m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

 

Girls Soccer  All - Conference Teams  2018

 

Suburban Central Conference

American Division

Player of the year: Zakija Goree, so., University City (position not submitted)

Coach of the year: Tom Henson, University City

FIRST TEAM

F Merrick Hoel, fr., University City

F Shaquina Johnson, sr., Jennings

M Troinetta Butler, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

M Tiffany Campbell, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

M Cheyenne Hawkins, sr., University City

M ShiAnn Johnson, jr., Jennings

D Meya-Rae Davis, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

D Zoey Jordan, sr., University City

D Aaliyah Moore, sr., University City

D Raeiona Willis, fr., Jennings

G Fumi Adewale, sr., University City

SECOND TEAM

F Ma'Kaya Johnson, sr., University City

F Aaliyah Scott, so., Jennings

M Te'Auna Dorsey, jr., McCluer South-Berkeley

M Hayle Jones, sr., University City

M Hunter Jackson, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

M Denise Robinson, sr., McCluer South-Berkeley

D Annie Rhoades, so., University City

D Eboni Mcatee, sr., University City

D Kathleen Murphy, sr., University City

D Tracie Ragsdale, jr., McCluer South-Berkeley

G Marchell Hicks, so., Jennings

National Division

Player of the year: D Kaleigh Kastberg, jr., Parkway West

Coach of the year: Annie Wayland, Parkway West

FIRST TEAM

F Maddie Canoy, sr., Parkway Central

F Bella Hatzigeorgiou, jr., Parkway West

F Leah Selm, fr., Parkway West

M Grace Carmichael, so., Parkway West

M Kelly Kinrin, sr., Parkway Central

M Sara Litteken, so., Clayton

M Alexis Poe, sr., Parkway Central

M Carolina Ritter, sr., Ladue

D Layne Bierk, so., Parkway West

D Sarah Cook, sr., Ladue

D Emily Ingram, jr., Ladue

D Allison Logan, sr., Parkway Central

D Elise Naunheim, sr., Ladue

G Erika Anstine, jr., Parkway West

SECOND TEAM

F Hannah Langford, fr., Affton

F Ann Marie Razny, fr., Parkway Central

F Hope Shimony, jr., Ladue

M Eliza Copilevitz, jr., Clayton

M Blakely Gibeaut, sr., Parkway West

M Ava Koon, sr., Ladue

M Emma Moss, sr., Parkway West

M Abbey Poe, so., Parkway Central

M Anna Zheng, sr., Ladue

D Ally Sewester, so., Parkway West

D Katie Sharp, sr., Clayton

D Mikayla Sisk, jr., Affton

D Sophie Vietor, sr., Parkway West

G Sarah Nselel, so., Ladue

 

Sportsmanship      
Team Grade Player Name  
Affton 12 Sami Serra  
Clayton 12 Maddy Ackerburg  
Ladue 12 Elise Naunheim  
Parkway Central 12 Megan Hamill  
Parkway West 12 Alex Foelsch  

Suburban XII North

Players of the year

OF Brandon Caldwell, sr., McCluer

IF Dexter Swims, sr., McCluer North

IF/P A.J. Seward, sr., Hazelwood West

Coach of the year: Mike Callihan, McCluer North

FIRST TEAM

P Seward, Hazelwood West

P Tommy Woods, sr., McCluer North

P Gabriel Wilburn, sr., McCluer

C Jacob Crayne, sr., McCluer North

IF Seward, Hazelwood West

IF Charles Nemnich, jr., McCluer

IF Desmond Woods, jr., McCluer North

IF Tommy Woods, sr., McCluer North

OF Josh Inman, sr., Hazelwood West

OF Vashaun Anderson, sr., Hazelwood Central

UT Gabriel Wilburn, sr., McCluer

UT Jacob Roberson, sr., McCluer North

SECOND TEAM

P Tyler Jenkins, so., McCluer North

P Josh Inman, sr., Hazelwood West

P Nathan George, sr., Hazelwood Central

C William Johnson, so., Hazelwood Central

IF Tanner Whitworth, jr., Hazelwood West

IF Dominic Matteoni, sr., Hazelwood Central

IF Ricardo Young, jr., Hazelwood East

IF Paul Wilson, sr., McCluer North

IF Charles Johnson, so., Hazelwood Central

OF Michael Grayson, sr., Hazelwood West

OF Radford Beasley, sr., McCluer North

OF Dylan Leonard, sr., Hazelwood West

DH Teran Davis, sr., Riverview Gardens

UT Devin Matteoni, sr., Hazelwood Central

UT Jacob Kempfer, sr., Hazelwood West

       
Suburban 12 North Division Sportsmanship Award      
       
Hazelwood Central: Darriell Johnson, Sr    
Hazelwood East: Shelby Covert, Sr    
Hazelwood West: Sydney Aller, Sr    
McCluer HS: Elyse Frazier, Sr    
McCluer North: Se'Vonne Jones, Sr    
Riverview Gardens: Mekayla Adams, Sr    
       

 

South Division

Offensive player of the year: Kendall Battle, jr., Pattonville

Defensive player of the year: Anna Lawler, sr., Summit

Coach of the year: Jason Sellers, Pattonville

FIRST TEAM

F Cami McGee, fr., Pattonville

F Alexis Ramey, sr., Ritenour

F Gretchen Skogland, jr., Webster Groves

M Kaeli Benedict, fr., Pattonville

M Isabel Burke, sr., Webster Groves

M Julia Paradise, sr., Parkway North

M Lily Schneider, jr., Summit

M Anna Walsh, jr., Summit

D Emilee Autry, sr., Kirkwood

D Sydney Frillman, fr., Webster Groves

D Julia Martens, so., Summit

D Josie Meeks, sr., Kirkwood

D Kat Stroot, sr., Pattonville

G Katie Nash, jr., Summit

SECOND TEAM

F Emma Atherton, jr., Webster Groves

F Hannah Higgins, jr., Summit

F Molly Sheridan, jr., Kirkwood

M Desire’ Adams, fr., Pattonville

M Evie Borbonus, fr., Kirkwood

M Hannah Byrne, sr., Kirkwood

M Jordyn Lodes, fr., Pattonville

M Zoe Schultz, jr., Webster Groves

D Genevieve Francois, fr., Kirkwood

D Lauren Griffin, sr., Pattonville

D Grace Hartwig, fr., Webster Groves

D Jessica Schantz, sr., Ritenour

D Caitlyn Smith, sr., Summit

D Rachael Vitale, sr., Pattonville

G Talia Sinclair, so., Pattonville

 

Suburban West

Player of the year: D Hayley Jakovich, sr., Eureka

Defensive player of the year: D Jill Wipke, sr., Lafayette

Offensive player of the year: F Blythe Beldner, sr., Eureka

Goalie of the year: Hanna Groh, sr., Lindbergh

FIRST TEAM

M Olivia Bokern, jr., Mehlville

M Alison Claypool, jr., Marquette

M Sam Courtois, jr., Eureka

M Kate Daus, sr., Lindbergh

M Alecza Fernandez, jr., Parkway South

F Ashley Guardado, sr., Oakville

F Lenna Higgins, fr., Fox

F Taylor Malcich, sr., Seckman

M/D Lydia Harris, sr., Lafayette

M/D Kayla Klipsch, sr., Oakville

D Sydney Adamec, jr., Fox

D Sarah Clubb, jr., Eureka

D Macy Davis, jr., Northwest

D Kedra Erickson, jr., Lafayette

D Tessa Kreikemeier, so., Marquette

D Katie Miller, jr., Lindbergh

D Amanda Noser, sr., Parkway South

D Cammie Robinson, sr., Eureka

G Olivia Berry, sr., Northwest

G Megan Moll, jr., Eureka

SECOND TEAM

F Katlyn Akers, sr., Lindbergh

F Jordan Bilyeu, sr., Lindbergh

F Audrey Brown, so., Eureka

F Caitie Chismarich, so., Marquette

F Meghan Pemberton, jr., Northwest

F Taylor Stirnemann, jr., Fox

F Abby Swenson, jr., Parkway South

M Maria Alexopoulos, so., Parkway South

M Rose Behrmann, so., Marquette

M Brianna Davis, so., Mehlville

M Makayla Duncan, sr., Northwest

M Reiley Hertlein, sr., Eureka

M Lauren Isbell, so., Seckman

M Ellie Marchie, sr., Lindbergh

M Sierra Stephens, sr., Seckman

M Abby Street, sr., Fox

M Jordan Thompson, sr., Eureka

M/D Brea Griffonetti, jr., Northwest

D Cate Behl, jr., Lafayette

D Haley Metz, sr., Oakville

D Laine Ritter, jr., Parkway South

D Kailey Weiskopf, sr., Oakville

D Keri Wood, so., Marquette

G Natalie Phelps, so., Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon