m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

                                                           All Suburban Cross-Country

                                                              Championships

                                                        Champion - Lafayette

                         Top 30 Finishers All-Suburban Cross-Country Meet 2016

                      
                         1 Hindman, Austin           SR Lafayette             15:37.15    1             
                         2 McIntyre, Charles         SR Parkway Central       15:44.51    2             
                         3 Laarman, Thomas           SR Lafayette             15:53.44    3             
                         4 Brown, Harrison           SO Lafayette             15:54.46    4             
                         5 Oufattole, Nassim         JR Lafayette             16:06.34    5             
                         6 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas       JR Parkway West          16:08.86    6             
                         7 Baker, Christian          SO Kirkwood              16:09.90    7             
                         8 Selm, Blake               JR Parkway West          16:10.70    8             
                         9 Lofgren, Andrew           JR Parkway West          16:11.08    9             
                        10 Heffner, Clinton          SR McCluer North         16:12.44   10             
                        11 Reed, Nathan              JR Lafayette             16:13.26   11             
                        12 Andersen, Kyle            JR Parkway West          16:16.20   12             
                        13 Driemeyer, William        SO Lindbergh             16:23.85   13             
                        14 Adrian, Evan              JR Kirkwood              16:28.60   14             
                        15 Callahan, Devin           SR Ladue                 16:34.01   15             
                        16 Anderson, Carter          SR Lindbergh             16:37.09   16             
                        17 Kingsland, Connor         JR Lindbergh             16:38.35   17             
                        18 Christensen, Zachary      JR Eureka                16:40.37   18             
                        19 Glastetter, Nathan        SR Seckman               16:41.16   19             
                        20 Bishnupuri, Pratyay       SR Lindbergh             16:43.58   20             
                        21 Golder, David             JR Lafayette             16:46.13   21             
                        22 Witt, Ryan                SR Ladue                 16:47.24   22             
                        23 Molengraft, Stephen       SR Eureka                16:47.44   23             
                        24 Winters, Ryan             JR Hazelwood West        16:47.93   24             
                        25 Reed, Zachary             SO Seckman               16:50.38   25             
                        26 Ewen, Jacob               SO Kirkwood              16:51.85   26             
                        27 Welch, Daniel             SR Webster Groves        16:52.36   27             
                        28 Webb, Ethan               JR Fox                   16:53.10   28             
                        29 Cottam, Samuel            SR Eureka                16:53.23   29             
                        30 Isaiah, Jahmal            SR University City       16:55.13   30             

 

                                                                                Suburban Central All-Conference                                                                                                    

                                                                                             1st Team

                                                          1 McIntyre, Charles                         SR             Parkway Central             

                                                          2 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas                       JR             Parkway West                 

                                                          3 Selm, Blake                                   JR             Parkway West             

                                                          4 Lofgren, Andrew                           JR             Parkway West             

                                                          5 Andersen, Kyle                             JR             Parkway West             

                                                          6 Callahan, Devin                            SR            Ladue                                     

                                                          7 Witt, Ryan                                     SR            Ladue                                     

                                                          8 Isaiah, Jahmal                               SR            University City  

         

                                                                                                  2nd Team

                                                          9  Aligab, Cerow                            JR              Parkway West            

                                                         10 Yates, Zane                                 SO             Parkway West             

                                                         11 Painter, Michael                         SR             Clayton                         

                                                         12 Szabo, Alexander                       JR             Clayton                         

                                                         13 Kornfeld, Max                           SO             Ladue                                   

                                                         14 Crawford, Markeith                   SO             Ladue                                     

                                                         15 Hoffman, Lucas                         SR             Clayton                         

 

                                                                           Suburban XII All-Conference

                                                                                         1st Team

                                                          1 Baker, Christian                        SO             Kirkwood                        

                                                          2 Heffner, Clinton                        SR             McCluer North            

                                                          3 Adrian, Evan                             JR             Kirkwood                       

                                                          4 Winters, Ryan                           JR              Hazelwood West             

                                                          5 Ewen, Jacob                              SO             Kirkwood                        

                                                          6.Welch, Daniel                           SR             Webster Groves

                                                          7 Sinner, Declan                          SR              Kirkwood                         

                                                          8 Ragan, Benjamin                      SR             Webster Groves             

 

                                                                                             2nd Team

                                                          9 Foreman, Holden                      SR             Kirkwood                       

                                                        10 White, Jacob                             SO             Kirkwood                         

                                                        11 Gibson, Robert                          SO             Pattonville                         

                                                        12 Barrs, James                              JR             Kirkwood                         

                                                        13 Wada, Yuto                               SO             Hazelwood West           

                                                        14 Carpenter, Darwin                     JR             Hazelwood West             

                                                        15 Cason, Tyler                              SR             Parkway North    

Sportsmanship Winners       

Boys

McCluer North – Jason Holloman (2017)

Hazelwood West – Levi Buerk (2018)

Hazelwood Central – Joshua Person (2017)

Hazelwood East – Ahmir Anderson (2018)

Riverview – Momoh Brema (2018)

Parkway North – Jayeson Brandley (2017)

Rockwood Summit – Ryan Mueller (2017)

Webster Groves – Ben Ragan (2017)

Kirkwood – Holden Foreman (2017)

Pattonville – Patrick Hachmeister (2018)

Ritenour – Jon Teoli (2017)

 

 

                                                                      Suburban West All- Conference

1st Team  Athlete

School

Grade

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

2nd Team - Athlete

School Grade Time

          

            

           

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon