m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

SOFTBALL - ALL CONFERENCE TEAMS -  2014

 

SUBURBAN CENTRAL CONFERENCE

AMERICAN DIVISION

1st Team  All - Conference:

Athlete School Position
Ronda Moore Normandy Pitcher
Ne-Shay Curtis MSB Catcher
Alaila Jordan Normandy Infielder
Payton Robinson Jennings Infielder
Crishonda Chatman MSB Infielder
Jalynn Walker MSB Infielder
Haliyah Rhodes MSB Infielder
T' Kayah Blockton  Normandy Outfielder
Mikalya Smith MSB Outfielder
Tiffany Blakley MSB Outfielder
Dierra Austin Normandy Utility Player
     
Ne-Shay Curtis MSB Player of the Year
Joseph Celeste MSB Coach of the Year

2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Position
Jillian Phillips Jennings Pitcher
Alexandria Barnes Jennings Catcher
Jasmine Little Jennings Infielder
Nafessa Stanley Normandy Infielder
Hannah Macon Normandy Infielder
Yasmine Coby University City Infielder
Felisha McGill Jennings Infielder
Casha Edwards University City Outfielder
Brittany Jackson MSB Outfielder
Kyra Greer Jennings Outfielder
Marissa Hunt Normandy Utility Player

Division Champion: McCluer South Berkeley

Sportsmanship Award:               Berkeley - Brittney Jackson                    Jennings - Jasmine Little

                                                    Normandy -  Nafessa Stanley                 University City - Sharee Herrod

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

1st Team  All - Conference:

Athlete School Position
Grace Gwin Parkway West Pitcher
Madi Thomure Affton Pitcher
Jordan Thomure Affton Catcher
Melanie Wasserman Parkway Central Catcher
Kennedy Frank Parkway West Infielder
Jamie Gottlieb Parkway Central Infielder
Hannah Lanz Affton Infielder
Ellie Ottensmeyer Parkway West Infielder
Taylor Scott Parkway West Infielder
Tori Shaw Affton Infielder
Geena Stephens Parkway Central Infielder
Brittany Davega Parkway West Outfielder
Kaitlyn Kastberg Parkway West Outfielder
Elena Hipp Parkway Central Outfielder
Lauren Greenstein Parkway Central Outfielder
Tori Shaw Affton Newcomer of the Year
Kennedy Frank Parkway West Player of the Year

2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Position
Ally Guccione Parkway West Pitcher
Nautica Huddleston Clayton Pitcher
Andrea Gordon Parkway West Catcher
Katie Howard Clayton Catcher
Katie Eickmann Parkway West Infielder
Jenna Fee Ladue Infielder
Olivia Jones Ladue Infielder
Bailey Lynn Ladue Infielder
Natalie Pegg Clayton Infielder
Michaela Stoner Clayton Infielder
Brittney Cardenas Affton Outfielder

Division Champion:  Parkway West

Sportsmanship Award:  Affton - Brittney Cardenas                Parkway Central - Jamie Gottlieb

                                                  Parkway West - Taylor Scott

 

 

SUBURBAN XII CONFERENCE

NORTH DIVISION

1st Team  All - Conference:

Athlete School Grade Position
Shianne Bradford Hazelwood Central Fr. Infielder
Roxane Dennis Hazelwood West Sr. Infielder
Abby Lavely Hazelwood West So. Infielder
Mackenzie Wilson McCluer North Sr. Infielder
Paris Moore Riverview Jr. Infielder
Toriah Mimms McCluer North Sr. Outfielder
Tricia Heffner Hazelwood West Sr. Outfielder
Destiny Davis McCluer Jr. Outfielder
Brittany Miner McCluer North Jr. Catcher
Jaimye Fischer Hazelwood West Jr. Catcher
Samantha Creachbaum Hazelwood Central Sr. Catcher
Aly Jones McCluer North Jr.  Pitcher
Morgan Morris Hazelwood West Sr. Pitcher
Courtney Spink McCluer North Sr. At-Large
Britany Minor McCluer North Jr. Player of the Year
Laura McCluer McCluer   Coach of the Year

2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Precious Barfield McCluer North Soph Infielder
Kayla Moore Riverview Sr. Infielder
Mackenzie Wagner Hazelwood West Fr. Infielder
Sidney Morehouse McCluer North Soph Infielder
Lauryn Moore Riverview Fr. Infielder
Kalie Strain McCluer Jr. Infielder
Bryanna Kingcade McCluer North Soph Outfielder
Destinee Obst Hazelwood West Sr. Outfielder
Brittney Brown Riverview Jr. Catcher
Nylicia Burley McCluer Fr. Catcher
Jayda McFerren Riverview Jr Pitcher
Andrea Robin Hazelwood Central Sr. Pitcher
Lauren Hudson McCluer North Jr. At-Large
Destinee Obst Hazelwood West Sr. At-Large

Division Champion:  McCluer North

Sportsmanship Award:   Hazelwood Central - Samantha Creachbaum      Riverview - Brittney Brown

                                                    Hazelwood East - Mariah Smith                           McCluer - Courtney Spink

                                                    Hazelwood West - Abby Lavely                              McCluer North - Beth O'Neal

                                                  

 

SOUTH DIVISION

1st Team  All - Conference:

Athlete School Grade Position
Haley Thogmartin Kirkwood 12 Pitcher
Madyson Stallcup Webster Groves 12 Pitcher
Lauren Bowman Kirkwood 9 Catcher
Anna Chisolm Parkway North 12 Infielder
Carly Robinson Summit 10 Infielder
Sadie Wise Kirkwood 10 Infielder
Joey Smith Webster Groves 11 Infielder
Jordyne Frost Ritenour 11 Infielder
Kayla Berry Pattonville 11 Infielder
Nicole Prouhet Ritenour 12 Outfielder
Erika Cooper Summit 9 Outfielder
Emily Evans Parkway North 12 Outfielder
Sara Stevens Parkway North 12 Outfielder
Cassidy Taggart Parkway North 12 Outfielder
Kaitlyn Nottleman Summit 11 At - Large
Maddi Scheipeter Webster Groves 12 At - Large

 2nd Team  All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Kaleigh Robinson Ritenour 10 Pitcher
Kiersten Billington Ritenour 12 Catcher
Lauren Hammett Kirkwood 9 Infielder
Alyssa Noble Ritenour 12 Infielder
Anna Whelan Webster Groves 12 Infielder
Megan McClure Webster Groves 10 Infielder
Marissa Voelker Parkway North 12 Infielder
Bailey Schaefermeier Pattonville 10 Infielder
Kelli Fink Summit 10 Outfielder
Ellie Preis Ritenour 12 Outfielder
Maridian Buckner-Swain Kirkwood 11 Outfielder
Peyton Pfeiffer Pattonville 9 Outfielder
Averie Fuller Kirkwood 11 At - Large
Alexis Ferren Ritenour 12 At - Large

   Player of the Year  -  Anna Chisolm 

   Co - Coaches of the Year:    Anna Leatherberry - Kirkwood

                                               Douglas Robinson - Summit

Division Champion: Kirkwood / Rockwood Summit

Sportsmanship Award:   Webster Groves -  Olivia Collins            Kirkwood - Natalie Mulligan

                                                    Summit - Samantha Thienes                 Ritenour - Ali Farley

                                                    Parkway North - Marissa Voelker         Pattonville - Rachel Kerwin

 

 

SUBURBAN WEST CONFERENCE

1st Team  All - Conference:

Athlete School Position
Addie Balderston Lafayette Infielder
Kay Bettendorf Parkway South Infielder
Katelyn Breitbach Parkway South Infielder
Alaina Brand Fox Infielder
Ashley Ellis Fox Infielder
Lauren Lang Mehlville Infielder
Katie Reed Oakville Infielder - Player of the Year
Brittany Stevens Lindbergh Infielder
Karu Allen Fox Outfielder
Megan Clince Marquette Outfielder
Maddie Cooksey Seckman Outfielder
Claudia Gallo Fox Outfielder
Marissa Gress Lafayette Outfielder
Abbey McAteer Northwest Outfielder
Brooke Rheinecker Lindbergh Outfielder
Bailey Stein Seckman Outfielder
Abby Deane Eureka Pitcher
Kaylie Wurdack Parkway South Pitcher
Alex Frenz Oakville Co-Pitcher of the Year
Madison Seifert Lafayette Co-Pitcher of the Year
Hannah Gessner Lafayette Catcher
Katelyn Massa Eureka Catcher
Jordan Michalski Oakville Catcher
Tori Spiguzza Parkway South Catcher
Madie Behnen Oakville Utility Player
Maddy Strickland Seckman Utility Player

    Coach of the year - Mark Mosley   -   Eureka

   American Division Champion: Parkway South

   National Division Champion: Oakville

   Conference Champion: Lafayette - Parkway South - Oakville - Seckman

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon