m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Congratulation to Webster Groves

For Winning the

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Boys Soccer  All - Conference Teams  2014

 

Suburban Central Conference

1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Matt Coco Clayton 12 Goal Keeper
Michael Wielansky Ladue 12 Forward
Adi Mahmulovic Affton 12 Forward
Chris Nauheim Ladue 11 Forward
Tucker Watts Parkway West 12 MidFielder
Austin Mischel Parkway Central 12 MidFielder
Sam Schneider Clayton 11 MidFielder
Chris Troncek Maplewood RH 11 MidFielder
Mitchell Dohle Affton 12 MidFielder
Josh Konecek Parkway Central 11 Defender
Jack Marvel Clayton 11 Defender
Matt Green Maplewood RH 11 Defender
David Maffly Ladue 11 Defender
Charlie Hummel Parkway West 10 Defender

2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Michael Rembold Parkway Central 11 Goal Keeper
Isaac Pearson Maplewood RH 9 Forward
Wyatt Harlan Parkway West 11 Forward
Justin Espinosa Ladue 12 Forward
Tyler Kendrick Parkway Central 11 MidFielder
Kyle Cook Ladue 11 MidFielder
Elagbe Dorvic University City 10 MidFielder
Kendall Nelson Maplewood RH 11 MidFielder
Austin Powell Ladue 11 MidFielder
Andy Wilson Affton 12 Defender
Tommy Stimac Parkway West 11 Defender
Shane Frick Affton 12 Defender
Zach Hresko Parkway Central 10 Defender
Zach Bayly Clayton 12 Defender

   Player of the Year: Luca Vezin - Parkway Central

   Coach of the Year: Brian Adam  Parkway Central

   Conference Champion: Parkway Central

Sportsmanship Award:      Affton - Emir Hadzisalihovic                      Clayton: Peter Ryffel

                                        Ladue - Jake Bensky                                  MRH - Chris Tronicek

                                        Parkway Central - Dean Trail                     Parkway West - Tucker Watts

                                                  University City - Adeyinka Adekunie

 

Suburban XII Conference

North Division

1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Nore Darwish Hazelwood West 11 Midfielder
Brandon Hill Hazelwood West 10 Midfielder
Husam Hamdan McCluer North 10 Midfielder
Jardin Crawford Hazelwood Central 12 Midfielder
Efe Osaghae McCluer North 12 Midfielder
Sam Nachtmann Hazelwood West 12 Forward
Anthony Smith Hazelwood Central 12 Forward
Tobo Ewharekuko McCluer North 12 Forward
Charles Boschert McCluer North 12 Backfield
Jack Boschert McCluer North 11 Backfield
Trystin Nance Hazelwood Central 12 Backfield
Dillon Dorris Hazelwood West 11 Backfield
Alex Rutledge Hazelwood West 12 Backfield
Jordan Hurt Hazelwood Central 10 Goalkeeper

   Co-DIvision Player of the Year:  Noah Livaudais  -  McCluer North 

                                                                 Alex Rutledge  - Hazelwood West

   Division Coach of the Year;  Jason Sellers - Hazelwood West

 

2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Ryan Pratte Hazelwood Central 11 Midfielder
Chris Hannon Hazelwood East 12 Midfielder
Demitri Elamann McCluer 11 Midfielder
Nour Hamdan McCluer North 11 Midfielder
Nick Webb Hazelwood West 10 Midfielder
Darius Morris Hazelwood East 12 Forward
OJ Joel Hazelwood West 12 Forward
Brad Koenig Hazelwood West 11 Forward
Allen Irving McCluer North 12 Backfield
Adam Diop Hazelwood Central 11 Backfield
Rick Tiek McCluer North 11 Backfield
Damien Sanders McCluer 11 Backfield
Vinny Wolff Hazelwood West 11 Backfield
Mike Ward Hazelwood West 11 Goalkeeper

Division Champion: Hazelwood West

South Division

  1st Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
John Conley Webster Groves 11 Defense
Ryan Higginbotham Kirkwood 11 Defense
Brendon Larson Summit 12 Defense
Micah Evans Pattonville 11 Defense
Kody Nicks Ritenour 12 Defense
Mick Hanrahan Webster Groves 11 Midfield
Cam Oliver Webster Groves 11 Midfield
Sean Ward Summit 12 Midfield
Michael Laaker Summit 12 Midfield
Matt Barber Kirkwood 12 Midfield
Antoine Givens Webster Groves 11 Forward
Ahmed Hassan Kirkwood 12 Forward
Noah Savage Summit 11 Forward
Sam Craig Webster Groves 12 Goalkeeper
Sheriden Smith Webster Groves 11 Player of the Year
 

  2nd Team All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Duncan Bryan Parkway North 10 Defense
Zaine Yardley Ritenour 12 Defense
Willie Zempel Webster Groves 12 Defense
John Beckermann Kirkwood 12 Defense
Matt Holzem Summit 12 Defense
Kieran Tilford Webster Groves 11 Midfield
Kyle Kraichely Kirkwood 12 Midfield
Colin Hilpert Summit 10 Midfield
Carter Yarnell Pattonville 12 Midfield
Yosi Moges Parkway North 12 Midfield
Joge Shimontani Webster Groves 12 Forward
Jakob Landes Kirkwood 11 Forward
Tyler Goede Summit 12 Forward
Peter Baker Summit 10 Goalkeeper

Newcomer of the Year:  Billy Hency  Rockwood Summit 

Coach of the Year:  Tim Cashel - Webster Groves

Division Champion:  Webster Groves

State Champions; Webster Groves

Suburban West Conference

All - Conference

Athlete School Grade Position
Drew Albert Eureka 11 Defender
Patrick Carney Lafayette 11 Defender
David Marshall Lafayette 11 Defender
Clayton Meyer Northwest 11 Defender
Justin Pike Oakville 12 Defender
Eric Tate Oakville 12 Defender
Matt Wagoner Marquette 12 Defender
Pete Arends Lindbergh 12 Midfielder
Justin Armfield Eureka 12 Midfielder
Adam Berhorst  Seckman 11 Midfielder
Daniel Eberle Eureka 12 Midfielder
Nathan Franz Parkway South 12 Midfielder
Abdullah Jahic Mehlville 11 Midfielder
Mitch Sarandos Parkway South 12 Midfielder
Kenan Selimovic Mehlville 12 Midfielder
Jake Weis Fox 12 Midfielder
David Dean Lindbergh 12 Forward
Thomas Hutcheson Oakville 12 Forward
Anel Jakupovic Mehlville 10 Forward
Matt Kramer Seckman 11 Forward
Jacob Krupp Marquette 12 Forward
Mitchell Lacy Northwest 12 Forward/Defender
Jake Johnson Mehlville 12 Center Back
Blake Jerger Northwest 12 Goal Keeper
Nedin Kudic Mehlville 12 Goal Keeper
Sam Pererson Eureka 12 Goal Keeper

Suburban West - American All Division

Athlete School Grade Position
Evan Eichenlaub Lindbergh 11 Defender
Brian Flannery Lafayette 12 Defender
Tim Gordan Parkway South 12 Defender
JC Lake Parkway South 11 Defender
Sam Mosbach Lindbergh 11 Defender
Michael York Eureka 12 Defender
Joe Martens Lafayette 12 Forward/ Defender
Justin Eads Parkway South 11 Midfielder
Devon Ehney Marquette 12 Midfielder
Logan Glaser Marquette 12 Midfielder
Ben Gunning Parkway South  10 Midfielder
Alex Hoover Lafayette 12 Midfielder
Jarod Jackson Eureka 12 Midfielder
JP Morray Marquette  12 Midfielder
Emrah Muratovic Marquette 12 Midfielder
Nate Owens Parkway South 12 Midfielder
Connor Schene Lafayette 12 Midfielder
Zach Whisler Lindbergh 12 Midfielder
Abdi Haji Eureka 12 Forward
Brett Pahl Eureka 12 Forward
Michael Spence Lindbergh 10 Forward
Nick Bertich Marquette 12 Goal Keeper
Brendan Carnahan Lafayette 12 Goal Keeper
Michael Creek Lindbergh 11 Goal Keeper

  

Suburban West - National All Division

Athlete School Grade Position
Jacob Buechel Seckman 12 Defender
Kyle Mikes Northwest 11 Defender
Aaron Buchek Fox 12 Midfielder
Kevin Gregorc Northwest 11 Midfielder
Semir Jahic Mehlville 12 Midfielder
Collin Moran Oakville 12 Midfielder
Garret Priester Northwest 12 Midfielder
Pablo Rodriguez Fox 11 Midfielder
Aldin Sabotic Mehlville 12 Midfielder
Ben Stevens Oakville 12 Midfielder
Guiga Teixeira Northwest 12 Midfiedler
Ahmed Ganibegovic Oakville 12 Midfielder/ Forward
Alec Stirnenmann Fox 11 Forward
Jordan Trigg Seckman 12 Forward
Sonny Alunovic Fox 10 Goal Keeper

  American Division Champion: All Tied with 2 - 2 Records

  National Division Champion: Mehlville

  Conference Champion: Mehlville - Eureka - Oakville

 

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon