m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Suburban Conference Division Standings 2019

Congratulations:  Rockwood Summit - State Champions

 

Boys Soccer  All - Conference Teams  2019

 

Red Pool

                 
POY Brandon O'Dell Northwest Sr        
                 
COY Tom Redmond Clayton          
                 
1st Team  
                 
Back Alex Wigge   Northwest Sr        
                 
Back Ethan Noonan Parkway Cent Sr        
                 
Back Teagan Dunne Parkway Cent Jr        
                 
Back Brendan Carrol Haz. West Sr        
                 
Back Matt Loaney   ParkwaY West Sr        
                 
Back Nicholas Derleth Pattonville Sr        
                 
Back Joe Rolwes   Affton Jr        
                 
Mid Rohan Tripathy Clayton Sr        
                 
Mid Zach Stapleton Clayton Jr        
                 
Mid Jackson Koerner Parkway Cent Sr        
                 
Mid Luke Davis   Parkway South Sr        
                 
Mid Dawson Eaton Seckman Sr        
                 
Mid Connor Davega Parkway West Sr        
                 
Mid Edi Mahmutovic Affton So        
                 
Forward Dillon Fynn   Clayton Sr        
                 
Forward Joe Noah   Northwest Sr        
                 
Forward Alex Hunt   Parkway South Jr        
   
Forward Issac Hoog   Seckman Sr        
                 
Forward Brooks Parker Parkway West Jr        
                 
GK Andrew Matheny Clayton Sr        
                 
GK Tyler Wilson   Northwest Sr        
2nd Team                
                 
Back Clark Boeger Clayton Sr        
                 
Back Ned Thompson Clayton Jr        
                 
Back Sammy Brewer Seckman Jr        
                 
Back Jimmy Killien Parkway South Sr        
                 
Back Joe Freeman Fox Sr        
                 
Back Ben Morlen   Pattonville. Sr        
                 
Back Kevin Van Raalten Parkway North Jr        
                 
Mid MJ Fritz   Parkway Cent Sr        
                 
Mid Noah Abraham Haz. West Sr        
                 
Mid Austi Burch   Fox Jr        
                 
Mid Austin Jerger Northwest Jr        
                 
Mid Tyler Rodgers Northwest Sr        
                 
Mid Fernando Gonzalez Parkway West Sr        
                 
Mid Nathan Mashburn Pattonville Sr        
                 
Forward Hayden Hatley Northwest Jr        
                 
Forward Layne Helvey Parkway Central Jr        
                 
Forward Luke Kos   Fox Sr        
   
Forward Jean Claxton Haz. West Jr        
                 
Forward Yemil Lopez   Ritenour So        
                 
GK Jack O'Leary   Parkway Cent So        
                 
GK Jake Deaver   Seckman Sr        
  Sportsmanship Award          
                 
Clayton Peter Humphreys            
                 
Fox Austi Burch              
                 
Haz. West Dylan Burgio              
                 
Northwest Spencer Holt              
                 
Parkway W Philip Kim              
                 
Parkway C Hunter King              
                 
Parkway S Derek Becker            
                 
Pattonville Gabe Furr              
                 
Ritenour Brian Bautista            
                 
Seckman Jacob Stirnemann            
                 
Affton Jimmy Neiswander            
                 
Parkway N Benjamin Parks            
                 

Yellow Pool

 

POY Christian Kraus Summit 12        
                 
COY Tom Wade   Summit          
1st Team  
                 
Back Cole Hutson   Lindbergh 12        
                 
Back Sriram Zassenhaus Marquette 12        
                 
Back Jakob Limpert Kirkwood 11        
                 
Back Adam Leeker Oakville 12        
                 
Back Brian Ahr   Rockwood Summit 12        
                 
Back Alex Rosenblatt Webster Groves 12        
                 
Back Sam Osterlei Webster Groves 12        
                 
Mid Fetiol Hyke   Lindbergh 12        
                 
Mid Sully Russell   Lindbergh 12        
                 
Mid Nick Boyles   Marquette 12        
                 
Mid Jake Hinrichs Kirkwood 12        
                 
Mid Ben MacInnes Lafayette 11        
                 
Mid Guiseppe Di Cera Ladue 12        
                 
Mid Mason Crew   Rockwood Summit 12        
Mid Chris Bathon Rockwood Summit 12        
Mid Sawyer Hardy Kirkwood 12        
                 
                 
Forward Ricky Sparks Mehlville 12        
                 
Forward Matt Kanan   Lafayette 12        
                 
Forward August Mantia Eureka High 12        
   
Forward Andrew Kogut Rockwood Summit 12        
                 
Forward Ben Winkelmann Webster Groves 12        
                 
GK Drew Findley   Rockwood Summit 12        
GK CJ Jaggie   Lafayette 12        
                 
GK Dominic Haggard Rockwood Summit 12        
                 
                 
2nd Team                
                 
Back Zachary Holtz Eureka 12        
                 
Back Michael Bayer Oakville 11        
                 
Back Sam Weis   Marquette 12        
                 
Back John Bullari   Mehlville 12        
                 
Back Ryan Schneider Lafayette 12        
                 
Back Chris Campbell Webster Groves 12        
                 
Back Jason Pummer Ladue 12        
                 
Mid Alex Hohlen   Marquette 10        
                 
Mid Owen Culver   Webster Groves 12        
                 
Mid Carlos Puyo   Ladue 12        
                 
Mid Nick Merlo   Lindbergh 12        
                 
Mid Eli McDowell   Kirkwood 11        
                 
Mid Ethan Valenti Eureka 12        
                 
Mid Kurt Lampen Summit 12        
                 
Forward Jon Campbell Webster Groves 12        
                 
Forward Cris LiCavoli Lindbergh 12        
                 
Forward Jonathan Thomas Rockwood Summit 12        
   
Forward Drennen Walgren Eureka 12        
                 
Forward Kaden Karr   Lafayette 10        
                 
GK Preston Haney Webster Groves 12        
                 
GK Michael Geary Lindbergh 12        
  Sportsmanship Award            
                 
Eureka Andrew Carey            
                 
Kirkwood Jake Hinrichs            
                 
Ladue Xavier Hadley            
                 
Lafayette Carson Campbell            
                 
Lindbergh Nick Merlo              
                 
Marquette Matt Pak              
                 
Mehlville Patrick Murphy            
                 
Oakville Alec Kofron              
                 
Summit Tony Yan              
                 
Webster G Henry Bante              
                 

Blue Pool

POY Jalen Corn U-City Jr        
                 
COY Tom Henson U-City          
                 
1st Team  
                 
Back Jacob Cherry U.City Sr        
                 
Back Nate Martin   U.City Jr        
                 
Back Amir Avdonin McCluer Sr        
                 
Back Tyler Jenkins McCluer N Sr        
                 
Back Ladi Bada   Haz. Cent Sr        
                 
Mid Aldo Estrada   McCluer Jr        
                 
Mid Aaron Hoffman McCluer N Jr        
                 
Mid Trey Ester III Haz. Cent Jr        
                 
Mid Patrick Fuller U. City So        
                 
Mid Ettien Rodgers Haz. East Jr        
                 
Forward Odafe Ochepa McCluer N Sr        
                 
Forward Caleb Feaman Haz. Cent Jr        
                 
Forward Lucas Dean   U. City So        
                 
GK Nic Matteoni   Haz. Cent Sr        
                 
2nd Team                
Position   Name School Sr-Jr-So-Fr        
Back Darin Breeland Haz. East Jr        
                 
Back DaJuan Huggins McCluer N So        
                 
Back Austin Rakers McCluer N So        
                 
Back Emmanuel Kahindi Haz. Cent Jr        
                 
Back Adam Holahan U. City Jr        
                 
Mid Christian Taylor McCluer Sr        
                 
Mid Siji Famuyiwa Haz. Cent Sr        
                 
Mid Jose Ramos   Haz. Cent Sr        
                 
Mid Elias Klein   U. City Fr        
                 
Mid Inigo Larizgoitia U. City So        
                 
Forward Nicholas Williams Haz. East Sr        
                 
Forward Kameryn Hubbard McCluer Sr        
                 
Forward Ellery Cole   McCluer So        
                 
GK Cameron Smith U. City Jr        
                 
  Sportsmanship Award -  
                 
Haz. East Philip Lawal              
                 
Haz. Cent Emmanuel Kahindi            
                 
McCluer Boric Algavi              
                 
McCluer N Leonardo Lule            
                 
U-City Marco Pluma            
                 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon