m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Girls Basketball - All Conference Teams  2014-15

 

Suburban Central Conference

American Division      

            

                 1st Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Gracie Biedenstein Maplewood Sr.
Shania Thornton Jennings Sr.
Paige Black Affton Sr.
Jayla Gary Jennings Soph
Tori Thompson Affton Sr.
Mona Samuel Jennings Sr.

                 Player of the Year: Shania Thornton -  Jennings

              Coach of the Year:  Theresa Humble - Jennings 

                 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Rian Logan Jennings Jr.
Anjanea Simms Affton Sr.
Maurtasha Mayo-Terry McCluer South Berkeley Sr.
Cyerra Caldwell Jennings Soph
Neshay Curtis McCluer South Berkeley Jr.

            

               Sportsmanship Winner:

 

     National Division 

                 

                1st Team  All - Conference

Athlete School
Lee McMullin Parkway West
Genna Stephens Parkway Central
Jelissa Puckett Ladue
Kaitlyn Walker Ladue
Kalifa Muhammad Ladue
Booke Jones Clayton

 

                 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School
Shannon Flynn Parkway Central
Erin Elliott Clayton
Courtney Sailor Ladue
Abby Allgeyer Parkway West
Cate Meyer Ladue

               Player of the Year:  Lee McMullin   -  Parkway West

                                                 Kaitlyn Walker -  Ladue

                Coach of the  Year;  Brian Guilfoyle - Parkway Central

                                                   Cord Dockery  -  Ladue

            Conference Champions: Ladue

               Sportsmanship Winner:

 

     Suburban XII Conference  

North Division    

           

                1st Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Jessica Jordan Haz. Cent. Sr.
Kortni Collins McCluer North Soph
Lakeita Chappel Haz. West Soph
Alyzabeth Jones McCluer North Jr.
Cearrah Huddleston Haz. East Jr.

                 Player of the Year; Jessica Jordan - Hazelwood Central

              Coach of the Year: Patrick Dougherty - McCluer North

 

                 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Micah Jenkins McCluer Jr.
Mallory Meeks Haz. Cent. Fr.
Kayla Moore Riverview Sr.
Erica Mitchell Haz. West Sr.
Destiny Williford Haz. East Sr.

               Division Champions:  McCluer North

            District Champions:  Hazelwood Central

               Sportsmanship Winners:  Riverview: Kayla Moore            Haz. Cent:  Kourtney White

                                                   Haz. East: Ranneisha Casson    Haz. West:  Raikel Washington

                                                   McCluer:  Micah Jenkins          McCluer North:  Jewel Washington

     South Division   

              

                1st Team  All - Conference

Athlete School
Alecia Sutton Parkway North
Lauryn Miller Kirkwood
Tyra Brown Pattonville
Rachael Sondag Webster Groves
Jaidah Stewart Webster Groves
Jordan Roundtree Kirkwood

 

                 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School
Amaya Stovall Parkway North
Jayla Everett Kirkwood
Samantha Bayer Rockwood Summit
Aliyah Belcher Parkway North
Alexis Ramey Ritenour

               Player of the Year:  Alecia Sutton - Parkway North

               Coach of the Year; Monica Tritz - Kirkwood

            Division Champions: Kirkwood

               District Champion:  Parkway North

            District Champion: Kirkwood

            Sectional Champions: Parkway North

            Sectional Champion:  Kirkwood

               Sportsmanship Winner:  Kirkwood - Jordann Hamilton            Parkway North - Emily Evans

                                                 Pattonville - Cyrah Bryant                  Ritenour - Leslie Brooks

                                                 Webster - Erica Waelterman               Summit - Kristin Sparks

 

     Suburban West Conference

                   

                1st Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Izzy Farrell Fox Soph
Kavita Krell Lindbergh Jr.
Taylor Fortner Northwest Sr.
Lauren Lottmann Marquette Sr.
Alyssa Norberg Oakville Jr.
Madi Taggart Eureka Jr.
Maria Johnson Lafayette Jr.

 

                 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade
Maddie Horn Mehlville Fr.
KK. Steins Parkway South Soph
Jessie Dunlap Marquette Sr.
Mallory Denzel Fox Jr.
Hannah Drumm Marquette Soph
Lexi Roeffig Eureka Soph
Jenny Kohl Lafayette Jr.
Chelsea Canania Seckman Sr.

                Player of the Year - National - Izzy Farrell - Fox

             Player of the Year - American - Kavita Krell - Lindbergh

             Coach of the Year - Tim Bowdern Marquette    

            

            American Division Champion: Marquette

            National Division Champion: Fox

            Conference Champions: Marquette

               

            Sportsmanship Winner: Eureka - Casey Plank                       Fox - Dana Key

                                                Lafayette - Becca Reynolds                Lindbergh - Michelle Anthonies

                                                Marquette - Brianna Valentine          Mehlville - Kayla Drew

                                                Northwest - Cassidy Thompson         Oakville - Kristen Martin

                                                Parkway South - Imani Jones           Seckman - Courtney Reffergert

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon