m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

                                                                     

                                                                       ALL Suburban Cross-Country

                                                                                    Championship

                                                                                             2019

                                                                            Overall Champions -  Eureka

   Yellow Pool Conference Champion: Eureka

   Red Pool Conference Champion: Parkway West

   Green Pool Conference Champion:  Summit 

 

Yellow Division All-Conference Team

1stTeam

Grace Tyson – Lafayette

Leah Kleekamp – Eureka

Anna Lombardo – Eureka

Lucy Ndungu – Pattonville

Alyssa Forbes – Lindbergh

Victoria Penney – Marquette

Kayla Voelker - Eureka

2ndTeam

Hope Ware – Lafayette

Sarah Hickenbotham – Kirkwood

Keilah Wilkes – Pattonville

Grace Murphy – Kirkwood

Katie Quade – Marquette

Thora Pearson – Kirkwood

Ryley Posey - Northwest

 

Red Division All-Conference Team

1stTeam

Kate Yates – Parkway West

Stephanie Anthonies - Seckman

Emily Sipp – Parkway West

Ashley McMahon – Seckman

Kennedy Whitaker – Parkway West

Magdalena Singleton – Parkway South

Virgina Hardy – Parkway West

2ndTeam

Anjali Shah – Parkway West

Virginia Schulte - Ladue

Lena Liang – Ladue

Samantha Vanessendelft – Parkway South

Danielle Maxwell – Seckman

Brooke Hilton – Parkway Central

Anna Butler – Parkway West

 

Green Division All-Conference Team

1stTeam

Tabitha Bevan – Parkway North

Marrick Hoel – University City

Isabel Erdmann – Clayton

Sophia Pelligreen – Clayton

Claire Pelchman – Summit

Ella Thier – Summit

Julia Boyher - Summit

2ndTeam

Eliza Holtzman – Summit

Paige McGrady – Summit

Maya Combs – Affton

Ruth Pierson – Clayton

Gabriellle McAuley – Clayton

Abby Potter – Summit

Madeleine Ryan – Parkway North

 

 

Team scores

1 Eureka 68
2 Parkway West 102
3 Lafayette 112
4 Kirkwood 118
5 Northwest Cedar Hill 183
6 Seckman 189
7 Marquette 196
8 Pattonville 205
9 Lindbergh 252
10 Ladue 256
11 Summit 289
12 Parkway South 303
13 Clayton 306
14 Parkway Central 364
15 Mehlville 394
16 Parkway North 409
17 Webster Groves 419
18 Affton 493

Individual Results

1                                   Grace Tyson, Lafayette                                              18:56.89
2 Leah Kleekamp, Eureka 19:12.22
3 Kate Yates, Parkway West 19:14.84
4 Tabitha Bevan, Parkway North 19:17.16
5 Anna Lombardo, Eureka 19:17.84
6 Lucy Ndungu, Pattonville 19:23.90
7 Alyssa Forbes, Lindbergh 19:39.35
8 Merrick Hoel, University City 19:42.05
9 Stephanie Anthonies, Seckman 19:44.59
10 Victoria Penney, Marquette 19:45.29
11 Kayla Voelker, Eureka 19:46.85
12 Hope Ware, Lafayette 19:58.79
13 Sarah Hickenbotham, Kirkwood 19:59.72
14 Keilah Wilkes, Pattonville 20:05.25
15 Grace Murphy, Kirkwood 20:07.29
16 Emily Sipp, Parkway West 20:12.76
17 Isabel Erdmann, Clayton 20:15.97
18 Katie Quade, Marquette 20:17.83
19 Ashley McMahon, Seckman 20:19.21
20 Sophia Pelligreen, Clayton 20:19.22
21 Kennedy Whitaker, Parkway West 20:21.31
22 Thora Pearson, Kirkwood 20:22.55
23 Ryley Posey, Northwest Cedar Hill 20:23.11
24 Elissa Barnard, Lafayette 20:24.95
25 Magdalena Singleton, Parkway South 20:25.32
26 Erika Wrob, Eureka 20:27.29
27 Haley Wrob, Eureka 20:27.57
28 Kylie Ghormley, Eureka 20:27.71
29 Kelsey Johnson, Lafayette 20:29.11
30 Cordelia Hautekeete, Pattonville 20:30.81
31 Allyson Gooden, Kirkwood 20:33.27
32 Virginia Hardy, Parkway West 20:36.52
33 Claire Pelchman, Summit 20:40.16
34 Anjali Shah, Parkway West 20:40.64
35 Samantha Brown, Northwest Cedar Hill 20:44.31
36 Riley Goring, Marquette 20:45.96
37 Savannah Lesher, Eureka 20:50.44
38 Lily Jiang, Lindbergh 20:50.97
39 Virgina Schulte, Ladue 20:51.93
40 Karley Wheeler, Northwest Cedar Hill 20:52.15
41 Lena Liang, Ladue 20:56.25
42 Julia Patt, Kirkwood 20:57.11
43 Samantha Vanessendelft, Parkway South 20:57.90
44 Claire Meisch, Northwest Cedar Hill 20:58.55
45 Amanda Ralston, Kirkwood 21:01.47
46 Emily Oleson, Northwest Cedar Hill 21:02.34
47 Danielle Maxwell, Seckman 21:03.01
48 Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central 21:04.68
49 Ella Thier, Summit 21:06.76
50 Molly Nemnich, Lafayette 21:06.83
51 Jenna Foelsing, Hazelwood West 21:10.35
52 Katherine Reed, Lafayette 21:10.87
53 Anna Butler, Parkway West 21:13.00
54 Callie Cox, Ladue 21:13.25
55 Emily Pesselato, Mehlville 21:13.37
56 Lizzie Jackson, Lindbergh 21:14.03
57 Rachel Finan, Kirkwood 21:14.12
58 Katie Kult, Lindbergh 21:15.15
59 Katie Deuster, Seckman 21:15.37
60 Diya Diwakaran, Ladue 21:16.09
61 Sophia Bain, Parkway Central 21:20.73
62 Emilie John, Kirkwood 21:20.92
63 Brooke Bell, Seckman 21:22.80
64 Mackenzie Montandon, Oakville 21:30.29
65 Alex Smith, Seckman 21:31.29
66 Meg Murphy, Kirkwood 21:34.67
67 Julia Boyher, Summit 21:35.89
68 Emma Caplinger, Parkway West 21:45.67
69 Kate Pogue, Marquette 21:47.40
70 Vanessa Waidmann, Parkway South 21:49.97
71 Emma Kelley, Webster Groves 21:52.76
72 Courtney Anthonies, Seckman 21:56.02
73 Jordan Hunt, Ladue 21:57.76
74 Kendall Connors, Ladue 22:01.12
75 Sophia Yereshchenko, Lafayette 22:04.11
76 Marisa Long, Hazelwood Central 22:05.06
77 Allison Fitzgerald, Marquette 22:06.54
78 Samantha Strayhorn, Ladue 22:06.68
79 Elisa Holtzman, Summit 22:16.58
80 Paige McGrady, Summit 22:17.69
81 Phoebe Stergios, Ladue 22:19.45
82 Rebecca Simpkins, Pattonville 22:21.31
83 Maya Combs, Affton 22:23.03
84 Nora Welch, Webster Groves 22:29.11
85 Ena Gracanin, Mehlville 22:33.17
86 Ruth Pierson, Clayton 22:36.66
87 Grace Hensley, Ladue 22:40.26
88 Lydia Fritter, Webster Groves 22:45.21
89 Abigail Bernath, Parkway South 22:48.56
90 Kalista Roades, Pattonville 22:53.45
91 Emma Hubbell, Mehlville 22:55.81
92 Abigail Hachmeister, Pattonville 22:57.27
93 Sarah Espindola-Chavarria, Parkway Central 22:58.52
94 Ashley Chuang, Parkway Central 22:59.80
95 Lily Ruiz Del Arbol, Parkway Central 23:01.53
96 Mallory Hake, Seckman 23:01.80
97 Taylor Birk, Seckman 23:04.91
98 Jenna Lowery, Mehlville 23:11.38
99 Gabrielle McAuley, Clayton 23:12.26
100 Aryn Rehr, Parkway Central 23:13.93
101 Jordyn Haddrill, Parkway South 23:14.43
102 Melissa Hanak, Mehlville 23:16.65
103 Abbi Riek, Mehlville 23:26.52
104 Abby Potter, Summit 23:28.38
105 Madeleine Ryan, Parkway North 23:31.06
106 Grace Klein, University City 23:32.34
107 Jazmine Brevik, Ritenour 23:42.25
108 Amanda Unverferth, Hazelwood West 23:47.41
109 Alaina McAlister, Affton 23:51.63
110 Tristan Folkner, McCluer North 23:52.52
111 Krista Foelsing, Hazelwood West 23:59.84
112 Katerina Trachtova, Webster Groves 24:01.26
113 Grace Sidberry, Lindbergh 24:02.25
114 Elaina Huertas, Webster Groves 24:06.68
115 Lauren Kelley, Webster Groves 24:22.58
116 Cardyss Williams, Hazelwood Central 24:26.14
117 Sarah Mueller, Parkway North 24:29.79
118 Molly Prescott, Hazelwood West 24:48.32
119 Netsanet Belachew, University City 24:48.35
120 Elizabeth Ragan, Webster Groves 25:12.13
121 Feleesia Cunningham, McCluer North 25:17.15
122 Ruby Gallegos, Clayton 25:31.22
123 Grace Steensma, Parkway North 25:48.88
124 Noa Dean, Parkway North 25:52.51
125 Serenity Her, Affton 26:51.08
126 Emily Collins, McCluer North 27:09.53
127 Maureen Dolan, Affton 27:28.77
128 Lynnsey Pullen, Affton 27:46.99
129 Destiny Dettman, Affton 28:43.12
130 Evelyn Berger, Affton 29:36.53
131 Nyla Anderson, Hazelwood East 30:03.89

              

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon