m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

Boys Tennis  All - Conference Teams  2021

Yellow Pool

 

POY Year School
Brian Kim 11 Lindbergh
     
1st Team Singles Year School
Max Chen 9 Ladue
Edward Yue 10 Marquette
     
2nd Team Singles Year  School
Ayush Negi 9 Parkway Central
Britt Van Antwerp 11 Lafayette
     
1st Team Doubles Year School
Edward Yue 10 Marquette
Nicholas Chun 10 Marquette
Britt Van Antwerp 11 Lafayette
Bryce Davis 10 Lafayette
     
2nd Team Doubles Year School
Brian Kim 11 Lindbergh
Andrew McDonald 12 Lindbergh
Brian Tocarcyzk  11 Ladue
Amit Kadan 10 Ladue
     
Coach of the Year   School
Margaret Junker   Ladue
     
Sportsmanship Award Year  School
Clayton Carringer 12 Kirkwood
David Ju 10 Ladue
Bryce Davis 10 Lafayette
Andrew Kim 12 Lindbergh
Onur Taysi 11 Marquette
Evan Weidner 12 Parkway Central
     

Green Pool

 

POY:              Phillip Pernik               9th             (PN)

COY              Ron Lefcourt                                  (PN)  

 

Singles

1st Team:       Edin Muminovic                         9th                           (Mehl)    

                       Loudin Cato                               11th                         (PHS) 

 

2nd Team:      Maxim Evets                              12th                         (PN) 

                       Alen Okanovich                         10th                         (Mehl) 

 

Doubles

1st Team:  Edin Muminovic and Alen Okanovich  10th     (Mehl)                                                 

                 Maxim Evets 12th and Phillip Pernik     9th      (PN)

 

Sportsmanship Award: 

Griffin Wick              12th             (PHS),  

Maxim Evets             12th             (PN)  

Andrew Freeman      10th             (Mehl) 

 

Red Pool

 

Player of the Year – Tomasz Lawrence,   Clayton

 

Co-Coach of the Year – Mark Borst and Nick Tanurchis

 

1stTeam Singles

Raj Jaladi – Parkway West

Arnav Purshottam – Rockwood Summit

 

2ndTeam Singles

Josh Tiemnan – Oakvillle

Charith Nyneni – Parkway South

 

1stTeam Doubles

Arnav Purshottam/Jack Ladig – Rockwood Summit

Josh Tiemnan/Daniel Blagojvic – Oakville

 

2ndTeam Doubles

Raj Jaladi/Sri Jaladi – Parkway West

Will Winnings/Ishmael Robles-Razzaq – Clayton

 

Sportsmanship Awards

Clayton – Tmasz Lawrence

Eureka – Wesley Fransen

Oakville – Brendon Spear

Parkway South – Charith Myneni

Parkway West – Tommy Nickel

Rockwood Summit – Grant Bailey

Webster Groves – Reade Snelling

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon