m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

BOYS TRACK   ALL - CONFERENCE TEAMS

 

Suburban Central Conference

 

 

Suburban XII Conference

1stteam  All - Conference  –  places 1-3

2ndteam All - Conference –  places 4-6

100 Meter Dash Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Shelton, Charles

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.90

10.00

2

Tyler, Travis

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.95

8.00

3

Bell, Imon

JR

Hazelwood Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.14

6.00

4

Brema, Momoh

SR

Riverview Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.16

5.00

5

Williams, Erik

SR

McCluer North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.19

4.00

6

Smart, Joseph

SR

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.22

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Suber, Jekeel

SR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.04

10.00

2

Williams, Jalani

JR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.28

8.00

3

Craddieth, Dallas

SR

Hazelwood Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.55

6.00

4

Sandbothe, Brock

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.57

5.00

5

Knudsen, Holden

SR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.31

4.00

6

Hawkins, Marquis

FR

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.18

 

 

4 x 800 Meter Relay Finals

Rank

 

 

Team

Athlete 1

Athlete 2

Athlete 3

Athlete 4

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

 

 

Kirkwood 'A'

Baker, Christian

Adrian, Evan

White, Jacob

Strong, Martin

 

 

 

 

8:02.38

10.00

2

 

 

Rockwood Summit 'A'

Suellentrop, Robert

Kogut, Matthew

Conner, Dylan

Kubernat, Kyle

 

 

 

 

8:04.65

8.00

3

 

 

Hazelwood Central 'A'

Davis, Brandon

Patin, Blake

Stovall, Malik

Jackson, Doriye'

 

 

 

 

8:24.67

6.00

4

 

 

Webster Groves 'A'

Getz, Samuel

Parker, Jack

Bremehr, Thomas

Sullivan, Sean

 

 

 

 

8:36.64

5.00

5

 

 

Parkway North 'A'

Hampton, Graham

Dean, Etai

D'alfonso, Michael

Galindo, Nicholas

 

 

 

 

8:46.85

4.00

6

 

 

Pattonville 'A'

Djetto, Alex

Smith, Steven

Hawthorne, Daylen

Hachmeister, Patrick

 

 

 

 

9:13.18

 

 

4 x 200 Meter Relay Finals

Rank

 

 

Team

Athlete 1

Athlete 2

Athlete 3

Athlete 4

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

 

 

Pattonville 'A'

Tyler, Travis

Shelton, Charles

Jackson, Michael

Boyce iii, Derrick

 

 

 

 

1:28.17

10.00

2

 

 

Hazelwood East 'A'

Williams, Jaden

Mcclendon, Keyonta'

White, Matthew

Walls, Dijion

 

 

 

 

1:29.36

8.00

3

 

 

Parkway North 'A'

Buckner, David

Williams, Jalani

Boone, Cornell

Suber, Jekeel

 

 

 

 

1:30.48

6.00

4

 

 

McCluer North 'A'

Williams, Erik

Lacy, Kyran

Beasley, Radford

Ivy, Cetris

 

 

 

 

1:30.61

5.00

5

 

 

Riverview Gardens 'A'

House, Tyrese

Johnson, Lawrence

Robinson, Christopher

Brema, Momoh

 

 

 

 

1:31.85

4.00

6

 

 

McCluer 'A'

Smart, Joseph

Green, Rian

Green, Khalil

Tureaud, Martrez

 

 

 

 

1:32.04

 

 

1,600 Meter Run Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Baker, Christian

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:27.58

10.00

2

Gibson, Robert

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:32.51

8.00

3

Gibson, Lucas

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:34.42

6.00

4

Getz, Samuel

JR

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:34.71

5.00

5

Teeter, Charles

SO

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:41.85

4.00

6

Wallach, Alexander

SO

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:43.15

 

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay Finals

Rank

 

 

Team

Athlete 1

Athlete 2

Athlete 3

Athlete 4

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

 

 

Pattonville 'A'

Tyler, Travis

Shelton, Charles

Jackson, Michael

Boyce iii, Derrick

 

 

 

 

42.59

10.00

2

 

 

Hazelwood Central 'A'

Mapp, Niall

Matthews, Corrion

Duvall, Jordan

Bell, Imon

 

 

 

 

42.84

8.00

3

 

 

Hazelwood East 'A'

Williams, Jaden

Mcclendon, Keyonta'

White, Matthew

Walls, Dijion

 

 

 

 

43.22

6.00

4

 

 

McCluer 'A'

Smart, Joseph

Tureaud, Martrez

Green, Khalil

Green, Rian

 

 

 

 

43.65

5.00

5

 

 

Kirkwood 'A'

Maclin, Jairus

Massey, Maurice

Tindle, Armon

Young, Cornell

 

 

 

 

44.14

4.00

6

 

 

Riverview Gardens 'A'

Evers, Davion

House, Tyrese

Johnson, Lawrence

McCarter, Jah-son

 

 

 

 

44.

 

 

400 Meter Dash Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Hopkins, Daniel

SR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.02

10.00

2

Brunsman, Jacob

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51.52

8.00

3

Carroll, Bryan

SR

Hazelwood West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.16

6.00

4

Anderson, Ahmir

SR

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.48

5.00

5

Djetto, Alex

SO

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.78

4.00

6

Robinson, Christopher

JR

Riverview Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53.11

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Williams, Jaden

SO

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38.62

10.00

2

Suber, Jekeel

SR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39.12

8.00

3

Buckner, David

JR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39.31

6.00

4

Sandbothe, Brock

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40.86

5.00

5

Walls, Dijion

SR

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41.39

4.00

6

Makuta, Micah

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42.78

 

 

800 Meter Run Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Strong, Martin

SO

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:57.37

10.00

2

Kubernat, Kyle

SR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:58.08

8.00

3

White, Matthew

SR

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:58.43

6.00

4

Davis, Brandon

SR

Hazelwood Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:01.37

5.00

5

Conner, Dylan

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:01.53

4.00

6

Adrian, Evan

SR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:04.81

 

 

200 Meter Dash Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Boone, Cornell

JR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.02

10.00

2

Brema, Momoh

SR

Riverview Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.08

8.00

3

Hopkins, Daniel

SR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.34

6.00

4

Boyce iii, Derrick

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.37

5.00

5

Duvall, Jordan

SR

Hazelwood Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.52

4.00

6

Brunsman, Jacob

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.65

 

 

3,200 Meter Run Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Baker, Christian

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:56.86

10.00

2

Teeter, Charles

SO

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:02.55

8.00

3

Gibson, Robert

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:06.01

6.00

4

Wallach, Alexander

SO

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:13.31

5.00

5

Gibson, Lucas

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:16.42

4.00

6

Smith, Sterling

JR

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:32.64

 

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay Finals

Rank

 

 

Team

Athlete 1

Athlete 2

Athlete 3

Athlete 4

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

 

 

Hazelwood East 'A'

White, Matthew

Anderson, Ahmir

Walls, Dijion

Williams, Jaden

 

 

 

 

3:21.22

10.00

2

 

 

Rockwood Summit 'A'

Brunsman, Jacob

Kogut, Matthew

Kubernat, Kyle

Hopkins, Daniel

 

 

 

 

3:23.09

8.00

3

 

 

Riverview Gardens 'A'

Brema, Momoh

House, Tyrese

McCarter, Jah-son

Robinson, Christopher

 

 

 

 

3:25.67

6.00

4

 

 

McCluer North 'A'

Williams, Erik

Ivy, Cetris

Lacy, Kyran

Gates, Melvin

 

 

 

 

3:25.87

5.00

5

 

 

Kirkwood 'A'

Young, Cornell

Adrian, Evan

Massey, Maurice

Strong, Martin

 

 

 

 

3:29.44

4.00

6

 

 

Hazelwood Central 'A'

Young, Jaden

Bell, Imon

Davis, Brandon

Matthews, Corrion

 

 

 

 

3:30.35

 

 

Javelin Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Boyce iii, Derrick

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

183-03

10.00

2

Nara, Tanner

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

162-07

8.00

3

Streeter, Dakari

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161-00

6.00

4

Robinson, Marquis

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

135-05

5.00

5

Browder, Shaun

SR

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119-10

4.00

6

Davies, Alexander

SO

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117-05

 

 

Shot Put Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Jeffries, Sitani

SR

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49-07.50

10.00

2

Streeter, Dakari

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48-08.75

8.00

3

Greco, Robert

SR

Hazelwood Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46-09.50

6.00

4

Sanderson, Terrell

SO

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44-04.50

5.00

5

Robinson, Marquis

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44-04.25

4.00

6

Williams, Jordan

SR

Hazelwood East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42-07.00

 

 

Discus Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Streeter, Dakari

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

153-00

10.00

2

Jeffries, Sitani

SR

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

141-06

8.00

3

Morrow, Perry

SR

Hazelwood West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

127-10

6.00

4

Wilkes, Isaiah

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

124-09

5.00

5

Robinson, Marquis

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119-06

4.00

6

Durell, Trent

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116-09

 

 

Triple Jump Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Jackson, Michael

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45-08.75

10.00

2

Wise, Cooper

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45-01.75

8.00

3

Conway, Justin

JR

Ritenour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42-07.25

6.00

4

Barafundi, Danny

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42-06.00

5.00

5

Jenkins, Michael

SO

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41-10.00

4.00

6

Knudsen, Holden

SR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39-06.25

 

 

Long Jump Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Boone, Cornell

JR

Parkway North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-11.50

10.00

2

Jackson, Michael

JR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-03.00

8.00

3

Hartfield, Dakari

SO

McCluer North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-00.00

6.00

4

Barafundi, Danny

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-11.00

5.00

5

Makuta, Micah

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-06.25

4.00

6

Young, Cornell

SR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-05.00

 

 

Pole Vault Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Drury, Will

SR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-00.00

10.00

2

Cathers, Jacob

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-06.00

8.00

3

Smarr, Takoda

SR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-00.00

6.00

4

Beins, Brock

SR

Pattonville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-06.00

5.00

5

Gatari, Reuben

SR

Hazelwood West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-06.00

4.00

6

Steinbrueck, Tyler

FR

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-00.00

 

 

High Jump Finals

Rank

Name

Year

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

Points

1

Wise, Cooper

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-02.00

10.00

2

Hartfield, Dakari

SO

McCluer North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-00.00

8.00

3

Jenkins, Michael

SO

McCluer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-00.00

6.00

4

Hamilton, Bradley

JR

Rockwood Summit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-00.00

5.00

5

Ferguson, Arvell

JR

Kirkwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-10.00

4.00

6

Banks, James

SR

Webster Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-06.00

 

 

Conference Meet Champion:

Sportsmanship Award:

All - Academic Award:

 

 

Suburban West Conference

 

 

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon