m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

 WRESTLING  ALL - CONFERENCE TEAMS  2014 - 15

Association Meet Champion 2014-15:  Seckman 

4th Place State Finish - Seckman

Suburban Central Conference

   1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Wt. Class
Ronald Stewart MRH 106
Justin Espinosa Ladue 113
Romelie Person MRH 120
Kar'Mel MRH 126
Alexander Morose Ladue 132
Matt Green MRH 138
Nicholas Davis Normandy 145
Jacob Orsay Ladue 152
Siraj Hassan Ladue 160
Tyree Davis Ladue 170
Jamal White MSB 182
Jack Karagiannis Parkway Central 195
Toriano Johnson University City 220
Eric Kahle Affton 285

2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Wt. Class
Michael Painter Clayton 106
Drewan Carter Affton 113
Darlon Young MSB 120
Shawn Bommarito Affton 126
Lawrence Woods MSB 132
Tucker Jesse Parkway Central 138
Sami Abrahim  Ladue 145
Kaishawn Hoskins MSB 152
Zach Siebert MRH 160
James Sykes Affton 170
Chase Akpulonu Ladue 182
Jimmy Schmidt Ladue 195
Jared Garrett Clayton 220
Jonathan York U-City 285

   Wrestler of the Year:   Justin Espinosa - Ladue

                                       Romelle Person - MRH

   Coaches of the Year:    Kevin Clawson - Ladue

                                       Cory Reichert - MRH

   Conference Champion: Ladue

   Sportsmanship Award:

 

 

Suburban XII Conference

North Division

1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Wt. Class
Fedrick Johnson Haz. East 10th 106
Durance Jackson Haz. Cent 12th 113
Deronne Carson Haz. West 11th 120
Terrell Pampkin McCluer North 12th 126
Chris Minton McCluer 12th 132
Efe Osaghae McCluer North 11th 138
Grant Duvall McCluer North 12th 145
Justin Walker McCluer North 12th 152
Waseem Issa Haz. West 12th 160
Nick Lange Haz. West 12th 170
Josh Hewitt McCluer 12th 182
Cayelon Barton McCluer North 11th 195
Demetrius Thomas McCluer 12th 220
Quelton Toliver McCluer North 12th 285

2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Wt. Class
Jacob Freebersyser Haz. Cent 11th 106
Kharel Miller McCluer North 11th 113
Dominick Zibleman Haz. Cent 10th 120
Lee Russell Haz. West 11th 126
Jermiah Blantiff Riverview 12th 132
Antonio Jenkins Haz. East 10th 138
Jabaree Leopold Haz. West 12th 145
Marshawn Gordon Haz. East 12th 152
Ulyssess Thomas Haz. East 11th 160
Kavon Smith Haz. East 12th 170
Christina Kinsey McCluer North 12th 182
Lyndell Owens McCluer 10th 195
Matt Wilke McCluer North 10th 220
Mike Simon Haz. Cent 11th 285

 

Division Champion:          McCluer North

Sportsmanship Award:     Haz. West: Tristian West        Haz. East: Kavon Smith

                                           Riverview: Jeremiah Bailiff

 

 

South Division

1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Wt. Class
Mark Mackenzie Kirkwood Soph 106
Lamont Wilson Webster Groves Sr. 113
TJ Frisella Kirkwood Sr. 120
Tyler Lawson Webster Groves Sr. 126
Trevor Beck Pattonville Sr. 132
Brian Mackenzie Kirkwood Sr. 138
Taylor Brooks Rockwood Summit Sr. 145
Caleb Jackson Pattonville Jr. 152
Caleb McIntosh Rockwood Summit Sr. 160
Thomas O'Brian Pattonville Sr. 170
Sam Pennington Rockwood Summit Jr. 182
Brendan Abbott Rockwood Summit Sr. 195
Dyllon Durrel Rockwood Summit Jr. 220
Tyler Hearns Ritenour Sr. 285

2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Wt. Class
Alex Rosenbloom Parkway North Soph. 106
Donovan Cook Kirkwood Sr. 113
Keegan White Rockwood Summit Jr. 120
Alonso Hernandez Pattonville Jr. 126
Matthew Boswell Kirkwood Sr. 132
Alex Peterson Ritenour Jr. 138
Matt Morlen Pattonville Soph. 145
Andrew McCracken Kirkwood Jr. 152
Tyler Stabler Kirkwood Soph. 160
Courtney Billops Kirkwood Jr. 170
Robert Carter Ritenour Jr. 182
Michael Bretz Pattonville Sr. 195
Trevor Parhomski Pattonville Sr. 220
Patrick Megown Webster Groves Sr. 285

Division Champion: Pattonville

Sportsmanship Award: Kirkwood - Jonathan Martin                  Pattonville - Eric Siebert

                                       Ritenour - Daniel Carrol                        Parkway North - Alex Rosenbloom

                                       Web. Groves - Corbin Conaway             R. Summit - Nick Forsyth

 

 

Suburban West Conference

   1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Wt. Class
Cameron Fusco Seckman 106
Zach Durbin Seckman 120
Kyran Hagen Eureka 120
Dakota Thevel Northwest 126
Weston Basler Seckman 132
Alec Hagen Eureka 132
Ben Stahlman Northwest 138
Austin Neal Oakville 145
Alex Wier Lafayette 145
Luke Welland Seckman 152
Michael Aldrich Parkway South 182
Brendan Mckenna Lafayette 182
Jared Mckindley Mehlville 182
Eddie Morris Parkway South 195
Chase Behrndt Lafayette 285

   2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Wt. Class
Cameron Wegener Lafayette 113
Tyler Stegall Northwest 120
Jason Carson Lafayette 126
David Marlow Parkway South 132
Alec Reid Lafayette 132
Tim Bogar Lafayette 138
Tyler Emmerson Parkway South 145
Willis Minton Northwest 145
Jack Marak Parkway South 152
Clayton Wegener Eureka 152
Zachary Hancock Eureka 160
Kyle Kaletka Mehlville 160
Cole Jenkins Seckman 160
Austin Stofer Lafayette 160
Joe Ghormley Mehlville 170
Christian Ryan Seckman 170
Cortez Dorsey Seckman 182
Noah Robinson Lafayette 195
Jimmy Wheeler Northwest 195
Mason Costa Lindbergh 220
Justin Perry Lafayette 220
Otto Pneisel Seckman 285

   Wrestlers of the Year;  Michael Aldrich - Parkway South & Kyran Hagen - Eureka

   American Division Champion: Seckman

   National Division Champion: Marquette 

   Conference Champion: Lafayette

   Sportsmanship Award:

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon