m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Girls Golf - All Conference Teams  2016

 

 

Suburban XII Conferences​

Tournament Results

Athlete

School

Score

1st - Izzy Martin

Kirkwood

81

2nd - Momo Kikuchi

Pattonville

85

3rd - Kylie Mani

Ladue

85

4th - Melanie Wilmert

Parkway Central

87

5th - Morgan Brody

Parkway Central

90

6th - Hannah Bozue

Parkway West

92

7th - Brooke Riggles

Kirkwood

92

8th - Courtney Berghoff

Parkway Central

93

9th - Sarah Peterson

Rockwood Summit

94

10th - Aly Goggin

Webster Groves

96

11th - Carliegh Murphy

Parkway Central

98

12th - Lindsay Bals

Parkway North

98

13th - Emily Rhodes

Affton

99

           14th - Andrea Teague

           McCluer North 99

           15th - Cibby Kimbrough

           Parkway West 100

15th - Grace Standbrook

Kirkwood

100

           15th - Maghan Malone

          Rockwood Summit 100

           15th - Ariel Burbride

          Rockwood Summit 100

 

 

Conference Meet Results:   1st Place -     Parkway Central               368 Points

                                                        2nd Place -    Kirkwood                           389 Points

                                                        3rd Place -     Parkway West                    394 Points

                                             4th Place -     Rockwood Summit            403 Points

                                             5th Place -     Ladue                                 459 Points

                                             6th Place -     Parkway North                  459 Points

                                             7th Place -     Clayton                              467 Points

                                             8th Place -     Pattonville                         471 Points

                                             9th Place -     McCluer North                 522 Points

                                           10th Place -     Ritenour                            589 Points

                                            9th Place -      Pattonville                          461 Points 

                                           10th Place -     Ritenour                             605 Points                   

 

                                      1st Team All Conference South Division

                                                                    Momo Kikuchi, fr., Pattonville

                                                            Kylie Mani, fr., Ladue

                                                            Melanie Wilmert, sr., Parkway Central

                                                           Aly Goggin, jr., Webster Groves

                                                           Hannah Bozue, sr., Parkway West

                                                     Sarah Peterson, sr., Summit

                                                           Player of the Year:  Izzy Martin - Kirkwood

                                                                              2nd Team

                                               Courtney Berghoff, jr., Parkway Central

                                                    Brooke Riggles, so., Kirkwood

                                                    Lindsey Bals, sr., Parkway North

                                                    Misheel Sodgerel, jr., Clayton

                                                    Morgan Brody, sr., Parkway Central

                                                   Grace Standbrook, sr., Kirkwood

 
 

Suburban West Conference

All Conference Teams

1st Team

       Name School Grade
           Lacey Snell Northwest Junior
            Emma Solovic Seckman Senior
            Paige SanFelippo Lafayette Junior
          Sarah Lewis Marquette Junior
             McKenzie Miller Eureka Junior
           Claire Solovic Seckman Freshman
           Allison Licavoli Marquette Senior
            Cassie Navo Northwest Senior
           Anika Pulumati Lafayette Junior
            Lucy Youngblood Marquette Senior
     
                        2nd Team  
             Sydney Young Fox Sophomore
              Kristin Schowalter Parkway South Junior
              McKenna O'Hearne Marquette Junior
              Jennifer Hesterberg Parkway South Junior
              Nikita Kohli Parkway South Junior
             Abby Tichenor Marquette Sophomore
             Gabe Foppe Oakville Junior
            Shirley Zhang Parkway South Junior
           Megan Diel Oakville Freshman
           Anna Muisch Lindbergh Sophomore

 

      Tournament Champion:  1st -  Marquette            341 Points

                                               2nd - Lafayette              367 Points

                                               3rd - Parkway South     377 Points

                                               4th - Eureka                  396 Points

                                               5th - Seckman               396 Points

                                               6th - Northwest             404 Points

                                               7th - Oakville                433 Points

                                               8th - Lindbergh            439 Points

                                               9th - Fox                       445 Points

                                              10th - Mehlville             461 Points

      

 

 

 

                                   

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon