m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 

Suburban Conference Cross-County

Suburban Conference Men's Meet  Overall Champion - Kirkwood

  2021

All-Conference Teams

Yellow Pool  

Runner of the Year:      Malek, Nikolas       12th     Lafayette 

First Team

      Name                             Grade           School

Lee, Patrick                           12th            Kirkwood             

Groenewald, Lukas               11th            Lafayette          

Baker, Sebastian                    12th            Kirkwood             

Gjelvik, Noah                        12th            Kirkwood             

Fletcher, David                      12th            Lindbergh            

Brueggemann, Jake               12th            Eureka

Christensen, Bryan                12th            Eureka               

Second Team 

Stevenson, Luke                    10th            Pattonville           

Hickman, Andrew                  11th           Kirkwood             

Miller, Bross                          12th            Lafayette

Patterson, Damon                  12th            Kirkwood                      

Rowan, Levi                          10th            Kirkwood             

Bronstein, Noah                    12th            Kirkwood             

Tambassis, George                12th            Lafayette

Red Pool  

Runner of the Year:     Krasnoff, Charles        12th         Ladue                

First Team       

     Name                       Grade              School

Smock, Andrew                    12th            Ladue                

Bacon, Andrew                     12th            Webster Groves        

Key, Jonny                            12th            Seckman              

Tatro, Cole                            11th            Parkway South       

Smith, Carson                       12th            Webster Groves        

O'Neil, John                          12th            Webster Groves        

Ulrich, Brennan                     11th            Webster Groves        

Second Team

Haake, Corvin                        12th            Webster Groves        

Glastetter, Dylan                    12th            Seckman              

Fuller, Maximilian                 12th            Parkway West          

Patten, Grant                          11th            Parkway West          

Kazmi, Saiyid Ali Mohib       12th            Parkway Central      

Samal, Samarth                      11th            Parkway West          

Fitzpatrick, Beck                    12th            Parkway South

Green Pool  

Runner of the Year:     Thompson, Andrew       11th       Clayton               

First Team

        Name                           Grade              School

Klein, Elias                             11th            University City      

Trobaugh, Julien                     11th            University City      

Patel, Kushal                           12th            Parkway North         

Osterman, Aiden                     10th            Rockwood Summit      

Kaufman, Dillon                     12th            Rockwood Summit      

Martin, Nate                            11th            Clayton              

Caruso, Stephen                      11th            Rockwood Summit      

Second Team

Zaidman, Tobias                     12th            Clayton              

Lenze, James                          12th            Clayton              

Cohn, Jeremy                          12th            Clayton              

Purshottam, Arnav                  12th            Rockwood Summit      

Shiner, Jacob                           10th            Rockwood Summit      

Tibbs, Quentin                         11th            Rockwood Summit      

Cobbs, Gage                            12th            Parkway North

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon