh 12.68 10
2 Gurlly, Teriona FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.03 8
3 McAteer, Abbey JR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 13.23 6
4 Mills, Christian JR Marquette 13.25 5
5 King, Tache JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 13.27 4
6 Mcdermott, Alyvia SO Seckman 13.43 3
4 x 200 Meter Relay Finals
Rank Team Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Mark Points
1 Marquette 'A' Mcdowell, Mikayla Heyward, Sa'taya Carroll, Mary Chambers, Mar'keyia 1:45.99 10
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 'A' Banderet, Marquee Skyles, Samantha Thevel, Autumn McAteer, Abbey 1:49.23 8
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 'A' Shelby, Shavonna       1:49.92 6
4 Lindbergh 'A' Gardner, Camille Williams, Kaitlin Zmuda, Natalie Wagner, Ariana 1:51.71 5
5 Mehlville 'A' Wilkinson, Alex Bobic, Adila Carter, Kristen Jones, Keyonna 1:51.90 4
6 Fox 'A' Robinson, Esther Young, Macyn Young, Sydney Neibert, Emmarose 1:53.50 3
1,600 Meter Run Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 West, Anna SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:49.74 10
2 Mohrmann, Danielle SR Marquette 5:18.48 8
3 Klopfer, Caitlin SR Parkway South 5:23.96 6
4 Henningsen, Hope FR Lindbergh 5:33.97 5
5 Korenak, Josie JR Lindbergh 5:37.55 4
6 Riordan, Emma SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 5:40.00 3
4 x 100 Meter Relay Finals
Rank Team Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Mark Points
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 'A' King, Tache       49.94 10
2 Marquette 'A' Chambers, Mar'keyia Carroll, Mary Heyward, Sa'taya Mills, Christian 50.03 8
3 Lindbergh 'A' Sanginiti, Elie Rosenberger, Alex Gardner, Camille Williams, Kaitlin 50.55 6
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 'A' Banderet, Marquee McAteer, Abbey Fitzgerald, Mason Thevel, Autumn 50.84 5
5 Seckman 'A' Mcdermott, Alyvia Stirnemann, Morgan Kiser, Jordan Stuckmeyer, Samantha 51.72 4
6 Eureka 'A' Lewis, Ja'nia Trujillo, Erin Dixon-boyd, April Dotson, Maursade' 52.09 3
400 Meter Dash Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Banderet, Marquee SR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 59.14 10
2 Evans, Kelsey SR Seckman 1:01.99 8
3 Balderston, Adison JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:02.45 6
4 Gay, Emily FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:02.88 5
5 Dudley, Alyssa JR Marquette 1:03.34 4
6 Neibert, Emmarose SR Fox 1:04.40 3
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Stone, Taylor SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 46.92 10
2 Riley, Mary SR Lindbergh 48.51 8
3 White, Natalie SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 49.21 6
4 Carter, Kristen JR Mehlville 49.48 5
5 Lewis, Ja'nia FR Eureka 50.04 4
6 Zmuda, Natalie SO Lindbergh 50.86 3
800 Meter Run Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 West, Anna SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 2:16.74 10
2 McMiller, Anna SR Parkway South 2:21.91 8
3 Vancardo, Aly JR Lindbergh 2:24.71 6
4 Juedemann, Abigail FR Lindbergh 2:26.19 5
5 Romero, Julia SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 2:26.22 4
6 Harrell, Eva JR Marquette 2:29.08 3
200 Meter Dash Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Rosenberger, Alex SO Lindbergh 25.80 10
2 Gurlly, Teriona FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 26.65 8
3 Shelby, Shavonna SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 27.32 6
4 Carter, Kristen JR Mehlville 27.46 5
5 Chambers, Mar'keyia SO Marquette 28.15 4
6 Mcdowell, Mikayla FR Marquette 28.22 3
3,200 Meter Run Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Sarah SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 10:32.64 10
2 Rogan, Mollie SO Lafayette (Wildwood) 11:33.93 8
3 Stuckmeyer, Molly SR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 11:53.20 6
4 Franz, Katherine JR Parkway South 11:59.56 5
5 Martin, Amie FR Fox 12:02.86 4
6 Korenak, Josie JR Lindbergh 12:26.45 3
4 X 400 Meter Relay Finals
Rank Team Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Mark Points
1 Lindbergh 'A' Juedemann, Abigail Henningsen, Hope Vancardo, Aly Riley, Mary 4:10.11 10
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 'A' Gay, Emily       4:11.57 8
3 Seckman 'A' Stuckmeyer, Samantha Stirnemann, Morgan Kiser, Jordan Evans, Kelsey 4:18.35 6
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 'A' Bell, Kaitlyn Gugliano, Katie Denney, Drew Miller, Haley 4:32.80 5
5 Fox 'A' Bloethner, Carly Neibert, Emmarose Washington, Tiara Pisoni, Paige 4:41.07 4
  Marquette 'A' Mcdowell, Mikayla Dudley, Alyssa Rauber, Lindsey Carroll, Mary DNS 0
avelin Throw Finals
Rank Name Year Team Mark
1 Harmon, Brooke SR Lindbergh 96-04
2 Evans, Kelsey SR Seckman 90-04
3 Trigg, Donnazia JR Northwest (Cedar Hill) 83-01
4 Reichardt, Megan FR Marquette 77-04
5 Gugliano, Katie SO Northwest (Cedar Hill) 70-09
6 Pecaut, Christina SR Marquette 70-04
 
 

Conference Meet Champion:  Lafayette

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon