m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Girls Volleyball

All - Conference Teams 2021

Red Pool

POY                        Ally Williams                        Oakville                        12th                        L

COY                        Deb Fortner                        Northwest

1st Team

Position               Name                                     School                               Grade

L                        Nora Belden                           Kirkwood                             12th            

 OH                   Olivia Williams                      Kirkwood                             12th

OH                    Liz Vermillon                         Northwest                             12th

MH                   Haley Yount                            Northwest                            10th

S/OPP               Liv Klump                              Oakville                               12th

MB                   Tess McConnell                      Oakville                               11th            

OH                    Mercedes Browder                 Parkway Central                  12th  

S                        Rachel Ladd                           Parkway Central                  11th            

MB                    Anna Sommer                        Parkway South                    12th

2nd Team

Position               Name                                    School                               Grade

MB                  Tara Behnam                          Kirkwood                             12th

S                      Sienna Wright                        Kirkwood                             12th

S                      Joelle Alexander                    Ladue                                    12th

L                      Torie Strange                         Northwest                             12th

S/OPP              Lindsie Miller                       Oakville                                 12th

Lib                   Josie Robinson`                    Parkway Central                     11th

S                      Logan Knolhoff                    Parkway South                       12th

OH                   Tayler Neal                           Seckman                                 12th

S                      Erin Treis                              Seckman                                 12th

 

Sportsmenship

 

Kirkwood                        Kinley Bokermann

Ladue                              Joelle Alexander

Mehlville                        Lana Houg

Northwest                       Anna Haas

Oakville                          Erin Herberholt

Parkway Central             Lana Piepho

Parkway South                Katja Schmitz

Seckman                         Olivia Smith

Green Pool

 

  Player of the Year: Kylie Surratt 10 Patonville        
                   
  Coach of the Year Jenell Franken   Patonville        
                   
  1st Team                
                   
1 Reagan Nelson       Pattonville   FR   OH
                   
2 Sarah Taylor       Clayton   SR   OH
                   
3 Samantha Hansen     Fox   SO   MB
                   
4 Tori Busse       Affton   SR   OH
                   
5 Gabby Thomas       Clayton   SR   OH
                   
6 Kamille Sullinger     Fox   SR   S
                   
7 Paige Rowland       Pattonville   JR   MB
                   
8 Natalie Rennekamp     Hazelwood West   SR   MB
                   
                   
                   
2nd Team                
1 Gabi Chan       Pattonville   SR   L
                   
2 Meredith Horst       Fox   SR   OH
                   
3 Chloe Bounmy       Affton   SR   OH
                   
4 Hannah Taylor       Clayton   FR   OH
                   
5 Amber Glen       Parkway North   JR   OH
                   
6 Lexi Hahn       Ritenour   JR   L
                   
7 Sarah Pieper       Pattonville   JR   S
                   
8 Faith Atkins       McCluer North   SR   OH
                   
                   
  Sportsmanship Award              
                   
  Affton Mya Franklin              
                   
  Clayton Vivien Vanthof            
                   
  Fox Madison Brown            
                   
  Haz. Cent Tayah Burnett            
                   
  Haz. West Alexia Jackson            
                   
  McCluer N Amber Chu              
                   
  Parkway North Lillian Williams            
                   
  Pattonville Charlie Heiligenstein            
                   
  Ritenour Jada Bradley            
                   
                   

 Yellow Pool    

  Player of the Year: Madison, Scheer, Eureka, SR, OH        
                   
  Coach of the Year Tammy Becker        
                   
  1st Team                
                   
1 Madilyn Sell       Marquette   sr    MB
                   
2 Alyssa Nelson     Lafayette   so   S
                   
3 Maya Witherspoon     Lafayette   fr   OH
                   
4 Olivia Hasbrook     Eureka   so   L
                   
5 Caitlyn Little       Lafayette   jr   OH
                   
6 Mia Scanlon       Marquette   so   OH
                   
7 Kylie Stehlin       Summit   jr   MB
                   
2nd Team                
1 Mia Berg       Eureka   jr   MB
                   
2 Megan Manaj       Lindbergh   jr   MB
                   
3 Marin Ellington     Marquette   sr   L
                   
4 Mia Catlett       Parkway West   sr   L
                   
5 Izzi Sapp       Lindbergh   sr   L
                   
6 Eliza Maupin       Webster   sr   MB
                   
7 Juliette Myrick     Eureka   jr   S
                   
                   
  Sportsmanship Award            
                   
  Eureka Avery Bigham            
                   
  Summit Samantha Winters            
                   
  Lafayette Liz Katz              
                   
  Lindbergh Elle Mead              
                   
  Marquette Marin Ellington            
                   
  Parkway W Claire Folkins            
                   
  Webster Gr. Avery Terri              
                   

Blue Pool

 

Player of the Year: Sr Myah Coleman SAMSB Outside Hitter
Coach of the Year   Machalene J. Smith-Butler Haz. East  
         
First Team        
Player Name        
Breanna Johnson Sr. Jennings Setter  
Zakiya Jackson Jr. McCluer Middle Hitter  
Ayonna Shores Sr. Hazelwood East Outside Hitter  
Sweet Pea Owens Sr. McCluer Outside Hitter  
Aryohna Lewis Jr. Jennings Outside Hitter  
Karla Lane Sr. Hazelwood East Defensive Specialist  
Brooklyn Stewart Sr. Hazelwood East Setter  
Tai Woolfolk Sr. SAMSB Middle Hitter  
         
Second Team        
Player Name        
Alara Stewart Jr. University City Outside Hitter  
Aniyah Ware Jr. Hazelwood East Middle Hitter  
Makayla Boyd So. McCluer Middle Hitter  
Stephanie Dailey Jr. Jennings Defensive Specialist  
Ericka Campbell So. University City Setter  
RaNiah Dubose Sr. Hazelwood East Outside Hitter  
Jordyn Peebles Jr. Hazelwood East Setter  
Breann Simmons So. SAMSB Setter  
         
Sportsmanship        
Player Name        
Jakayla Cromer So. SAMSB Setter  
Ja'Aira Brown Jr. Jennings Setter  
Maxine Adams Sr. University City Middle Hitter  
Sydney Gale Sr. Hazelwood East Libero  
Makayla Boys So. McCluer Middle Hitter  
Jayla Alexander Sr. Riverview Gardens Defensive Specialist  
Brianna Howard Jr. Normandy Setter  
         

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon