m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

    GIRLS TENNIS  ALL - CONFERENCE TEAMS

 

SUBURBAN CENTRAL CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Connor Cassity Clayton
Rebecca Davis Parkway Central
Claire Martin Parkway West
Elena Wilner Parkway Central

 

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Connor Cassity / Cameron Freeman Clayton
Elena Wilner / Rebecca Davis Parkway Central

2ND TEAM     ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Hadley Alter Clayton
Sara Beckmann Ladue
Kate Bisig Ladue
Lexi Ecker Parkway Central
Jessica Sun Parkway Central

 

2ND TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Sara Beckmann / Kate Bisig Ladue
Haruna Saitake / Kaoru Saitake Parkway Central

               Player of the Year: Elena Wilner:  Parkway Central

               Coach of the Year:  Lee Hays:  Parkway Central

Conference Champion: Parkway Central

Conference Meet Champion: Parkway Central

Sportsmanship Award:    Ladue: Kate Bisig                              Clayton: Cameron Freeman

                                          Parkway Central: Jessica Sun

 

 

SUBURBAN XII CONFERENCE

North Division

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Barbara Bohm McCluer North
Tyra Searcy McCluer North

 

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Barbara Bohm / Tyra Searcy McCluer North
Kelsey Ward / Carrie Moore McCluer North

2ND TEAM     ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Kelsey Taylor Hazelwood Central
Alexis Paige Hazelwood West

 

2ND TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Kelsey Taylor / Kiana Baylor Hazelwood Central
Alexis Paige / Alyson Fosdick Hazelwood West

Division Champion: McCluer North

Conference Meet Champion:

                 Flight 1:  Kirkwood

              Flight 2:  Summit

              Flight 3:  Hazelwood Central

Sportsmanship Award:  Haz. East - Kamaria Buchanon               McCluer    -  Destiney Speech

                                                  Haz. Cent. - Kiana Baylor                         Riverview   -  Devin Walton

                                                  Haz. West -  Annie Fitzgerald                   McCluer N -  Tyra Searcy

                                         

 

 

SUBURBAN WEST CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Caroline Pozo Lafayette
Elle Lewis Marquette

 

1ST TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Caroline Pozo / Abby Carpenter Lafayette
Katarina Rosenberger / Alex Rosenberger Lindbergh

2ND TEAM     ALL - CONFERENCE:  (SINGLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Abby Carpenter  Lafayette
Athena Zeng Marquette

 

2ND TEAM    ALL - CONFERENCE:  (DOUBLES)

ATHLETE SCHOOL
Elle Lewis / Athena Zeng Marquette

Player of the Year - Caroline Pozo - Lafayette

Coach of the Year - Matt Del Pizzo - Marquette

Conference Champion: Lafayette High School

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon