m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

       

FOOTBALL  ALL - CONFERENCE TEAMS  2017

Suburban Central - American Division

 

Offensive Player of the Year – QB Tavian Willis (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

Co-Defensive Players of the Year – DL Averyon West (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley & DE Lorenzo Phillips (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

Lineman of the Year – G Jordan Jenkins (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

Newcomer of the Year – LB Tyreek Smith (fr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

Coach of the Year – Howard Brown, McCluer South-Berkeley

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Tavian Willis (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

RB – Jadon Harrison (sr.), Affton

RB – Jerrod Blackman (sr.), Normandy

RB – Anthony Boyland, Jr. (jr.), Jennings

WR – Brian Bradford (jr.), Affton

WR – Daevon Trust (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

WR – Dai’shawn Cotton (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

TE – Josh Jones (sr.), Normandy

OL – Jordan Jenkins (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

OL – Terrance Harris (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley
OL – Michael Williams (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

OL – Zykhime Bell (sr.), Normandy

OL – Anthony Simms (sr.), Normandy

ATH – Devon Blanchard (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Averyon West (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DL – Alex Kelmendi (jr.), Affton

DL – Josh Jones (sr.), Normandy

DL – Erik Morten (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

LB – Lorenzo Phillips (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

LB – Jadon Harrison (sr.), Affton

LB – Brandon Rash (jr.), Normandy

LB – Kevon James (jr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DB – Brian Bradford (jr.), Affton

DB – Charles Wilkins (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DB – Devon Blanchard (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DB – Joshua Washington (soph.), Normandy

SPECIAL TEAMS

K – Joshua Washington (sr.), Normandy

P – Ricky Cohen (jr.), Affton

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB [tie] – Ricky Cohen (jr.), Affton & Joseph Washington (jr.), Normandy

RB – Caleb Carvin (soph.), Normandy

RB – Kameron Cole (soph.), McCluer South-Berkeley

RB – Tivon Thomas (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

WR – Pierre Snodgrass (sr.), Normandy

WR – Torreon Smith (jr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

OL – Kyle Johnson (jr.), Affton

OL – Alex Davis (soph.), Jennings

OL – Will Franks (soph.), McCluer South-Berkeley

OL – Korey Cole (soph.), McCluer South-Berkeley

OL [tie] – Courtney Jordan (jr.), Normandy & Nick Hill (jr.), Affton

ATH – Brandon Tate (soph.), Jennings

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Antonio Nelson (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DL – Kyle Johnson (jr.), Affton

DL – Torre McMiller (soph.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DL – Stacy Taylor (soph.), Jennings

LB – Daylen Shepperd (jr.), Jennings

LB – Demetrius Mull (sr.), Jennings

LB – Ricky Cohen (jr.), Affton

LB – Taviyon King (sr.), Normandy

DB – Bailey Emman (sr.), Affton

DB – Jon Siegel (jr.), Affton

DB – Nathan Smith (jr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

DB – Jaelen Woods (sr.), Normandy

SPECIAL TEAMS

K – Tivon Thomas (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

P – Daevon Trust (sr.), McCluer South-Berkeley

Suburban Central - National Division

              Offensive player of the year: QB Jordan Jackson, sr., Ladue

Defensive player of the year: DB DeAndre Campbell, sr., Parkway Central

Coach of the year: Mike Tarpey, Ladue

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

RB Noah Wittner, sr., Parkway Central

RB Eddie Ross, sr., Parkway West

RB Andrew Hunt, jr., Ladue

WR DeAndre Campbell, sr., Parkway Central

WR Arther Green, sr., Parkway Central

WR Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue

WR Jimmy Adams, sr., Clayton

OL Gerald Lenoir, sr., Parkway Central

OL Jacob Swihart, jr., Parkway West

OL Carrington Reed, sr., Ladue

OL Carter Lambie, sr., Ladue

OL Greg Williams, sr., University City

ATH Pat Dill, sr., Parkway Central

K PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue

RET Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Cory Rice, sr., Parkway Central

DL Cameron Meeks, sr., Ladue

DL Jaylen Sykes, sr., Ladue

DL Moses Okpala, jr., Ladue

LB Devin Rice, sr., Parkway Central

LB Clayton Jensen, sr., Parkway West

LB BJ Buchannon, sr., Ladue

LB Laverle Davis, sr., University City

DB Nate Moore, sr., Parkway Central

DB Dale Chesson, jr., Ladue

DB Andrew Hunt, jr., Ladue

ATH Arther Green, sr., Parkway Central

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:28

P PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Colin Krewson, jr., Parkway West

RB Al Slater, jr., Clayton

RB Jason Knight, sr., University City

RB Kaylen Lang, sr., Ladue

WR Terrell Jones, sr., Parkway West

WR DeMonn Martin, sr., Ladue

WR Reece Barnett, jr., Clayton

WR Lawrence Coleman, so., University City

OL Clayton Jensen, sr., Parkway West

OL Liam Pegg, sr., Clayton

OL Kyle Schilling, sr., Ladue

OL Jermiah Austin, jr., Clayton

OL DeAnte' Byrd, sr., Parkway Central

ATH Jackson Barnhart, jr., Parkway West

K Tyler Holthaus, jr., Parkway Central

RET Nate Moore, sr., Parkway Central

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Traveon Johnson, sr., University City

DL Lance Griffith, sr., Parkway West

DL Jermiah Austin, jr., Clayton

DL Gerald Lenoir, sr., Parkway Central

LB Jalen Williams, so., Clayton

LB Max Friedman, sr., Clayton

LB Travion Jordan, jr., Parkway Central

LB PJ Hensley, sr., Ladue

DB Lance Anderson, sr., Parkway West

DB Jackson Barnhart, jr., Parkway West

DB Jimmy Adams, sr., Clayton

DB Jayden Littlejohn, jr., Parkway Central

ATH Darion Reed, so., University City

P Dominic Bryant, jr., University City

Suburban XII - North

Offensive player of the year: QB Lawerence Johnson, sr., Riverview Gardens

Defensive player of the year: DB Dallas Craddieth, sr., Hazelwood Central

Coach of the year: Brent Chojnacki, Hazelwood Central

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

RB Raphael Bell, sr., Hazelwood Central

RB Maurice Chavers, jr., Hazelwood East

RB Carl Evans, sr., Riverview Gardens

WR Jordan Tate, jr., Hazelwood Central

WR Daveon Drayton, sr., Hazelwood East

WR Davion Evers, sr., Riverview Gardens

TE Sitani Jeffries, sr., McCluer

OL Robert Greco, sr., Hazelwood Central

OL Johnathan Watkins, sr., Hazelwood West

OL Demetrius O’Neal, sr., McCluer North

OL Santonio Newlon, sr., Riverview Gardens

OL DeAndre Nutall, sr., Riverview Gardens

K Brian Carrol, sr., Hazelwood West

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DB Reggie Certain, sr., Hazelwood Central

DB Kevi’Yon Hampton, jr., Hazelwood West

DB Dijion Walls, sr., Hazelwood East

LB Javon Kirk, sr., Hazelwood Central

LB Antonio Doyle, so., Hazelwood West

LB Christian Miles, sr., Riverview Gardens

LB Jaylen Portis, sr., Hazelwood East

DL Stephan Harris, sr., Riverview Gardens

DL Jordan Williams, sr., Hazelwood East

DL Robert Greco, sr., Hazelwood Central

DL Aaron Spottsville, sr., Riverview Gardens

P Javon Kirk, sr., Hazelwood Central

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Mekhi Hagens, so., Hazelwood East

RB Charles Davis, so., Hazelwood West

RB Qion Butler, sr., Hazelwood Central

RB Rico Hill, jr., McCluer

WR Justin Robinson, so., Hazelwood West

WR James Whitfield, sr., Hazelwood Central

WR Vicario Upchurch, jr., Hazelwood West

TE Antonio Doyle, so., Hazelwood West

OL Norman Deverse, sr., Hazelwood Central

OL David Worley, sr., Hazelwood West

OL Greg Dowdy, so., McCluer North

OL Darion Dailey, jr., McCluer

OL Eugene Napper, jr., Hazelwood East

K Josh Douglas, sr., Hazelwood Central

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DB James Whitfield, sr., Hazelwood Central

DB Sitiani Jeffries, sr., McCluer

DB Jhabre Coleman-Taylor, jr., McCluer North

DB Zh’toreion Merrill, so., Riverview Gardens

LB Korey Brown, sr., McCluer

LB Keon Cross, jr., Hazelwood Central

LB Perry Morrow, sr., Hazelwood West

LB Marquise Everette, fr., McCluer North

DL Kalen Harris, sr., Hazelwood Central

DL Jay'lan Buchannon, jr., Hazelwood West

DL Maurice Hall, sr., Riverview Gardens

DL Isaac Corbett, sr., McCluer North

Suburban XII North Division - Hazelwood Central

South Division

Offensive player of the year: QB Kaleb Eleby, sr., Pattonville

Defensive player of the year: DB David Ellison Jr., sr., Pattonville

Special teams player of the year: K Nick Williams, sr., Kirkwood

Lineman of the year: OL/DL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North

Newcomer of the year: RB Demetrius Jackson, jr., Ritenour

Coach of the year: Steve Smith, Pattonville

Returner of the year: Jason Hawkins, sr., Parkway North

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

OL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North

OL Jack Kanzler, sr., Kirkwood

OL Caron Coleman, sr., Pattonville

OL Blake Rogenhofer, sr., Ritenour

OL Nick Williams, sr., Ritenour

TE Anthony Brown, sr., Webster Groves

RB Sam Sanderson jr, jr., Pattonville

RB Daron Clay, sr., Kirkwood

WR Jason Hawkins, sr., Parkway North

WR Jarius Maclin, so., Kirkwood

WR Charles Shelton IV, sr., Pattonville

Athlete Mann McGruder, sr., Ritenour

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Michael Thompson, sr., Parkway North

DL Arvell Ferguson, jr., Kirkwood

DL Isaiah Wilkes, jr., Pattonville

DL Derrick Walton, sr., Ritenour

LB Tyriek Lewis, sr., Kirkwood

LB Dakari Streeter, sr., Pattonville

LB Donovan Prott, jr., Pattonville

LB Anthony Brown, sr., Webster Groves

DB Jalani Williams, jr., Parkway North

DB Trie Beach, sr., Ritenour

DB Ethan Cooley, sr., Webster Groves

P Jack Zgiet, jr., Ritenour

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

OL Robert Lee, sr., Kirkwood

OL Mario Rowland, sr., Pattonville

OL Chandler Mann, jr., Pattonville

OL Tyson Collins, sr., Parkway North

OL Makayo Young, sr., Summit

TE Connor Kramer, sr., Summit

QB John Doria, sr., Webster Groves

RB Demetrius Jackson, jr., Ritenour

RB David Ellison Jr., sr., Pattonville

WR Barrion Clemons, sr., Ritenour

WR Ethan Cooley, sr., Webster Groves

WR Trie Beach, sr., Ritenour

ATH Cooper Wise, jr., Kirkwood

K Gabe Alexandrov, sr., Parkway North

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Bobby Bailey, sr., Pattonville

DL Seamus Dolnick, sr., Webster Groves

DL Jack Kavanaugh, sr., Kirkwood

DL Connor Kramer, sr., Summit

LB Brandon Martin, sr., Ritenour

LB Brock Beins, sr., Pattonville

LB Ronald Thomas, sr., Webster Groves

LB Trent Durell, jr., Summit

DB Travion Mosby, sr., Kirkwood

DB Blake Cisneros, sr., Summit

DB Charles Shelton IV, sr., Pattonville

DB Barrion Clemons, sr., Ritenour

P Jimmy Boswell, sr., Pattonville

P Danny Hopkins, sr., Summit

South Division Champions:  Pattonville

National Division

Offensive Player of the Year:         RB, Caleb Comacho, SR, Northwest

Defensive Player of the Year:         DB, Cole Elwood, JR, Fox

Lineman of the Year:                      DE, Landon Wilson, SR, Fox

Newcomer of the Year:                   QB, Evan Robertson, SO, Mehlville

Coach of the Year:                           Brent Tinker, Fox

1st Team Offense:

QB, Jordan Jost, SR, Oakville

ATH, Gerrelle Golden, JR, Oakville

RB, Dominic Monti, SR, Fox

RB, Bob Neibert, JR, Fox

RB, Caleb Comacho, SR, Northwest

WR, Tanner Cambpell, JR, Northwest

WR, Cole Elwood, JR, Fox

TE, Rylan Depew, JR, Northwest

OL, Austin Dearing, SO, Fox

OL, Drew Knese, SR, Fox

OL, Jeremy Vickers, JR, Seckman

OL, Shane McGroarty, SR, Mehlville

OL, Connor Mandrell, SR, Oakville

 

1st Team Defense:

DL, Landon Wilson, SR, Fox

DL, Connor Mandrell, SR, Oakville

DL, Dylan Clark, SR, Seckman

DL, Joe Wilkinson, SR, Mehlville

LB, Dominic Monti, SR, Fox

LB, Chase Giorgi, SR, Oakville

LB, Ibrahima Sy, JR, Mehlville

LB, Jake Winstead, SR, Northwest

DB, Cole Elwood, JR, Fox

DB, Gerrelle Golden, JR, Oakville

DB, Rashawn Pruitt, JR, Mehlviile

DB, Aaron Baer, SR, Seckman

1st Team Specialists

PK, Charlie Galentine, SO, Mehlville

Punter, Brayden Williams, JR, Fox

RET, Jermaine Lacy, JR, Oakville

2nd Team Offense:

QB, Gavin McGinness, JR, Fox

ATH, Cam Fusco, SR, Seckman

RB, Drew Campbell, JR, Seckman

RB, Jai’ryn Pruitt, JR, Mehlville

RB, Calvin Cromer, SR, Northwest

WR, Jermaine Lacy, JR, Oakville

WR, Logan Moen, SO, Mehlville

TE, Chase Waters, JR, Fox

OL, Mason Latimer, SR, Fox

OL, Luke Joggerst, JR, Fox

OL, Jacob Seidel, SO, Seckman

OL, Josh Ragsdale, SR, Northwest

OL, Brendan Rickenbaugh, JR, Northwest

2nd Team Defense:

DL, Joey Johnson, JR, Fox

DL, Mason Latimer, SR, Fox

DL, Tyson Eaton, JR, Oakville

DL, Calvin Cromer, SR, Northwest

LB, Caden Hastings, JR, Fox

LB, Preston Schmidt, SR, Oakville

LB, Jonathan Huskey, JR, Northwest

LB, Will McCaine, SO, Mehlville

DB, Kohl Bulard, SR, Fox

DB, Gavin McGinness, JR, Fox

DB, Justin Hinklin, SR, Northwest

DB, Damon Dwiggins, SR, Northwest

2nd Team Specialists

PK, Jack Weis, JR, Fox

Punter, Mike Beattie, Sr, Seckman

RET, Jai’rynn Pruitt, JR, Mehlville

American Division

Offensive player of the year: RB Hassan Haskins, sr., Eureka

Defensive player of the year: DL Brendan Carter, sr., Eureka

Returner of the year: Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh

Coach of the year: Jacob Sumner, Eureka

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Parker Powell, sr., Lindbergh

RB Darrione Stewart, sr., Parkway South

WR Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh

WR David Grenia, sr., Lindbergh

WR Alex Adams, sr., Lafayette

TE Avery Taggart, jr., Eureka

OL Brendan Schlittler, sr., Eureka

OL Josh Baker, so., Eureka

OL Max Jennings, sr., Marquette

OL Cooper Flores, jr., Lindbergh

OL Doug Koury, sr., Parkway South

K Tom Burke, sr., Eureka

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Randale Martin, sr., Eureka

DL Chris Ulrich, sr., Lafayette

DL Logan Wells, sr., Lindbergh

LB Ben Hunnius, sr., Eureka

LB Kade Seymour, sr., Eureka

LB Theo Price, sr., Lindbergh

LB Hayden Bollinger, sr., Lafayette

DB Jake Malven, sr., Lafayette

DB Rico Payton, sr., Lindbergh

DB Adam Fuqua, sr., Eureka

DB Gunner Herbert, sr., Eureka

P Tom Burke, sr., Eureka

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Ryan Novak, sr., Lafayette

RB Kyle Mill, jr., Marquette

RB Bobby Tessler, so., Lindbergh

WR Jake Malven, sr., Lafayette

WR Jamal Martin, sr., Lafayette

WR Presley Ingram, jr., Marquette

TE Eric Tow, sr., Marquette

OL Kurtis Winegardner, sr., Eureka

OL Nathan Fortune, sr., Marquette

OL Tommy Floyd, sr., Lindbergh

OL Lucas Osia, sr., Lindbergh

OL Trent Myrick, jr., Parkway South

K Christian Masucci, jr., Lafayette

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Julian Polizzi, sr., Lindbergh

DL Hassan Haskins, sr., Eureka

DL Carlo Miller, sr., Parkway South

DL Darion Baker, sr., Lafayette

LB Ty Osby, jr., Parkway South

LB Mitch Bingaman, sr., Lafayette

LB Evan Vishion, sr., Marquette

LB Christian Dacus, sr., Parkway South

DB Jamal Martin, sr., Lafayette

DB Nick Hoffman, sr., Lafayette

DB Billy Grawe, sr., Parkway South

DB George Buckingham, sr., Lindbergh

P Blaine Bickel, jr., Lindbergh

National Division Champions;   Fox

American Disision Champions; Eureka

Suburban West Champions:      Eureka

 

 

 

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon