m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

                                                                       ALL Suburban Cross-Country

                                                                                    Championship

                                                                                             2017

                                                                         Parkway West - Champions

                                                                

2017  Individual Results 

 1 Hershenow, Chloe          JR Parkway West          19:22.54    1             
  2 Juedemann, Abby           JR Lindbergh             19:26.53    2             
  3 Bensky, Lila              JR Ladue                 19:33.28    3             
  4 Dickson, Emily            SR Parkway West          19:41.49    4             
  5 Santoni, Hannah           SR Kirkwood              19:42.90    5             
  6 Martin, Amie              JR Fox                   19:54.05                  
  7 Smout, Claire             JR Parkway West          19:58.46    6             
  8 Rogan, Mollie             SR Lafayette             20:05.69    7             
  9 Delaney, Adyson           SR Eureka                20:08.94    8             
 10 Ralston, Mary             JR Kirkwood              20:18.77    9             
 11 Gheorghian, Kayta         FR Ladue                 20:21.92   10             
 12 Anthonies, Stephanie      SO Seckman               20:22.56   11             
 13 Lang, Meredith            JR Kirkwood              20:22.72   12             
 14 Caplinger, Emma           SO Parkway West          20:26.62   13             
 15 Voelker, Kayla            FR Eureka                20:26.78   14             
 16 Jiang, Lily               SO Lindbergh             20:29.35   15             
 17 Hubbell, Emma             SO Mehlville             20:39.30                  
 18 Meisch, Claire            SO Northwest             20:41.90                  
 19 Calvin, Lauren            SR Parkway West          20:42.79   16             
 20 Warren, Anna              SO Marquette             20:45.33   17             
 21 Forbes, Alyssa            FR Lindbergh             20:45.63   18             
 22 Selm, Leah                FR Parkway West          20:46.18   19             
 23 Penney, Victoria          SO Marquette             20:47.65   20             
 24 Hickenbotham, Sarah       FR Kirkwood              20:48.34   21             
 25 Steffen, Lauren           SR Parkway North         20:48.69   22             
 26 Skubiz, Catherine         SR Kirkwood              20:50.23   23             
 27 Christ, Courtney          JR Ladue                 20:54.06   24             
 28 Ratliff, Safiya           JR Parkway North         20:57.40   25             
 29 Teeter, Elizabeth         SO Webster Groves        21:05.99   26             
 30 Feltenstein, Izzy         JR Lindbergh             21:07.21   27             
 31 Lesher, Savannah          FR Eureka                21:07.73   28             
 32 Rushing, Hannah           JR Parkway West          21:22.41   29             
 33 Kleekamp, Alexis          JR Eureka                21:24.56   30             
 34 Long, Marisa              SO Hazelwood Central     21:24.69   31             
 35 Goring, Riley             FR Marquette             21:26.15   32             
 36 Pulliam, Nadia            SR Hazelwood West        21:27.32   33             
 37 Morrison, Eva             JR Marquette             21:32.00   34             
 38 Kelley, Emma              SO Webster Groves        21:34.66   35             
 39 Reeb, Jenny               JR Rockwood Summit       21:34.86   36             
 40 Jakcsy, Alyssa            SR Eureka                21:36.99   37             
 41 Meara, Grace              JR Lindbergh             21:39.79   38             
 42 Foelsing, Jenna           SO Hazelwood West        21:43.64   39             
 43 Holtzman, Elisa           SO Rockwood Summit       21:43.75   40             
 44 Pesselato, Emily          SO Mehlville             21:43.86                  
 45 Lee, Madeline             JR Parkway Central       21:44.62   41             
 46 Goldstein, Emily          SR Parkway Central       21:47.55   42             
 47 Reid, Courtney            SO Eureka                21:48.94   43             
 48 Hilton, Brooke            SO Parkway Central       21:48.96   44             
 49 Vanessendelft, Samantha   SO Parkway South         21:51.46   45             
 50 Pearson, Thora            SO Kirkwood              21:51.49   46             
 51 Karner, Anna              JR Lafayette             21:52.91   47             
 52 Hutchcraft, Mallory       SR Hazelwood West        21:54.04   48             
 53 Vincent, Natalie          SR Rockwood Summit       21:54.76   49             
 54 Hennessey, Katherine      SR Kirkwood              21:55.38   50             
 55 Schnettgoecke, Nicolette  SR Webster Groves        21:56.50   51             
 56 McMillan, Reina           SO Parkway North         21:56.89   52             
 57 Mueller, Emma             JR Oakville              22:00.06                  
 58 Eastlund, Lizzie          SR Rockwood Summit       22:00.23   53             
 59 Lanfersieck, Julia        JR Lafayette             22:00.49   54             
 60 Brekrus, Melanie          SR Rockwood Summit       22:00.59   55             
 61 Weaver, Jennie            JR Lindbergh             22:01.64   56             
 62 Crutchley, Kennady        SO Seckman               22:01.74   57             
 63 Peiffer, Julia            SR Parkway South         22:02.28   58             
 64 Ndungu, Lucy              FR Pattonville           22:03.17                  
 65 Moore, Kennedy            SO Parkway Central       22:04.62   59             
 66 Williams, Kyanne          JR Affton                22:06.81   60             
 67 Koop, Elyse               JR Marquette             22:06.98   61             
 68 Waidmann, Vanessa         SO Parkway South         22:07.07   62             
 69 Pohl, Adele               SR Webster Groves        22:07.87   63             
 70 Dreyer, Alexis            SR Seckman               22:12.09   64             
 71 Walker, Nicole            SR Eureka                22:14.95   65             
 72 Blackford, Cora           JR Webster Groves        22:15.27   66             
 73 Haddrill, Jordyn          SO Parkway South         22:18.15   67             
 74 Dominick, Maryah          SR Pattonville           22:21.24                  
 75 Bayer, Emily              SR Oakville              22:35.44                  
 76 Huether, Alexandria       JR Oakville              22:36.00                  
 77 Brooks, Desiree           SR Hazelwood West        22:36.06   68             
 78 Price, Melissa            JR Marquette             22:37.29   69             
 79 Espindola-chavarria, Sar  SO Parkway Central       22:37.63   70             
 80 Linsenbardt, Sydney       SR Lafayette             22:41.05   71             
 81 Stisser, Emily            SO Webster Groves        22:41.40   72             
 82 Henningsen, Hope          JR Lindbergh             22:42.77   73             
 83 Ryan, Madeleine           FR Parkway North         22:51.17   74             
 84 Pommer, Paige             SR Oakville              22:51.90                  
 85 Rosales, Karen            JR Pattonville           23:00.32                  
 86 Frink, Emily              JR Seckman               23:11.85   75             
 87 Hensley, Grace            FR Ladue                 23:14.81   76             
 88 Lowis, Sophie             SO Parkway Central       23:17.49   77             
 89 Cox, Callista             SO Ladue                 23:18.32   78             
 90 Carpenter, Kayla          SO Lafayette             23:23.15   79             
 91 Chang, Stella             SO Lafayette             23:30.59   80             
 92 Clay, Ashley              SR Hazelwood West        23:33.20   81             
 93 Brozek, Erin              JR Parkway Central       23:33.29   82             
 94 Rinkenberger, Kelli       JR Lafayette             23:39.61   83             
 95 McDaniel, Carrah          SR Hazelwood Central     23:45.92   84             
 96 Camden, Tiffany           SO Seckman               23:47.51   85             
 97 Ragan, Elisabeth          SO Webster Groves        23:56.72   86             
 98 Poitras, Lindsay          SR Fox                   24:00.09                  
 99 Gordon, Mary              FR Parkway South         24:27.29   87             
100 Webb, Adara               SO Fox                   24:27.99                  
101 Walker, Grace             JR Seckman               24:29.38   88             
102 Shaw, Hannah              JR Hazelwood Central     24:37.06   89             
103 Wasielewski, Emma         FR Parkway South         24:42.48   90             
104 Rhyne, Renee              SR Hazelwood West        24:46.11   91             
105 Gacheru, Sally            JR Hazelwood West        24:50.05   92             
106 Hei, Amanda               JR Hazelwood Central     25:00.49   93             
107 Mcalister, Alaina         SO Affton                25:04.99   94             
108 Durham, Allison           SO McCluer               25:20.77                  
109 Mueller, Sarah            FR Parkway North         25:38.83   95             
110 Graham, Madalyn           SR Parkway North         25:42.91   96             
111 Dixon, Skylar             JR Hazelwood Central     26:36.07   97             
112 Long, Marquia             SR Hazelwood Central     26:51.73   98             
113 Minner, Catherine         JR Affton                26:54.01   99             
114 Tran, Alisa               FR Affton                28:40.42  100             
115 Weiskopf-kuehn, Tara      SR Affton                32:06.48  101             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Parkway West                 40    1    4    6   13   16   19   29          
      Total Time:  1:40:11.90                                                    
         Average:    20:02.38                                                    
   2 Kirkwood                     70    5    9   12   21   23   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:02.96                                                    
         Average:    20:24.60                                                    
   3 Lindbergh                   100    2   15   18   27   38   56   73          
      Total Time:  1:43:28.51                                                    
         Average:    20:41.71                                                    
   4 Eureka                      117    8   14   28   30   37   43   65          
      Total Time:  1:44:45.00                                                    
         Average:    20:57.00                                                    
   5 Marquette                   164   17   20   32   34   61   69               
      Total Time:  1:46:38.11                                                    
         Average:    21:19.63                                                    
   6 Ladue                       191    3   10   24   76   78                    
      Total Time:  1:47:22.39                                                    
         Average:    21:28.48                                                    
   7 Rockwood Summit             233   36   40   49   53   55                    
      Total Time:  1:49:14.19                                                    
         Average:    21:50.84                                                    
   8 Webster Groves              241   26   35   51   63   66   72   86          
      Total Time:  1:49:00.29                                                    
         Average:    21:48.06                                                    
   9 Parkway Central             256   41   42   44   59   70   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:50:03.38                                                    
         Average:    22:00.68                                                    
  10 Lafayette                   258    7   47   54   71   79   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:50:03.29                                                    
         Average:    22:00.66                                                    
  11 Parkway North               268   22   25   52   74   95   96               
      Total Time:  1:52:12.98                                                    
         Average:    22:26.60                                                    
  12 Hazelwood West              269   33   39   48   68   81   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:51:14.26                                                    
         Average:    22:14.86                                                    
  13 Seckman                     292   11   57   64   75   85   88               
      Total Time:  1:51:35.75                                                    
         Average:    22:19.15                                                    
  14 Parkway South               319   45   58   62   67   87   90               
      Total Time:  1:52:46.25                                                    
         Average:    22:33.25                                                    
  15 Hazelwood Central           394   31   84   89   93   97   98               
      Total Time:  2:01:24.23                                                    
         Average:    24:16.85                                                    
  16 Affton                      454   60   94   99  100  101                    
      Total Time:  2:14:52.71                                                    
         Average:    26:58.55                                                    

 

Suburban XII North All-Conference

 First Team

5 Santoni, Hannah             SR Kirkwood              19:42.90

10 Ralston, Mary               JR Kirkwood               20:18.77                

 13 Lang, Meredith            JR Kirkwood               20:22.72

24 Hickenbotham, Sarah    FR Kirkwood              20:48.34               

 25 Steffen, Lauren             SR Parkway North      20:48.69               

 26 Skubiz, Catherine         SR Kirkwood              20:50.23                            

 28 Ratliff, Safiya               JR Parkway North        20:57.40

 Second Team

29 Teeter, Elizabeth         SO Webster Groves          21:05.99

34 Long, Marisa              SO Hazelwood Central     21:24.69

36 Pulliam, Nadia            SR Hazelwood West         21:27.32                           

 38 Kelley, Emma            SO Webster Groves           21:34.66               

 39 Reeb, Jenny               JR Rockwood Summit       21:34.86

42 Foelsing, Jenna           SO Hazelwood West          21:43.64               

 43 Holtzman, Elisa         SO Rockwood Summit      21:43.75

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon