m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

                                                                       ALL Suburban Cross-Country

                                                                                    Championship

                                                                                             2016 

                                                                         Parkway West - Champions

 

                                                                   Suburban Central - All Conference 

 

                                                                                                                                        1st Team

                                                                                                       1 Dejoie, Lizzie                    SR   Parkway Central

                                                                                                       2 Bensky, Lila                      SO      Ladue

                                                                                                       3 Bain, Richelle                   SR      Parkway Central

                                                                                                       4 Dickson, Emily                 JR      Parkway West

                                                                                                  5 Butler, Natalie                   SO     Parkway West                    

                                                                                                  6 Saunders, Rikita                SR      Parkway West

                                                                                                       7 He     rshenow, Chloe       SO      Parkway West

                                                                                                       8 Rath, Natalie                    SR      Parkway West

 

                                                                                                                                         2nd Team

                                                                                                       9 Bolourtchi, Samantha           SO      Clayton

                                                                                                     10 Judd, Abigayle                     SR      Parkway Central

                                                                                                     11 Huang, Claire                       SR      Parkway Central

                                                                                                     12 Morse, Margaret                  SR      Parkway West

                                                                                                     13 Hilton, Brooke                     FR      Parkway Central

                                                                                                     14 Chicoine, Grace                   SO      Ladue

                                                                                                   15 Rushing, Hannah                  SO     Parkway West   

 

                                                                                                    Suburban XII All-Conference

                                                                                                                         1st Team

                                                                                                          1 Harrelson, Emma           SR   Webster Groves

                                                                                                          2 Nash, Mairead                SR   Webster Groves

                                                                                                          3 Hooks, Molly                 SR    Kirkwood

                                                                                                          4 Bradfield, Claire             SR   Kirkwood

                                                                                                          5 Gooden, Allyson            FR   Kirkwood

                                                                                                          6 Stowers, Tabitha             JR   Kirkwood

                                                                                                          7 Dyson, Victoria              SR   Hazelwood Central

                                                                                                          8 Pulliam, Nadia               JR   Hazelwood West

 

                                                                                                                                       2nd Team

                                                                                                         9 Reeb, Jenny                      SO  Rockwood Summit

                                                                                                       10 Schnettgoecke, Nicolette  JR  Webster Groves

                                                                                                       11 Eastlund, Lizzie                JR  Rockwood Summit

                                                                                                       12 Brooks, Desiree                JR  Hazelwood West

                                                                                                       13 Hutchcraft, Mallory         JR  Hazelwood West

                                                                                                       14 Foelsing, Jenna                FR  Hazelwood West

                                                                                                       15 Skubiz, Catherine             JR  Kirkwood  

           

                                                                                            Sportsmanship Winners      

                                                                                                        McCluer – Allison Durham (2020)

                                                                                                        McCluer North – Jada Campbell (2017)

                                                                                                        Hazelwood West – Madison Weicht (2017)

                                                                                                        Hazelwood Central – Victoria Dyson (2017)

                                                                                                        Parkway North – Lucinda Snow (2018)

                                                                                                        Rockwood Summit – Tricia McIlroy (2017)

                                                                                                        Webster Groves – Kathleen Placke (2017)

                                                                                                         Kirkwood – Annie Murphy (2017)

                                                                                                         Pattonville – Olivia Wedig (2017)

                                                                                                         Ritenour – Melissa Castaneda (2017)

 

                                                                                                  Suburban West All-Conference

1st Team Athlete

School

Grade

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Team Athlete

School

Grade

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

           

            

          

                       

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                       

                                                  

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon