m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Girls Cross-Country - All Conference Team  2014

Suburban Central Conference

Athlete

School

Grade

Time

1st Natalie Roth

Parkway West

 

19:40.19

2nd Maddy Brown

Parkway West

 

20:25.36

3rd Rachel Osborne

Parkway West

 

20:25.44

4th Sarah Madsen

Parkway Central

 

20:40.81

5th Richelle Bain

Parkway Central

 

20:42.84

6th Claire Huang

Parkway Central

 

20:44.48

7th Gabrielle Boeger

Clayton

 

20:57.94

8th Maggie Morse

Parkway West

 

21:05.84

9th Kara Stark

Parkway Central

 

21:14.12

10th Gracie Morris

Clayton

 

21:20.31

11th Lindsey Stucki

Parkway West

 

21:24.03

12th Abby Judd

Parkway Central

 

21:28.09

          13th Sydney Jackson

          Parkway West             21:40.81

14th Tahjai Lashley

Ladue

 

21:49.62

15th Mary Kate Gelzer

Clayton

 

21:51.51

     Conference Meet Results:  1st -  Parkway West           25 Points                                                                                                       

                                                        2nd - Parkway Central      36 Points

                                              3rd -  Clayton                    68 Points

                                              4th -  Ladue                       95 Points

 

Suburban XII Conference

                Athlete

              School

Grade

1st Melissa Menghini

Rockwood Summit

Jr.

2nd Emma Johnson

Webster Groves

Sr.

           3rd Rebecca Schulte

      Kirkwood           Soph

4th Emma Harrelson

Webster Groves

Soph

5th Rachel Hutchcraft

Hazelwood West

Jr.

6th Christy Boschert

Webster Groves

Jr.

7th Madalyn Graham

Parkway North

Fr.

8th Claire Bradfield

Kirkwood

Soph

9th Erin Kelly

Kirkwood

Soph

10th Morgan Faust

Parkway North

Soph

Lauren Steffen

Parkway North

Fr.

Abby Downey

Kirkwood

Sr.

Carson Keeling

Kirkwood

Jr.

Livi Gordon

Webster Groves

Soph

Victoria Ricco

Ritenour

Sr.

    Conference Meet Results:  1st Place - Webster Groves

 

Suburban West Conference

Athlete

School

1st - Hannah Long

Eureka

                                      2nd - Anna West                                         

                           Lafayette                         

3rd - Hannah Pierson

Marquette

4th - Sarah Nicholson

Lafayette

5th - Elise Larson

Lafayette

6th - Danielie Mohrmann

Marquette

7th - Andra Staicu

Eureka

8th - Grace Satterthwaite

Eureka

9th - Emma Riordan

Lafayette

10th - Julia Romero

Lafayette

11th - Elaina Hubbell

Mehlville

12th - Adyson Delaney

Eureka

13th - Hannah Haegele

Lindbergh

14th - Bridget Costello

Oakville

15th - Josie Korenak

Lindbergh

    Conference Meet Results:   1st - Lafayette

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon