m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Congratulations to Webster Groves for 2nd Place in the State Tournament

Boys Soccer  All - Conference Teams  2018

 

Red Pool

 

Player of the year: F James Dulle sr., Clayton

Coach of the year: Michael Skordos, Parkway West

FIRST TEAM

F Amer Rados, sr., Affton

F Dillon Flynn, jr., Clayton

F Joe Noah, jr., Northwest

F Adam Burnett, sr., Parkway Central

F Kevin Ovalle, sr., Parkway South

M Alexander Perez, sr., Pattonville

M Isaac Hoog, jr., Seckman

M Luke Kos, jr., Fox

M Brandon O'Dell, jr., Northwest

M Camden Dunne, sr., Parkway Central

M Teagan Dunne, so., Parkway Central

M Torin Hylan, sr., Parkway North

D Luke Davis, jr., Parkway South

D Chris Kastberg, sr., Parkway West

D Harry Skordos, sr., Parkway West

D Jonathan McCarthy, sr., Hazelwood West

D Tavis Cameron, sr., Parkway South

D Dylan Zurweller, sr., Parkway West

D Nicolas Derleth, jr., Pattonville

G Damian Garcia, sr., Hazelwood West

Advertisement (1 of 1): 0:02

G Nolan Cosgrove, sr., Parkway West

SECOND TEAM

F Max Boeger, sr., Clayton

F Brendan Carroll, jr., Hazelwood West

F Hayden Hatley, so., Northwest

F Kristian Dimitrov, sr., Parkway Central

F Eric Miller, sr., Hazelwood West

F Alex Wigge, jr., Northwest

M Austin Jerger, so., Northwest

M Connor Davega, jr., Parkway West

M Dawson Eaton, jr., Seckman

M Joe Rolwes, so., Affton

M Clark Boeger, jr., Clayton

M Amit Cohen, sr., Clayton

M Rohan Tripathy, jr., Clayton

D Patrick Faltus, sr., Hazelwood West

D Geoffrey Hopping, sr., Hazelwood West

D MJ Fritz, jr., Parkway Central

D Charlie Meier, sr., Parkway Central

D Eddie Videa, sr., Parkway North

D Matt Loaney, jr., Parkway West

D Dakota Wagster, sr., Ritenour

G Andrew Matheny, jr., Clayton

 Conference Champions: Parkway West

 

Yellow Pool

Players of the year

F Jacob Bilyeu, sr., Oakville

M Jake Hansen, sr., Marquette

Coaches of the year

Chris Kenny, Marquette

Tom Wade, Summit

FIRST TEAM

F Trent Dolson, sr., Marquette

F Christian Kraus, jr., Summit

F Tony Bodul, sr., Lindbergh

F Grant Powell, sr., Ladue

F Riley Hogan, sr., Oakville

M Simon Kauppila, sr., Marquette

M Andrew Kogut, jr., Summit

M Mason Schultz, sr., Webster Groves

M Tyler Bush, sr., Oakville

M Gus Mantia, jr., Eureka

M Caleb Dix, sr., Mehlville

M Ben MacInnes, so., Lafayette

M Sawyer Hardy, jr., Kirkwood

D Cole Hutson, jr., Lindbergh

D Jacob Quinn, sr., Marquette

D Alex Imig, sr., Marquette

D Robert Suellentrop, sr., Summit

D Mason Crew, so., Summit

D John Geerling, sr., Lindbergh

D Jake Guhr, sr., Ladue

D Sam Oesterlei, jr., Webster Groves

D Owen Culver, jr., Webster Groves

D Luc Fladda, so., Lafayette

G Lucas Morefield, sr., Summit

G Brenden Jackson, sr., Lafayette

SECOND TEAM

F Jonathon Thomas, jr., Summit

F Henry Volkmann, sr., Lindbergh

F Mateo Hearst, sr., Ladue

F Ahmedin Becirovic, sr., Mehlville

F Matt Kanan, jr., Lafayette

M Coleman VanBuskirk, sr., Marquette

M Sriram Zassenhaus, jr., Marquette

M Chris Bathon, jr., Summit

M CJ Taylor, sr., Ladue

M Joe Marchi, sr., Lindbergh

M Luke Burbee, sr., Webster Groves

M Michael Bayer, so., Oakville

M Ethan Valenti, jr., Eureka

D Brady Newberry, sr., Marquette

D Dreyton Pohl, sr., Summit

D Dan Baudendistel, sr., Lindbergh

D Xavier Hadley, jr., Ladue

D Brian Riorden, sr., Oakville

D Adam Leeker, jr., Oakville

D John Bullari, jr., Mehlville

D Franky Landers, sr., Kirkwood

G Zach Martin, sr., Eureka

       
Sportsmanship      
       
Mehlville Caleb Dix 12  
Summit  Mason Crew 10  
Webster  Sam Oesterlei 11  
Eureka Matt Sauer 12  
Marquette Coleman VanBuskirk 12  
Kirkwood Brad Lay 12  
Lindbergh Wil Ohler 12  
Oakville  Jacob Morlen 12  
Lafayette Michael Graves 12  
Ladue Jack Moehrle 12  
       

Conference Champions:  Marquette

 

Blue Pool

 

Player of the year Jalen Corn University City So
Coach of the year Thomas  Henson University City  
         
First Team        
Back Tyler Jenkins McCluer North Jr
Back Matt Skees McCluer  Sr
Back Caleb McClinton Hazelwood Central Sr
Back Folly  Dotou University City Sr
Back Jacob Cherry University City Jr
Mid Devin Schrage McCluer North Sr
Mid Trey Esther Hazelwood Central So
Mid Patrick Fuller University City Fr
Mid Deleon Fitzpatrick University City Sr
Mid Aldo Estrada McCluer So
For Dan  DeBlaise McCluer Sr
For Kemet Ajaraku Hazelwood East Sr
For Bailey Lalis Hazelwood Central Sr
GK Nic Matteoni Hazelwood Central Jr
         
Second Team        
Back Josh Echols McCluer North Sr
Back Micah Dennis McCluer North Sr
Back Christopher Clark-Williams McCluer Sr
Back Jalen Walker-Wright McCluer Sr
Back Damon  Brown Hazelwood East So
Mid Aaron Hoffman McCluer North So
Mid Khalil Stepney Hazelwood East Sr
Mid Emmanuel Kahtudi Hazelwood Central So
Mid Lucas Dean University City Fr
Mid Max Vivian McCluer Sr
For Ettien Rodgers Hazelwood Central So
For Caleb Feaman Hazelwood Central Sr
For Peter  Kellogg University City Sr
GK Cameron Smith University City So
         
Sportsmanship        
  Caleb McClinton Hazelwood Central Sr
  Ben Shostak University City Sr
  Ellery Cole McCluer Fr
  Leo Lule McCluer North Fr
  Arthur Compton Hazelwood East Sr

Conference Champions: University City

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon