m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

Boys Volleyball 

All - Conference Teams  2021

Yellow Pool

Jackson Landewe #8 Senior S (Marquette) POY
Josh Zhuchenko #1 Senior S (Lafayette) 1st Team
Braeden Jester #9 Senior OH (P. South) 1st
Michael Henneberry #10 Senior MH (Lafayette) 1st
Rolen Lively #12 Junior OH (Mehlville) 1st
Ethan Walters #6 Junior OH (Oakville) 1st
Andrew Young #13 Junior MB (Marquette) 1st
Jordan Orr #7 Junior Setter (Eureka) 1st
Adam Kaune #12 Junior OPP (Marquette) 1st
Andrew Bly #9 Senior OPP (Lafayette) 2nd Team
Adam Taylor #12 Senior S (P. South) 2nd
Noah Bernstein #4 Senior Libero (Lafayette) 2nd
Zac Clark #9 Junior Libero (Eureka) 2nd
Isaac Vandyke #11 Junior OH (Mehlville) 2nd
Alex Waller #3 Senior OH (Oakville) 2nd
Alex Drexler #24 Freshman OH (Northwest) 2nd
Xavier Gamayo #1 Sophomore S (Lindbergh) 2nd
   
Andrew Hummert - Marquette     Coach of the Year  
   
Sportsman of the Year Player Name
Marquette Josh Howard
Lafayette Matt Haefner
Parkway South Braeden Jester
Mehlville John Raquepaw
Eureka Zac Clark
Oakville Alex Waller
Northwest Kory Kretzer
Lindbergh Xavier Gamayo
Seckman Andrew Conley

Red Pool

           
2021 All Conference Player of the Year
  School Player Player # Position Year
  Pattonville Cole Schuler 7 OH Senior
           
First Team - All Conference
  School Player Player # Position Year
  Kirkwood Michael Anderson 26 MB Senior
  Pattonville Quentin Bartlet 6 L Senior
  Parkway West Matt Cosgrove 12 OH Senior
  Parkway West Victor Ganev 14 OH Senior
  Kirkwood Jack Henry 23 S Senior
  Parkway Central Adam Kokal 17 OH Senior
  Webster Groves Luke Maupin 12 MB Senior
  Pattonville David Polster 3 OH Junior
  Ritenour Adam Rowald 6 OH Junior
           
Second Team - All Conference
  School Player Player # Position Year
  Parkway West Jack Goedde 5 Lib Sophomore
  Affton Ethan Jenkins 4 OH/DS Junior
  Parkway West Ethan Jennings 10 RS Junior
  Parkway West Tengis Kelley 4 S Senior
  Pattonville Matthew Reesse 2 S Junior
  Kirkwood Dillon Stewart 33 OH Senior
  Parkway Central Arthur Sander 15 MB Senior
  Webster Groves Andrew Wuebbling 5 OH Junior
           
2021 All Conference Coach of the Year
  Pattonville Jenell Franken      
           
Suburban Red Pool - Boys Volleyball
2021 All Sportsmanship Team
  School Player      
  Affton Jeremy Schroeder      
  Fox Wade Ruzicka      
  Kirkwood Will Kraft      
  Parkway Central Luke Leidholdt      
  Parkway North Stephen Brookes      
  Parkway West Adam Lancia      
  Pattonville Chris DiSalvo      
  Ritenour Roi Mundin      
  Summit Paul Larsen      
  Webster Groves Cole Gudenkauf      

 

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon