m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Congratulation to Marquette for 4th Place at State

Softball  All - Conference Teams  2018

Green Pool

Player of the year: Rylea Smith, sr., Parkway North

Coach of the year: Jamesell Kell, Parkway North

FIRST TEAM

P Katy Baker, sr., Parkway North

P Emelie Mandernach, jr., Affton

C Madyson Espinosa, sr., Ladue

IF Raiven Hamilton, sr., Ladue

IF Megan Davidson, jr., Affton

IF Jaymie Dickson, jr., Hazelwood Central

IF Siena Berman, so., Parkway North

IF Sheldon Underwood, so., Affton

OF Kyra Perry, sr., McCluer North

OF Mariah Standifer, jr., Ladue

OF Kaitlyn Lacovich, so., Ritenour

OF Elizabeth Vetter, so., Parkway North

OF Danielle Frank, sr., Hazelwood Central

UT Briana Schwan, sr., McCluer North

UT Mallory Waller, so., Ritenour

SECOND TEAM

P Analise Overlin, fr., Hazelwood Central

P Taylor Engelmeyer, fr., Ritenour

C Abbie Pines, sr., Parkway North

IF Katie Procell, so., Ladue

IF Jamaya Johnson, sr., McCluer North

IF Lily Ohlsen, sr., Ladue

IF Ali Zeilmann, so., Ritenour

IF Madison Blackmon, jr., Affton

IF Jaelyn Rhodes, jr., Hazelwood Central

OF Addison Missler, sr., Affton

OF Mia Clark, so., Parkway North

OF Julia Armbruster, fr., Ladue

OF Rocky Rivera, jr., Ritenour

OF Erianna Meriwether, fr., Hazelwood Central

UT Tanesha Brandon, so., McCluer North

UT Aminah Williams, so., Hazelwood Central

Conference Champions:  Parkway North

 

Red Pool

Player of the year: P Lauren Duff, sr. Fox

Coaches of the year

Dan Davison, Northwest

Bryan Gibson, Webster Groves

FIRST TEAM

P Alexandria Cafolla, sr., Hazelwood West

P Elizabeth Zareh, jr., Webster Groves

P Maddison Welker, jr., Northwest

P Rylie Perry, so., Parkway Central

C Kaili Edler, sr., Northwest

C Kasey Ginder, sr., Kirkwood

IF Lindsay McCarthy, jr., Kirkwood

IF Gracie George, sr., Fox

IF Jenna Roth, so., Northwest

IF Sarah Roth, so., Northwest

IF Alexi Sanchez, fr., Northwest

IF Desirae Yost, sr., Hazelwood West

OF Megan Leahy, so., Parkway West

OF Katie Hastings, so., Kirkwood

OF Jessie Hopper, jr., Kirkwood

OF Jordan Owens, sr., Northwest

OF Jaimie Lee, jr., Northwest

UT Taylor Caton, sr., Parkway West

UT Brooke Loveall, fr., Fox

UT Mikayla Michaelson, sr., Hazelwood West

UT Chloe Shamel, jr., Pattonville

SECOND TEAM

P Rayne Grus, jr., Kirkwood

P Maddie Buske, so., Webster Groves

P Courtney Faasen, sr., Pattonville

P Haley Schulte, jr., Parkway West

C Molly Wesolich, sr., Parkway Central

C Hannah Jansen, so., Webster Groves

IF Margaret Vierling, sr., Parkway Central

IF Kelly Collins, so., Webster Groves

IF Lauren Horn, sr., Parkway West

IF Julia Blankenship, fr., Pattonville

IF Abigail Cafolla, fr., Hazelwood West

OF Emily Oglesby, sr., Hazelwood West

OF Molly McPheeters, jr., Webster Groves

OF Allyson Peters, sr., Webster Groves

OF Amonnie Carter, so., Pattonville

OF Darby Blum, jr, Parkway Central

UT Rose Vishy, so., Pattonville

UT Meredith Vietmeier, sr., Hazelwood West

Sportsmanship Awards

Courtney Faasen, sr. Pattonville

Devin Tomlin, sr. Kirkwood

Jenna Benson, sr. Mehlville

Desirae Yost, sr. Hazelwood West

Molly Wesolich, sr. Parkway Central

Lauren Horn, sr. Parkway West

Haley Williams, jr, Northwest

Johanna Erdl, sr. Fox

Noel Spatola, jr. Webster Groves

Conference Champions:  Webster Groves

 

Yellow Pool

Player of the year: IF Samantha Waldron, so., Lindbergh

Newcomer of the year: IF/OF Morgan Goodrich, fr., Lindbergh

Pitcher of the year: Annah Junge, sr., Marquette

Coach of the year: Mark Mosley, Eureka

FIRST TEAM

P Rylie Inglis, sr., Eureka

P Makayla Slavik, sr., Oakville

C Tabitha Cacheris, sr., Marquette

C Josie Hutcheson, jr., Lindbergh

C Lauren Kehlenbrink, sr., Parkway South

C Camryn Kessler, fr., Summit

C Megan Moll, sr., Eureka

IF Amanda Fitzwilliam, jr., Oakville

IF Kileigh Grisham, jr., Eureka

IF Blakeli Holdenreid, jr., Seckman

IF Meagan McCorkell, sr., Seckman

IF Eileen McGinnis, sr., Marquette

IF Ella Strickland, so., Oakville

IF Kayla Swiderski, sr., Lindbergh

OF Callie Harrison, jr., Lafayette

OF Jenna Schatz, sr., Marquette

OF Allison Shakiba, sr., Lindbergh

OF Lindsey Stelzer, so., Marquette

UT Abby Alonzo, so., Oakville

UT Mary Burkhalter, sr., Parkway South

UT Taylor Duff, sr., Seckman

SECOND TEAM

P Haley Tate, sr., Eureka

P Lauren Montgomery, jr., Seckman

P McKenna Cowie, jr., Summit

IF Hayden Cochran, fr., Lindbergh

IF Alexis Martin, sr., Lindbergh

IF Sydney Dennis, so., Eureka

IF Lauren Perone, so., Summit

IF Chloe Rhine, fr., Summit

IF Mackenzie Gareau, jr., Marquette

IF Jess Willsey, fr., Marquette

IF Emma Bovaconti, so., Parkway South

OF Jenna Gregory, sr., Oakville

OF Trinity Davis, sr., Seckman

OF Katherine Batcheller, sr., Summit

UT Abby Stout, jr., Seckman

UT Libby Clinton, sr., Lindbergh

UT Caylnn Gicante, jr., Oakville

Conference Champions - Eureka

 

Blue Pool

Players of the year

IF Arlydia Bufford, sr., Hazelwood East

IF Marneisha Pordos, jr., McCluer South-Berkeley

Coach of the year: Sue Baerveldt, Hazelwood East

FIRST TEAM

P Dashanti Young, jr., Hazelwood East

P Ayanna Williams, jr., University City

C Evelyn Kastner, sr., Clayton

C Rhea Hughes, sr., Hazelwood East

IF Zamyriah Lyons, jr., MS-Berkeley

IF LaNiya Johnson, sr., Jennings

IF Anya Thigpen, so., Clayton

IF Masami Holmes, sr., Hazelwood East

OF Olivia Zindel, so., Clayton

OF Lashana Peebles, sr., MS-Berkeley

OF Kalionna Boyd, jr., Hazelwood East

OF Karrissa Wright, sr., Jennings

UT DeMalya Martin, fr., MS-Berkeley

UT Destiny Simms, so., MS-Berkeley

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:31

UT Avery Kleinhenz, so., Clayton

UT Grace Lai, jr., Clayton

SECOND TEAM

P Mariion Thomas, sr., Hazelwood East

P Kyra Smith, jr., McCluer

C Michaela White, so., McCluer

C Destiny Smith, jr., Jennings

IF Latavia Davis, jr., MS-Berkeley

IF Morgan Nettles, so., Clayton

IF Laila Johnson, sr., Jennings

IF Ildiko Kinter, so., Clayton

IF Brandis Williams, fr., Hazelwood East

IF Jasmine Pearson, sr., Riverview Gardens

OF Nadia Grant, jr., Hazelwood East

OF Jamila Latimore, so., Jennings

OF Jaurrica Crawford, jr., MS-Berkeley

UT Alia James, fr., Hazelwood East

UT Jessica Morales-Solares, fr., McCluer

UT Jazmine Kaiser, jr., Riverview Gardens

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

HAZELWOOD EAST- Masami Holmes, Sr

MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY-Makayla Parks, Jr

CLAYTON-Ida Streets, Sr

UNIVERSITY CITY– Jade Morrow, Sr

RIVERVIEW GARDENS–Jasmine Pearson, Sr

JENNINGS-Unique Stratton, Sr

MCCLUER-Jiya Thomas-Felix, Sr

 

Conference Champions

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon