m2 

St.Louis Suburban Public

High School Athletic and

Activities

Boys Cross-Country - All Conference Team  2014

Suburban Central Conference

Athlete

School

Grade

Time

1st Charlie McIntyre

Parkway Central

 

16:47.66

2nd Evan Wright

Parkway West

 

16:57.31

3rd Andrew Osborne

Parkway West

 

17:00.62

4th George Garner

Ladue

 

17:28.46

5th Ben Tamsky

Clayton

 

17:30.31

6th Matt Morgan

Parkway West

 

17:34.37

7th Thomas Cormier

Clayton

 

17:34.74

8th Logan Stucki

Parkway West

 

17:35.49

9th Philip Aden

Parkway West

 

17:46.31

10th Shane Frick

Affton

 

17:56.33

11th Stephen He

Parkway Central

 

17:59.58

12th Alex Lanson

Parkway Central

 

18:00.54

13th Blake Selm

Parkway West

 

18:03.49

14th Conlon Smith

      Parkway Central         18:04.61

15th Eric Ballesteros

Parkway Central

 

18:17.11

 

Conference Meet Results:   1st - Parkway West        -  28 Points

                                               2nd - Parkway Central -  53 Points

                                               3rd - Clayton                  -  72 Points

                                               4th - Ladue Horton Watkins   - 99 Points

                                               5th - University City      -  135 Points

                                               6th - Affton                     -  151 Points

                                               7th - Maplewood Richmond Heights -  183 Points

 

 

Suburban XII Conference

Athlete

School

Grade

Tyler Lawson

Webster Groves

Sr.

Jack Jaeger

Kirkwood

Sr.

Lucas Bennett

Webster Groves

Jr.

Lamont Wilson

Webster Groves

Sr.

Billy Howells

Webster Groves

Jr.

Francisco Rosales

Pattonville

Sr.

Trevor Rogan

Kirkwood

Sr.

Jack Adams

Kirkwood

Fr.

Jon Daugherty

Hazelwood West

Soph.

Jon Butterbrodt

Parkway North

Jr.

Will Bahan

Hazelwood West

Sr.

Decian Sinner

Kirkwood

Soph.

Jake Decker

Hazelwood West

Jr.

                            Chris Minton

                         McCluer                   Sr.

Ryan Winters

Hazelwood West

Fr.

Conference Meet Results:  1st - Webster Groves -

 

Suburban West Conference

Athlete

School

1st - Alec Haines

Lafayette

2nd -  Austin Hindman

Lafayette

3rd - Devin Meyrer

Lafayette

4th - Griffin Bailey

Oakville

5th - Josiah McElmurry

Lafayette

6th - Ryan Hart

Marquette

7th - Zach Balleau

Eureka

8th - Jarod Broadbooks

Eureka

9th - Tommy Laarman

Lafayette

10th - Kevin Ganaal

Marquette

11th - Thomas Penney

Marquette

12th - Ryan Bode

Parkway South

13th - Ryan Rigabar

Lafayette

14th - Carter Anderson

Lindbergh

Kyle Mrotek

Lindbergh

         1st - 8th Place is First Team All-Conference    

         9th - 15th Place is Second Team All-Conference

Conference Meet Results:    1st - Lafayette

 

 

Affton, Clayton, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, Hazelwood West, Jennings, Kirkwood, Ladue, Lafayette, Lindbergh,

Marquette, McCluer, McCluer North, McCluer South Berkeley, Mehlville, Normandy, Northwest, Oakville,

Parkway Central, Parkway North, Parkway South, Parkway West, Pattonville, Ritenour, Riverview, Rockwood Summit, Seckman, University City, Webster Groves

Logon