m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

       

Girls Tennis  All - Conference Teams  2019

Green Pool

Player of the year: Giselle Krikorian, so., Mehlville

Coach of the year: Terry Verstraete, Webster Groves

FIRST-TEAM SINGLES

Madison Riek, sr., Mehlville

FIRST-TEAM DOUBLES

Calli Hepfinger, so., and Molly Stevison, so., Webster Groves

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:14

Shya Prescott, jr., and Kennady Carte, sr., Hazelwood West

SECOND-TEAM SINGLES

Saniah Savala, sr., McCluer North

Lindsey Meyer, so., Pattonville

SECOND-TEAM DOUBLES

Gwen Acar, sr., and Izzy Heintz, sr., Webster Groves

Savala and Hannah Dinwiddle, jr., McCluer North

Conference Champions Webster Groves

 

Red Pool

Player of the year: Dani Rosenberger, jr., Lindbergh

Coach of the year: Nick Tanurchis, Parkway South

FIRST-TEAM SINGLES

Harper Lashley, jr., Eureka

Alekssandra Blagojevic, jr., Oakville

FIRST-TEAM DOUBLES

Khayli Buckels, fr., and Maggie Moore, sr., Parkway South

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:27

Lauren Jacobs, jr., and Rosenberger, Lindbergh

SECOND-TEAM SINGLES

Hailey Bosek, jr., Summit

Megan Ouyang, fr., Ladue

SECOND-TEAM DOUBLES

Shelei Pan, sr., and Schuyler Wolf, sr., Ladue

Saniya Sah, sr., and Natalie House, sr., Clayton

Conference Champions: Ladue

Yellow Pool

Player of the Year  Kathryn Ferguson, So.,  Lafayette

Coach of the Year, Emily Pestka, Lafayette

First-Team Singles

Erin Davis, Sr, Lafayette

Michelle Korenfeld, Sr. Parkway Central

Second-Team Singles

Joycie Chang, Sr. Marquette

Grace Runge, Sr, Kirkwood

First-Team Doubles

Laney Tvrdik, Sr. Lafayette

Maghan Ferguson, Sr. Lafayette

Maya Martin, So.  Lafayette

Thrisha Kosaraju, Fr.  Lafayette

Second-Team Double

Michelle Korenfeld, Sr. Parkway Central

Akansha Negi, Jr. Parkway Central

Hannah Chum, Jr. Marquette

Jennifer Li, So. Marquette

Sportsmanship Awards

Anna Carmody,  So.  Kirkwood

Meghan Ferguson, Sr.  Lafayette

Phoebe Clabrese, Jr. Marquette

Maggie Huff, So.  Parkway Central

Emily Lofgren, Sr.  Parkway West

Conference Champions:  Lafayette

Blue Pool

Player of the year: Mariah Savala, fr., McCluer South-Berkeley

Coach of the year: Beth Seibold, Ritenour

FIRST-TEAM SINGLES

Adriana Martinez, sr., Ritenour

Kenya Gomez, jr., Ritenour

FIRST-TEAM DOUBLES

Makayla Towns, jr., and Angie Barahona Castillo, so., Ritenour

Raquel Hankerson, sr., and Kante Fatima, jr., Hazelwood Central

SECOND-TEAM SINGLES

Angela Mason, jr., McCluer

Veronica Booker, jr., Ritenour

SECOND-TEAM DOUBLES

Booker and Tyra Smith, jr., Ritenour

Martinez and Gomez, Ritenour

Conference Champions: Ritenour

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon