m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Girls Golf - All Conference Teams  2014

 

 

Suburban XII Conference

Athlete

School

Grade

Score

1st - Elizabeth Leath

Parkway Central

 

79

2nd - Elise McDonough

Kirkwood

Sr.

80

3rd - Izzy Martin

Kirkwood

Soph

83

4th - Rebecca Roth

Kirkwood

Sr.

86

5th - Sophia Roth

Kirkwood

Jr.

88

6th - Mia Walton

Parkway West

Soph.

88

7th - Rebecca Su

Parkway West

Jr.

89

8th - Abbi Robinson

Kirkwood

Sr.

94

9th - Erin Armstrong

Parkway North

Jr.

95

10th - Hannah Bozue

Parkway West

Soph.

96

11th - Melanie Wilmert

Parkway Central

 

96

12th - Brooke Hacking

Rockwood Summit

 

97

13th - Lily McMorrow

Parkway West

Jr.

97

   14th - Sarah Peterson

       Rockwood Summit   97

15th - Elly Van Buskirk

Rockwood Summit

 

102

 

1st - 8th Place - First Team All-Suburban XII Conference

9th - 15th Place - Second Team All-Suburban XII Conference

 

Conference Meet Results: 1st Place -     Kirkwood                    337 Points

                                                       2nd Place -    Parkway West            370 Points

                                                       3rd Place -    Parkway Central        389 Points

                                            4th Place -    Rockwood Summit     413 Points

                                            5th Place -    Parkway North           421 Points

                                            6th Place -    Pattonville                  432 Points

                                            7th Place -    Hazelwood West        463 Points

                                            8th Place -    Clayton                       471 Points

                                            9th Place -    Webster Groves          494 Points 

                                           10th Place -   McCluer North          522 Points                   

 

South Division

1st Team  All-Conference

Athlete

School

Elise McDonough

KIrkwood

Rebecca Su

Parkway West

Rebecca Roth

Kirkwood

Sophia Roth

Kirkwood

Erin Armstrong

Parkway North

2nd Team

All- Conference

Izzy Marten

Kirkwood

Sarah Peterson

Summit

Mia Walton

Parkway West

Molly Droege

Clayton

Jessica Burgess

Pattonville

Booke Hacking

Summit

Lily McMorrow

Parkway West

 

 

 

Suburban West Conference

1st Team All-Conference

Athlete

School

Emma Solovis

Seckman

Allison Tichenor

Marquette

Allison Rieske

Eureka

Lacey Snell

Northwest

Mindy Hennrich

Lafayette

Carly Rupp

Lindbergh

Sarah Lewis

Marquette

Alexa Shelton

Oakville

Sarah Madej

Lafayette

Morgan Holmes

Marquette

2nd Team All-Conference

Athlete

School

Cassidy Navo

Northwest

Allie Dannegger

Parkway South

Sammi Charpentier

Lafayette

Catie Lambert

Marquette

Tara Vogler

Oakville

Lexi Jackson

Eureka

Mandy Keller

Parkway South

Lauren Goeke

Parkway South

Balley Fedorchak

Oakville

Kristen Jackson

Eureka

 

Conference Meet Results:  1st Place - Marquette - 334

 

                                   

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon